Montego Bay

$806+ Cheap flights from Jomo Kenyatta Intl (NBO) to Montego Bay (MBJ)

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a Cheapflights user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight departing on 11/8. Fares are subject to change and may not be available on all flights or dates of travel.
NBO — MBJ
Aug 2 — Aug 91
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Jomo Kenyatta Intl to Montego Bay with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Jomo Kenyatta Intl to Montego Bay

Cheapest flights from Jomo Kenyatta Intl to Montego Bay
Explore the most affordable flight options available from Jomo Kenyatta Intl to Montego Bay. Find the lowest fares from popular airlines and budget airlines, with prices last updated on July 3, 2026.

This FlightHub deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/1. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure FlightHub is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 9/188:15 am
NBO
-
MBJ
2 stops36h 43m
Qatar Airways
Wed 9/233:00 pm
MBJ
-
NBO
2 stops24h 50m
Qatar Airways
Deal found 7/1$1,495
This Qatar Airways deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/1. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Qatar Airways is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 11/38:45 am
NBO
-
MBJ
2 stops58h 40m
Qatar Airways
Wed 11/1112:37 pm
MBJ
-
NBO
2 stops27h 28m
Qatar Airways
Deal found 7/1$1,519
This Qatar Airways deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/1. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Qatar Airways is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 10/228:15 am
NBO
-
MBJ
2 stops58h 18m
Qatar Airways
Tue 10/2711:45 am
MBJ
-
NBO
2 stops42h 00m
Qatar Airways
Deal found 7/1$1,522
This FlightHub deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/2. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure FlightHub is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sun 9/138:15 am
NBO
-
MBJ
2 stops36h 43m
Qatar Airways
Tue 10/133:00 pm
MBJ
-
NBO
2 stops24h 50m
Qatar Airways
Deal found 7/2$1,544
This Justfly.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/1. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Justfly.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Wed 10/78:15 am
NBO
-
MBJ
2 stops39h 57m
Qatar Airways
Sun 10/1111:45 am
MBJ
-
NBO
2 stops28h 05m
Qatar Airways
Deal found 7/1$1,586
This Qatar Airways deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/29. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Qatar Airways is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Wed 7/11:20 am
NBO
-
MBJ
2 stops43h 49m
Qatar Airways
Fri 7/1012:19 pm
MBJ
-
NBO
2 stops51h 31m
Qatar Airways
Deal found 6/29$1,852
This FlightHub deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/1. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure FlightHub is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 9/11:20 am
NBO
-
MBJ
2 stops46h 48m
Qatar Airways
Tue 9/81:53 pm
MBJ
-
NBO
2 stops25h 57m
Qatar Airways
Deal found 7/1$1,861
This Qatar Airways deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/3. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Qatar Airways is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sun 8/28:15 am
NBO
-
MBJ
2 stops36h 59m
Qatar Airways
Sun 8/1612:47 pm
MBJ
-
NBO
2 stops40h 53m
Qatar Airways
Deal found 7/3$1,931
This Qatar Airways deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/3. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Qatar Airways is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sun 8/28:15 am
NBO
-
MBJ
2 stops36h 59m
Qatar Airways
Sat 8/1512:47 pm
MBJ
-
NBO
2 stops40h 53m
Qatar Airways
Deal found 7/3$1,946
This Qatar Airways deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/3. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Qatar Airways is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sat 8/18:15 am
NBO
-
MBJ
2 stops57h 15m
Qatar Airways
Sun 8/1612:47 pm
MBJ
-
NBO
2 stops40h 53m
Qatar Airways
Deal found 7/3$1,949
This Priceline deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/2. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Priceline is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sat 8/18:15 am
NBO
-
MBJ
2 stops34h 49m
Multiple Airlines
Sat 8/1512:47 pm
MBJ
-
NBO
2 stops40h 53m
Multiple Airlines
Deal found 7/2$1,962

Find flight deals from Jomo Kenyatta Intl to Montego Bay

Discover tips and strategies to find the most affordable flight options for your journey from Jomo Kenyatta Intl (NBO) to Montego Bay (MBJ). Learn about various techniques such as flexible date searches, comparing prices across and setting up price alerts. Use these methods to find the cheapest flights available for your travel needs. Data last updated July 3, 2026.

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$1,495
(FlightHub)

One-way from

$806
(SmartFares)
Provider with most accurate pricing for Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-Montego Bay Sangster Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-Montego Bay Sangster Intl flights.
From Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl to Montego Bay Sangster Intl
One-way flight from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl to Montego Bay Sangster Intl

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Customize your flight search to find flights from Jomo Kenyatta Intl to Montego Bay that fit within your specific budget. Explore options based on user searches and filter the results based on your desired price range. Find flights that match your budget for a cost-effective journey. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 3, 2026.
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Montego Bay that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

