Menu

Cheap flights from Maui to Lanai City (OGG - LNY)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Maui (OGG) to Lanai City (LNY)

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Maui to Lanai City?

Departing on a Thursday is a good option for securing a great price. You can expect to save up to 17% when planning your travel around this day of the week.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Maui to Lanai City (OGG - LNY)?

When flying from Maui to Lanai City, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

Cheap flights from Maui to Lanai City in August, September 2020

The best prices found for OGG to LNY flights for August, September
22 Jul - 23 Jul
$112pp
OGG
Kahului
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
LNY
Lanai City
LNY
Lanai City
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
OGG
Kahului
22 Jul - 23 Jul
$151pp
OGG
Kahului
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LNY
Lanai City
LNY
Lanai City
Hawaiian Airlines
 
1 STOP
OGG
Kahului
24 Jul - 27 Jul
$162pp
OGG
Kahului
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
LNY
Lanai City
LNY
Lanai City
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
OGG
Kahului

Maui to Lanai City 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Lanai City from Maui found for this year
22 Jul - 23 Jul
$112pp
OGG
Kahului
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
LNY
Lanai City
LNY
Lanai City
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
OGG
Kahului
22 Jul - 23 Jul
$151pp
OGG
Kahului
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LNY
Lanai City
LNY
Lanai City
Hawaiian Airlines
 
1 STOP
OGG
Kahului
24 Jul - 27 Jul
$162pp
OGG
Kahului
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
LNY
Lanai City
LNY
Lanai City
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
OGG
Kahului

One-way flights to Lanai City from Maui

The cheapest one-way flights from Maui to Lanai City
3:25 am - 6:37 am
Hawaiian Airlines
1 Stop
3h 12m
OGG - LNY
Hawaiian Airlines
7:05 pm - 2:50 am
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
7h 45m
OGG - LNY
Multiple Airlines
$148
Kiwi.com
5:30 am - 2:20 pm
Southern / Mokulele
2 Stops
8h 50m
OGG - LNY
Southern / Mokulele
$164
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Maui to Lanai City flights.

Flight FAQs

From Maui to Lanai City

Are flight prices decreasing from Kahului to Lanai City due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Kahului and Lanai City for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Maui to Lanai City for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Maui to Lanai City for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Southern / Mokulele for just $133, but on average you can expect to pay $183.

Are there nonstop flights from Maui to Lanai City for under $100 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Maui to Lanai City, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Does it rain more in Kahului or Lanai City?

The rainfall in Kahului is generally more than the rainfall in Lanai City. This will continue over the next 14 days.

Is Kahului weather warmer or cooler than Lanai City?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 88 °F range in July. The weather in Lanai City is generally colder than Kahului's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

How long is the flight from Maui to Lanai City?

Departing from Maui to Lanai City will take you 25m. Generally, flights for this route are nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Maui to Lanai City round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Maui to Lanai City is Southern / Mokulele. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $133 on this airline.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Maui to Lanai City one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Maui to Lanai City are Southern / Mokulele ($38) and Hawaiian Airlines ($106).

Alternative routes for Maui to Lanai City

Destination information for Lanai City

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Maui to Lanai City
Flight duration
0h 25m
Average temperature for August in Lanai City
86.0 °F
Avg rainfall for August in Lanai City
1.4 ″

Airports servicing Kahului

Airports servicing Lanai City

Hourly flight availability from Maui to Lanai City

Morning 6 AM to noon 65% of OGG to LNY departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 35% of OGG to LNY departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of OGG to LNY departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of OGG to LNY departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Maui to Lanai City
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
3 daily flights
Tuesday
3 daily flights
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
3 daily flights
Friday
3 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights
Home North America USA Hawaii Lanai City Cheap flights from Maui to Lanai City