Menu

Cheap flights from Dallas to Lubbock (DFW - LBB)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Dallas to Lubbock in February 2020

The best prices found for DFW to LBB flights for February
28 Feb - 1 Mar
$391pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LBB
Lubbock
LBB
Lubbock
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
27 Feb - 29 Feb
$409pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LBB
Lubbock
LBB
Lubbock
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Dallas to Lubbock 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Lubbock from Dallas found for this year
25 Mar - 26 Mar
$237pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LBB
Lubbock
LBB
Lubbock
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
23 Apr - 27 Apr
$246pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LBB
Lubbock
LBB
Lubbock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
17 Apr - 18 Apr
$249pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LBB
Lubbock
LBB
Lubbock
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Non-stop flights to Lubbock from Dallas

Save time with Dallas to Lubbock direct flight deals
7 Mar - 9 Mar
$237pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LBB
Lubbock
LBB
Lubbock
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
17 Apr - 18 Apr
$249pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LBB
Lubbock
LBB
Lubbock
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
10 Apr - 12 Apr
$261pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LBB
Lubbock
LBB
Lubbock
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Last minute flights from Dallas to Lubbock

Late deals on round-trip flights to Lubbock from Dallas, departing today and this week
27 Feb - 29 Feb
$409pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LBB
Lubbock
LBB
Lubbock
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
20 Feb - 1 Mar
$442pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LBB
Lubbock
LBB
Lubbock
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
21 Feb - 23 Feb
$493pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LBB
Lubbock
LBB
Lubbock
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

One-way flights to Lubbock from Dallas

The cheapest one-way flights from Dallas to Lubbock
1:49 pm - 3:02 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 13m
DFW - LBB
American Airlines
6:30 am - 7:48 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 18m
DFW - LBB
American Airlines
5:29 pm - 6:40 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 11m
DFW - LBB
American Airlines

Alternative routes for Dallas to Lubbock

Destination information for Lubbock

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Dallas to Lubbock
Flight duration
1h 14m
Average temperature for February in Lubbock
62.6 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Lubbock
0.8 ″

Airports servicing Dallas

Dallas/Fort Worth Intl (DFW)
Dallas Addison (ADS)

Airports servicing Lubbock

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Dallas to Lubbock flights.

Flight FAQs

From Dallas to Lubbock

What days are nonstop flights available from Dallas to Lubbock?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Dallas to Lubbock have been viewed 33 times in the past calendar month.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Flights from Dallas to Lubbock are usually on time.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

651 seats are available from Dallas to Lubbock per day on average.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

The cheapest airline for this route is Southwest Airlines Co.. When flying this airline from Dallas to Lubbock on average you can expect to find 133 flights available for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Dallas to Lubbock take?

For nonstop trips expect to fly for about 2 hours. The travel distance is approximately 183 miles.

How many flights depart from Dallas to Lubbock on average per day?

Per day, 30 flights depart from Dallas to Lubbock on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 23% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 40% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 37% of flight departures

Is Dallas weather warmer or cooler than Lubbock?

With an average temperature of 97 °F, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Lubbock are colder than in Dallas.