Kuala Lumpur Intl

$537+ Cheap flights from Baltimore (BWI) to Kuala Lumpur Intl (KUL)

BWI — KUL
Oct 17 — Oct 241
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Baltimore to Kuala Lumpur Intl with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Baltimore to Kuala Lumpur Intl

Cheapest flights from Baltimore to Kuala Lumpur Intl

Wed 10/1410:22 am -
3 stops34h 03m
Wed 10/2112:30 pm -
3 stops34h 28m
Deal found 9/16$1,118
Wed 11/47:18 am -
2 stops40h 12m
Wed 11/112:55 am -
2 stops34h 00m
Deal found 9/16$1,166
Wed 11/257:11 am -
2 stops29h 24m
Tue 12/12:55 am -
2 stops27h 58m
Deal found 9/16$1,197
Sat 10/174:04 pm -
2 stops36h 36m
Wed 10/212:45 am -
2 stops33h 39m
Deal found 9/13$1,216
Tue 9/223:57 pm -
2 stops32h 08m
Wed 10/212:45 am -
2 stops33h 39m
Deal found 9/13$1,243
Wed 9/3012:45 pm -
3 stops35h 20m
Mon 10/512:30 pm -
3 stops35h 10m
Deal found 9/16$1,247
Mon 11/238:30 am -
2 stops36h 50m
Sun 12/62:40 pm -
2 stops39h 05m
Deal found 9/13$1,253
Wed 11/47:05 pm -
2 stops41h 30m
Wed 11/185:50 pm -
2 stops36h 57m
Deal found 9/15$1,256
Sat 10/177:14 pm -
2 stops28h 51m
Sun 11/155:50 pm -
2 stops43h 05m
Deal found 9/12$1,289
Mon 10/267:14 pm -
2 stops29h 16m
Mon 11/21:35 pm -
2 stops41h 10m
Deal found 9/15$1,291

Find flight deals from Baltimore to Kuala Lumpur Intl

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$1,118
(Mytrip)

One-way from

$537
(Mytrip)

Popular in

December

Cheapest in

February

Average price

$1,226
Provider with most accurate pricing for Baltimore/Washington-Kuala Lumpur Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Baltimore/Washington-Kuala Lumpur Intl flights.
From Baltimore/Washington to Kuala Lumpur Intl
One-way flight from Baltimore/Washington to Kuala Lumpur Intl
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 4% potential increase in price ($65 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 4% potential price decrease ($50 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in September 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Baltimore to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

BaltimoreKuala Lumpur

BWI Baltimore/Washington - KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl

BWIKUL

Baltimore/Washington

Thu 10/29

10:16 am-10:25 pm

3 stops48h 09m

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:30 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$556
Quickest round-trip

BaltimoreKuala Lumpur

BWI Baltimore/Washington - KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl

BWIKUL

Baltimore/Washington

Mon 3/15

11:40 am-1:35 am

2 stops25h 55m

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:30 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$599

BaltimoreKuala Lumpur

BWI Baltimore/Washington - KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl

BWIKUL

Baltimore/Washington

Mon 9/28

10:22 am-8:25 am

3 stops34h 03m

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:30 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$635

BaltimoreKuala Lumpur

BWI Baltimore/Washington - KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl

BWIKUL

Baltimore/Washington

Fri 10/2

11:23 am-4:40 pm

2 stops41h 17m

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:30 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$686

BaltimoreKuala Lumpur

BWI Baltimore/Washington - KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl

BWIKUL

Baltimore/Washington

Mon 12/14

7:29 pm-4:20 pm

3 stops55h 51m

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:30 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$791

BaltimoreKuala Lumpur

BWI Baltimore/Washington - KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl

BWIKUL

Baltimore/Washington

Thu 10/22

7:14 pm-12:05 pm

2 stops28h 51m

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:30 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$831

BaltimoreKuala Lumpur

BWI Baltimore/Washington - KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl

BWIKUL

Baltimore/Washington

Fri 10/23

2:16 pm-11:45 am

2 stops33h 29m

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:30 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$840

BaltimoreKuala Lumpur

BWI Baltimore/Washington - KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl

BWIKUL

Baltimore/Washington

Wed 10/21

11:55 am-6:00 am

2 stops30h 05m

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:30 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$863

BaltimoreKuala Lumpur

BWI Baltimore/Washington - KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl

BWIKUL

Baltimore/Washington

Wed 11/25

7:11 am-4:50 pm

2 stops44h 39m

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Wed 12/2

1:35 pm-5:53 pm

2 stops41h 18m

$1,166

BaltimoreKuala Lumpur

BWI Baltimore/Washington - KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl

BWIKUL

Baltimore/Washington

Mon 11/9

6:15 pm-1:25 pm

2 stops30h 10m

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Wed 11/25

2:35 pm-1:00 pm

2 stops35h 25m

$1,369

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/14

Showing 1-10 of 17 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Baltimore to Kuala Lumpur Intl

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Baltimore to Kuala Lumpur Intl in September.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
AranGrantPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Baltimore-Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Baltimore-Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Baltimore-Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Baltimore-Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Baltimore-Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Baltimore to Kuala Lumpur Intl

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Kuala Lumpur Intl from Baltimore with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Baltimore to Kuala Lumpur Intl?

    Baltimore/Washington (BWI), located 8.5 mi from the city center, is the airport you fly out of when you book flights from Baltimore to Kuala Lumpur Intl. 0 airlines have flights from Baltimore/Washington to Kuala Lumpur Intl on a regular basis. Booking flights from Baltimore/Washington to Kuala Lumpur Intl should not be difficult; the airport handles an average of 0 outbound flights to Kuala Lumpur Intl per day.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Baltimore to Kuala Lumpur Intl that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Baltimore to Kuala Lumpur Intl flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Baltimore to Kuala Lumpur Intl?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Baltimore to Kuala Lumpur Intl.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Baltimore to Kuala Lumpur Intl?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Baltimore to Kuala Lumpur Intl by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport?

Book flights to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Genting Highlands
Port Dickson
Shah Alam
Petaling Jaya
Sepang
Putrajaya

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Baltimore to Kuala Lumpur Intl

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.