New York

$272+ Cheap flights from Bismarck (BIS) to New York, NY (NYC)

BIS — NYC
Oct 22 — Oct 291
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Bismarck to New York with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Bismarck to New York

Cheapest flights from Bismarck to New York

Sat 10/245:15 pm -
1 stop5h 44m
Sat 10/315:46 pm -
1 stop6h 39m
Deal found 9/20$307
Tue 11/31:06 pm -
1 stop5h 52m
Sat 11/77:12 am -
1 stop6h 21m
Deal found 9/20$307
Thu 11/126:42 am -
1 stop9h 22m
Sat 11/146:00 am -
1 stop8h 28m
Deal found 9/20$333
Thu 11/125:50 am -
2 stops9h 25m
Sat 11/147:23 am -
1 stop10h 04m
Deal found 9/20$338
Thu 11/121:11 pm -
1 stop5h 52m
Sat 11/146:45 am -
1 stop7h 43m
Deal found 9/20$355
Tue 11/35:00 am -
1 stop4h 55m
Sat 11/77:00 pm -
1 stop5h 25m
Deal found 9/20$359
Sat 10/105:15 pm -
1 stop5h 29m
Wed 10/146:15 pm -
1 stop6h 10m
Deal found 9/21$380
Tue 12/12:12 pm -
1 stop7h 18m
Sat 12/56:42 am -
1 stop7h 46m
Deal found 9/21$385
Sat 10/105:15 pm -
1 stop5h 33m
Wed 10/146:00 am -
1 stop7h 00m
Deal found 9/21$394
Sat 9/261:57 pm -
1 stop8h 17m
Wed 9/306:55 am -
1 stop6h 41m
Deal found 9/20$401
Sat 9/261:57 pm -
1 stop8h 32m
Wed 9/302:58 pm -
1 stop8h 54m
Deal found 9/20$401
Thu 11/121:11 pm -
1 stop7h 16m
Sat 11/146:47 am -
1 stop6h 46m
Deal found 9/20$403

Find flight deals from Bismarck to New York

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$307
(American Airlines)

One-way from

$272
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

December

Cheapest in

February

Average price

$643
Provider with most accurate pricing for Bismarck-New York (NYC) flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Bismarck-New York (NYC) flights.
From Bismarck to New York (NYC)
One-way flight from Bismarck to New York (NYC)
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 16% potential increase in price ($90 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 6% potential price decrease ($28 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in September 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Bismarck to New York that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

BismarckNewark

BIS Bismarck - EWR Newark

BISEWR

Bismarck

Mon 11/30

8:57 pm-12:29 am

2 stops26h 32m

Newark

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$272

BismarckNew York

BIS Bismarck - LGA New York LaGuardia

BISLGA

Bismarck

Tue 11/3

1:06 pm-7:58 pm

1 stop5h 52m

New York LaGuardia

Sat 11/7

7:12 am-12:33 pm

1 stop6h 21m

$307

BismarckNew York

BIS Bismarck - LGA New York LaGuardia

BISLGA

Bismarck

Mon 11/30

8:57 pm-10:03 pm

2 stops24h 06m

New York LaGuardia

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$323

BismarckNewark

BIS Bismarck - EWR Newark

BISEWR

Bismarck

Tue 10/27

3:18 pm-11:48 pm

1 stop7h 30m

Newark

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$339

BismarckNew York

BIS Bismarck - LGA New York LaGuardia

BISLGA

Bismarck

Thu 2/11

5:30 pm-11:30 pm

1 stop5h 00m

New York LaGuardia

Mon 2/15

6:05 am-11:54 am

1 stop6h 49m

$359

BismarckNew York

BIS Bismarck - LGA New York LaGuardia

BISLGA

Bismarck

Mon 11/30

1:22 pm-7:55 pm

1 stop5h 33m

New York LaGuardia

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$379

BismarckNewark

BIS Bismarck - EWR Newark

BISEWR

Bismarck

Tue 12/1

5:41 pm-11:44 pm

1 stop5h 03m

Newark

Sat 12/5

9:40 am-4:40 pm

2 stops8h 00m

$415

BismarckNew York

BIS Bismarck - LGA New York LaGuardia

BISLGA

Bismarck

Sat 11/7

5:50 am-3:14 pm

2 stops8h 24m

New York LaGuardia

Tue 11/10

4:59 pm-11:44 pm

1 stop7h 45m

$422

BismarckNew York

BIS Bismarck - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

BISJFK

Bismarck

Mon 11/9

6:42 am-2:59 pm

1 stop7h 17m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$423

BismarckNew York

BIS Bismarck - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

BISJFK

Bismarck

Mon 11/9

3:13 pm-11:58 pm

1 stop7h 45m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$423

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/21

Showing 1-10 of 34 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3
4

Compare providers for flights from Bismarck to New York

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Bismarck to New York in September.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Bismarck-New York flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Bismarck-New York flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Bismarck-New York flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Bismarck-New York flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Bismarck-New York flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Bismarck to New York

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to New York from Bismarck with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Bismarck to New York

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Bismarck to New York?

Currently, February is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Bismarck to New York (average of $292). Flying from Bismarck to New York in December is currently the most expensive (average of $698). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

Reviews of airlines servicing New York

See what other customers who have flown with Delta and American Airlines from Bismarck to New York have to say. You can also see how each airline compares in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Food

7.2

Entertainment

7.8

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Overall

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Jennifer,Sep 2026

ORD - LGA

The flight crew was 30 minutes late to an am flight and then that caused a delay

Food

7.2

Entertainment

7.8

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Overall

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Jennifer,Sep 2026

ORD - LGA

The flight crew was 30 minutes late to an am flight and then that caused a delay

Food

7.2

Entertainment

7.8

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Overall

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Jennifer,Sep 2026

ORD - LGA

The flight crew was 30 minutes late to an am flight and then that caused a delay

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Bismarck to New York?

    Bismarck (BIS), located 2.5 mi from the city center, is the airport you fly out of when you book flights from Bismarck to New York. 2 airlines have flights from Bismarck to New York on a regular basis. Booking flights from Bismarck to New York should not be difficult; the airport handles an average of 0 outbound flights to New York per day.

  • How long is the flight from Bismarck to New York?

    Airlines like American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines fly from Bismarck to New York in about 5h. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 3h 24m. There are 1395 mi between Bismarck and New York. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Bismarck to New York round-trip?

    Currently priced at $250, American Airlines will fly you from Bismarck to New York and back. In addition to American Airlines, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Check Cheapflights for deals on Delta for as low as $373. American Airlines is priced at 45% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

  • What are the most popular routes from Bismarck to New York?

  • Can I find deals for flights from Bismarck to New York that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Bismarck to New York flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Bismarck to New York?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Bismarck to New York.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Bismarck to New York?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Bismarck to New York by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Bismarck to New York?

    Currently, February is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Bismarck to New York (average of $292). Flying from Bismarck to New York in December is currently the most expensive (average of $698). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near New York?

Book flights to New York if you plan to visit one of these locations
Queens
Bronx
Elizabeth
East Rutherford
Staten Island
Mahwah
Mount Laurel
Yonkers
Irvington
Secaucus
Tannersville
Seaside Heights
North Bergen
Carle Place
Fort Lee
Clinton
Absecon
Carteret
Goshen
Avenel

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top 2 airlines flying from Bismarck to New York

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
American AirlinesCheapest$250Average$427FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%
DeltaCheapest$373Average$444FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.