NairobiMontego Bay

NBO - MBJ

NBOMBJ

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Tue 11/3

8:45 am-11:25 am

2 stops58h 40m

Montego Bay Sangster Intl

Wed 11/11

12:37 pm-12:05 am

2 stops27h 28m

$1,519

NairobiMontego Bay

NBO - MBJ

NBOMBJ

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Sun 8/2

8:15 am-1:14 pm

2 stops36h 59m

Montego Bay Sangster Intl

Sat 8/15

12:47 pm-1:40 pm

2 stops40h 53m

$1,946

NairobiMontego Bay

NBO - MBJ

NBOMBJ

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Sat 8/1

8:15 am-9:30 am

2 stops57h 15m

Montego Bay Sangster Intl

Sun 8/16

12:47 pm-1:40 pm

2 stops40h 53m

$1,949

NairobiMontego Bay

NBO - MBJ

NBOMBJ

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Thu 10/22

10:20 pm-3:35 pm

2 stops25h 15m

Montego Bay Sangster Intl

Tue 10/27

7:05 pm-12:45 pm

3 stops33h 40m

$2,025

NairobiMontego Bay

NBO - MBJ

NBOMBJ

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Tue 11/3

11:35 pm-1:59 pm

1 stop22h 24m

Montego Bay Sangster Intl

Wed 11/11

11:30 am-7:15 am

2 stops35h 45m

$2,183

NairobiMontego Bay

NBO - MBJ

NBOMBJ

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Sat 8/1

1:20 am-9:30 am

2 stops40h 10m

Montego Bay Sangster Intl

Wed 8/5

2:03 pm-6:45 am

2 stops32h 42m

$2,264

NairobiMontego Bay

NBO - MBJ

NBOMBJ

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Wed 7/29

8:15 am-11:04 am

2 stops34h 49m

Montego Bay Sangster Intl

Wed 8/5

2:52 pm-6:45 am

2 stops31h 53m

$2,277

NairobiMontego Bay

NBO - MBJ

NBOMBJ

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Thu 7/30

8:15 am-1:14 pm

2 stops36h 59m

Montego Bay Sangster Intl

Wed 8/5

2:52 pm-11:50 pm

2 stops24h 58m

$2,277

NairobiMontego Bay

NBO - MBJ

NBOMBJ

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Thu 7/30

8:15 am-1:14 pm

2 stops36h 59m

Montego Bay Sangster Intl

Mon 8/10

12:47 pm-1:40 pm

2 stops40h 53m

$2,291
Quickest round-trip

NairobiMontego Bay

NBO - MBJ

NBOMBJ

Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Sun 9/13

11:35 pm-12:58 pm

1 stop21h 23m

Montego Bay Sangster Intl

Tue 10/13

11:45 am-11:50 pm

2 stops28h 05m

$2,400

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 7/2

Showing 1-10 of 13 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport-Montego Bay flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport-Montego Bay flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport-Montego Bay flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport-Montego Bay flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport-Montego Bay flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Jomo Kenyatta Intl to Montego Bay

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Montego Bay from Jomo Kenyatta Intl with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price
Rates are based on past data. Find the cheapest month and day to book your flight based on your travel requirements, then search for cheap deals.

Reviews of airlines servicing Montego Bay

Get insights into the airlines that provide service to Montego Bay. Read reviews, discover amenities, and learn about the overall travel experience offered by airlines. Use this information to make informed decisions when choosing an airline for your flight to Montego Bay. Reviews last updated July 3, 2026.
Read through reviews of airlines operating flights from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Montego Bay, such as Qatar Airways. Reviews also offer insight into each airline's entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Boarding

7.5

Crew

7.9

Overall

7.3

Food

7.3

Entertainment

7.3

Comfort

7.3

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Anonymous,Sep 2023

NBO - DOH

May be food should be variety not just chicken and beef

Boarding

7.5

Crew

7.9

Overall

7.3

Food

7.3

Entertainment

7.3

Comfort

7.3

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Anonymous,Sep 2023

NBO - DOH

May be food should be variety not just chicken and beef

Related info for your journey

Find useful and relevant information for your journey from Jomo Kenyatta Intl to Montego Bay. Access travel guides, tips, and recommendations to enhance your travel experience. Get information about local attractions, weather, transportation options, and more.
  • What airport do you fly into for flights to Montego Bay from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl?

    Located just 2.3 mi from the city center, Montego Bay Sangster Intl is the airport most travelers will use when flying to Montego Bay from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl. Booking flights from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl to Sangster Intl (MBJ) should be relatively easy as there are 0 daily inbound flights from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl from 1 airline.

  • How long is the flight from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Montego Bay?

    Airlines like Qatar Airways and JetBlue fly from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Montego Bay in about 40h 10m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 18h 30m. Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport and Montego Bay are separated by a distance of 7866 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

  • What is the cheapest airline to fly from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Montego Bay round-trip?

    According to our current data, Qatar Airways ($1,672), offers the cheapest pricing from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport to Montego Bay.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Jomo Kenyatta Intl to Montego Bay that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Jomo Kenyatta Intl to Montego Bay flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Jomo Kenyatta Intl to Montego Bay?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Jomo Kenyatta Intl to Montego Bay.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Jomo Kenyatta Intl to Montego Bay?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Jomo Kenyatta Intl to Montego Bay by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Montego Bay?

Book flights to Montego Bay if you plan to visit one of these locations
Lucea

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Top airline flying from Jomo Kenyatta Intl to Montego Bay

Discover the top airline that operate flights from Jomo Kenyatta Intl to Montego Bay. Compare their services, reliability, and customer satisfaction ratings to choose the airline that best suits your travel preferences and needs. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 3, 2026.
AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
Qatar AirwaysCheapest$1,672Average$1,987FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time68%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.