Miyazaki Prefecture

$1,272+ Cheap flights to Miyazaki Prefecture

— KMI
Oct 23 — Oct 301
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights to Miyazaki Prefecture with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Flights to Miyazaki Prefecture in 2026

Cheapest flights to Miyazaki Prefecture

Mon 11/212:55 am -
1 stop24h 00m
Tue 11/101:10 pm -
1 stop22h 45m
Deal found 9/19$1,272
Tue 11/31:05 pm -
1 stop17h 55m
Tue 11/108:35 am -
2 stops28h 10m
Deal found 9/19$1,275

Find flight deals to Miyazaki Prefecture

Round-trip from

$1,272
From New York to Miyazaki

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Miyazaki Prefecture that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

New YorkMiyazaki

JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl - KMI Miyazaki

JFKKMI

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Mon 11/2

12:55 am-2:55 pm

1 stop24h 00m

Miyazaki

Tue 11/10

1:10 pm-9:55 pm

1 stop22h 45m

$1,272
Quickest round-trip

New YorkMiyazaki

JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl - KMI Miyazaki

JFKKMI

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Tue 11/3

1:05 pm-9:00 pm

1 stop17h 55m

Miyazaki

Tue 11/10

8:35 am-10:45 pm

2 stops28h 10m

$1,275

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/19

Sorted by cheapest first

Best time to book a flight to Miyazaki Prefecture

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Miyazaki Prefecture with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight to Miyazaki Prefecture

Rainfall in Miyazaki Prefecture by month

In terms of precipitation, rainfall in Miyazaki Prefecture ranges from 2.4 - 15.0 inches per month. June is typically the wettest month, when rainfall can reach 15.0 in. January is typically the driest time to visit Miyazaki Prefecture when rainfall is around 2.4 in.

Temperature in Miyazaki Prefecture by month

If weather is an important factor for your trip to Miyazaki Prefecture, use this chart to help with planning. For those seeking warmer temperatures, July is the ideal time of year to visit, when temperatures reach an average of 80.6 F. Travelers looking to avoid the cold should look outside of January, when temperatures are typically at their lowest (around 44.6 F).

FAQs about flying to Miyazaki Prefecture

  • Can I find cheaper flights to Miyazaki Prefecture if I am willing to have layovers?

    Yes, flights with layovers are often cheaper than direct flights. Keep an eye out for flight deals to Miyazaki Prefecture on Cheapflights that require 1 or 2 stops for potential cost savings.

  • Where does the fastest flight to Miyazaki Prefecture depart from?

    For those looking to save time traveling to Miyazaki Prefecture, Washington, D.C. offers the quickest one-way flight (25 hours 30 minutes).

  • Does Miyazaki have rental cars?

    Yes. Those touching down at Miyazaki can take advantage of the rental car services offered upon their arrival.

  • Are there hotels close to Miyazaki?

    Yes. Miyazaki has hotels nearby for those requiring accommodations. Elegance Kukou Minami B - Vacation Stay 12934 is the closest property to Miyazaki (1.0 mi away from Miyazaki).

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Find flights to Miyazaki Prefecture cities and airports

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.