Menu

Cheap flights from Lubbock to Dallas (LBB - DFW)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Lubbock (LBB) to Dallas (DFW)

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Lubbock to Dallas?

Travelers have found that booking a Wednesday departure is the best way to save up to 48% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Lubbock to Dallas?

Users have found that booking a flight from Lubbock to Dallas at least 59 days early can save you up to 15% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 59 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Lubbock to Dallas for as little as $125 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $136 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

Cheap flights from Lubbock to Dallas in July, August 2020

The best prices found for LBB to DFW flights for July, August
24 Jun - 26 Jun
$261pp
LBB
Lubbock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LBB
Lubbock
25 Jun - 29 Jun
$296pp
LBB
Lubbock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LBB
Lubbock
25 Jun - 26 Jun
$328pp
LBB
Lubbock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LBB
Lubbock

Lubbock to Dallas 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Dallas from Lubbock found for this year
24 Jun - 26 Jun
$261pp
LBB
Lubbock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LBB
Lubbock
17 Jun - 22 Jun
$296pp
LBB
Lubbock
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LBB
Lubbock
25 Jun - 26 Jun
$328pp
LBB
Lubbock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LBB
Lubbock

Non-stop flights to Dallas from Lubbock

Save time with Lubbock to Dallas direct flight deals
25 Jun - 29 Jun
$3146pp
LBB
Lubbock
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
LBB
Lubbock
25 Jun - 25 Jun
$3547pp
LBB
Lubbock
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
LBB
Lubbock
25 Jun - 26 Jun
$3550pp
LBB
Lubbock
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
LBB
Lubbock

Last minute flights from Lubbock to Dallas

Late deals on round-trip flights to Dallas from Lubbock, departing today and this week
24 Jun - 26 Jun
$261pp
LBB
Lubbock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LBB
Lubbock
25 Jun - 29 Jun
$296pp
LBB
Lubbock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LBB
Lubbock
25 Jun - 26 Jun
$328pp
LBB
Lubbock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LBB
Lubbock

One-way flights to Dallas from Lubbock

The cheapest one-way flights from Lubbock to Dallas
11:37 am - 1:14 pm
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
1h 37m
LBB - DFW
Linear Air Taxi
$2352
KAYAK
3:52 am - 5:29 am
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
1h 37m
LBB - DFW
Linear Air Taxi
$2355
Vayama
7:45 am - 3:30 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
19h 45m
LBB - DFW
Multiple Airlines
$317
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Lubbock to Dallas flights.

Flight FAQs

From Lubbock to Dallas

Are flight prices decreasing from Lubbock to Dallas due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Lubbock and Dallas for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Lubbock to Dallas for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Lubbock to Dallas for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $261, but on average you can expect to pay $2006.

Are there nonstop flights from Lubbock to Dallas for under $3200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 5 direct flights from Lubbock to Dallas under $3200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Lubbock to Dallas is less than $3923.

Are there last-minute flights available from Lubbock to Dallas for under $300?

There are currently 9+ open flights from Lubbock to Dallas within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Lubbock to Dallas?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 17 users have taken a look at flights from Lubbock to Dallas.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

Southwest Airlines Co. offers the cheapest flights from Lubbock to Dallas. Per day you can find on average 135 flights for this route and airline.

How long does the flight from Lubbock to Dallas take?

You can expect a flight time of up to 2 hours for nonstop. Airlines will travel a distance of up to 175 miles.

How many flights depart from Lubbock to Dallas on average per day?

2 flight departures from Lubbock to Dallas per day on average.
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 100% of flight departures

Is Lubbock weather warmer or cooler than Dallas?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 97 °F range in July. The weather in Dallas is generally hotter than Lubbock's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

Alternative routes for Lubbock to Dallas

Destination information for Dallas

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Lubbock to Dallas
Flight duration
1h 37m
Average temperature for July in Dallas
96.8 °F
Avg rainfall for July in Dallas
2.1 ″

Airports servicing Lubbock

Airports servicing Dallas

Dallas Love Field (DAL)
Dallas Addison (ADS)

Hourly flight availability from Lubbock to Dallas

Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 61% of LBB to DFW departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 28% of LBB to DFW departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 11% of LBB to DFW departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of LBB to DFW departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM