Menu

Cheap flights from South Carolina (SC) to Norfolk (ORF)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
South Carolina to Norfolk (ORF)

How far in advance should I book a flight from South Carolina to Norfolk?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 49 days in advance, which can save you up to 14% on flights from South Carolina to Norfolk compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 49 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $238. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $265.

What is the cheapest month to fly from South Carolina to Norfolk?

October is one of the best times of the year to fly to Norfolk from South Carolina. Prices for October average $246 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $108. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of June. Opting for a October flight can save you 36% on your journey compared to booking in October

Cheap flights from South Carolina to Norfolk in August, September 2020

The best prices found for South Carolina to ORF flights for August, September
15 Aug - 22 Aug
$156pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
19 Aug - 24 Aug
$164pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
19 Aug - 24 Aug
$166pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Delta
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal

South Carolina to Norfolk 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Norfolk from South Carolina found for this year
15 Aug - 22 Aug
$156pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
19 Aug - 24 Aug
$164pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
19 Aug - 24 Aug
$166pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Delta
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal

Last minute flights from South Carolina to Norfolk

Late deals on round-trip flights to Norfolk from South Carolina, departing today and this week
26 Jul - 9 Aug
$188pp
GSP
Greenville
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
GSP
Greenville
26 Jul - 9 Aug
$279pp
GSP
Greenville
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
GSP
Greenville
26 Jul - 8 Aug
$286pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal

One-way flights to Norfolk from South Carolina

The cheapest one-way flights from South Carolina to Norfolk
8:26 am - 3:59 am
Allegiant Air
1 Stop
19h 33m
GSP - ORF
Allegiant Air
$108
Kiwi.com
2:05 am - 6:05 am
Delta
1 Stop
4h 00m
CHS - ORF
Delta
$247
Delta
3:15 am - 11:54 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
8h 39m
GSP - ORF
Multiple Airlines
$782
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about South Carolina to Norfolk flights.

Flight FAQs

From South Carolina to Norfolk

Are flight prices decreasing from South Carolina to Norfolk due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both South Carolina and Norfolk for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from South Carolina to Norfolk for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from South Carolina to Norfolk for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $156, but on average you can expect to pay $202.

Are there nonstop flights from South Carolina to Norfolk for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from South Carolina to Norfolk, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from South Carolina to Norfolk for under $200?

There are currently 10+ open flights from South Carolina to Norfolk within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from South Carolina to Norfolk?

When booking a flight from South Carolina to Norfolk, you may want to consider flying on American Airlines, Delta or United Airlines as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the most popular routes from South Carolina to Norfolk?

The most popular flight routes from South Carolina to Norfolk are Charleston AFB-Municipal - Norfolk, Greenville - Norfolk and Hilton Head Island - Norfolk.

What are the cheapest Flights from South Carolina to Norfolk?

Looking for the cheapest flight from South Carolina to Norfolk? While on average our users pay $227, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $99. The most popular route (Charleston AFB-Municipal - Norfolk), is priced around $176.

How long is the flight from South Carolina to Norfolk?

Delta can get you from South Carolina to Norfolk in just under 3h 05m. Your travel time can differ by up to .

What are the cheapest airlines flying from South Carolina to Norfolk round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from South Carolina to Norfolk round-trip from $166. Another airline that can offer you cheap pricing is Allegiant Air.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from South Carolina to Norfolk one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Allegiant Air. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $83. Users have also found prices from $133 and $2452 on Allegiant Air and Delta, respectively.

Arrival points for flights from South Carolina to Norfolk

Destination information for Norfolk

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from South Carolina to Norfolk

Airports servicing

Charleston (CHS)
Florence (FLO)
Greenville (GSP)
Hilton Head Island (HHH)
Myrtle Beach (MYR)

Airports servicing Norfolk

Home North America USA Virginia Norfolk Cheap flights from South Carolina to Norfolk