Incheon Intl

$535+ Cheap flights from San Antonio (SAT) to Incheon Intl (ICN)

SAT — ICN
Oct 27 — Nov 31
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from San Antonio to Incheon Intl with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from San Antonio to Incheon Intl

Cheapest flights from San Antonio to Incheon Intl

Thu 10/154:34 pm -
2 stops36h 31m
Wed 11/111:55 am -
2 stops37h 00m
Deal found 9/25$1,091
Thu 11/57:00 am -
2 stops26h 40m
Wed 11/111:55 am -
2 stops35h 04m
Deal found 9/22$1,100
Fri 10/238:21 pm -
2 stops33h 49m
Fri 10/305:55 pm -
3 stops33h 54m
Deal found 9/23$1,124
Fri 10/308:11 pm -
2 stops35h 09m
Fri 11/66:55 pm -
3 stops33h 54m
Deal found 9/23$1,140
Sun 10/2512:46 pm -
2 stops35h 04m
Sun 11/17:35 pm -
2 stops37h 30m
Deal found 9/25$1,141
Sun 10/114:34 pm -
2 stops39h 51m
Mon 10/198:00 am -
2 stops29h 59m
Deal found 9/22$1,148
Thu 10/151:41 pm -
1 stop24h 34m
Thu 11/129:35 am -
1 stop21h 30m
Deal found 9/25$1,160
Wed 10/146:35 am -
1 stop18h 45m
Wed 10/2110:15 am -
2 stops20h 59m
Deal found 9/24$1,164
Sun 10/252:30 pm -
1 stop35h 20m
Wed 11/49:35 am -
1 stop19h 35m
Deal found 9/26$1,165
Thu 9/244:21 pm -
1 stop21h 39m
Wed 10/285:40 pm -
1 stop18h 08m
Deal found 9/23$1,184

Find flight deals from San Antonio to Incheon Intl

Most accurate provider

Ovago
3 stars

Most trusted provider

Ovago
3 stars

Round-trip from

$1,091
(Cathay Pacific)

One-way from

$535
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

December

Cheapest in

February

Average price

$1,206
Provider with most accurate pricing for San Antonio-Incheon Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for San Antonio-Incheon Intl flights.
From San Antonio to Incheon Intl
One-way flight from San Antonio to Incheon Intl
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 3% potential increase in price ($46 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 3% potential price decrease ($49 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in September 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from San Antonio to Incheon Intl Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

San AntonioIncheon

SAT San Antonio - ICN Incheon Intl

SATICN

San Antonio

Wed 9/30

7:28 am-2:05 pm

2 stops40h 37m

Incheon Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$561

San AntonioIncheon

SAT San Antonio - ICN Incheon Intl

SATICN

San Antonio

Tue 10/27

2:05 pm-12:45 pm

2 stops32h 40m

Incheon Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$561

San AntonioIncheon

SAT San Antonio - ICN Incheon Intl

SATICN

San Antonio

Wed 9/30

8:00 am-3:45 pm

1 stop17h 45m

Incheon Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$588
Quickest round-trip

San AntonioIncheon

SAT San Antonio - ICN Incheon Intl

SATICN

San Antonio

Wed 10/14

7:45 am-3:00 pm

1 stop17h 15m

Incheon Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$731

San AntonioIncheon

SAT San Antonio - ICN Incheon Intl

SATICN

San Antonio

Tue 11/17

6:30 pm-3:30 pm

1 stop30h 00m

Incheon Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$731

San AntonioIncheon

SAT San Antonio - ICN Incheon Intl

SATICN

San Antonio

Wed 10/14

6:00 am-5:20 pm

1 stop21h 20m

Incheon Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$731

San AntonioIncheon

SAT San Antonio - ICN Incheon Intl

SATICN

San Antonio

Thu 11/19

7:45 am-4:20 pm

1 stop17h 35m

Incheon Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$731

San AntonioIncheon

SAT San Antonio - ICN Incheon Intl

SATICN

San Antonio

Thu 10/15

4:34 pm-7:05 pm

2 stops36h 31m

Incheon Intl

Wed 11/11

1:55 am-11:55 pm

2 stops37h 00m

$1,091

San AntonioIncheon

SAT San Antonio - ICN Incheon Intl

SATICN

San Antonio

Sun 10/25

7:54 pm-1:50 pm

2 stops27h 56m

Incheon Intl

Wed 11/4

10:00 am-11:59 pm

2 stops28h 59m

$1,141

San AntonioIncheon

SAT San Antonio - ICN Incheon Intl

SATICN

San Antonio

Thu 10/15

1:17 pm-4:20 am

2 stops25h 03m

Incheon Intl

Thu 11/12

6:00 pm-11:52 pm

1 stop20h 52m

$1,160

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/23

Showing 1-10 of 17 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from San Antonio to Incheon Intl

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from San Antonio to Incheon Intl in September.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
OvagoPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
AranGrantPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on San Antonio-Incheon Intl Airport flights, users find the pricing of Ovago to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. Ovago Users can find the same prices on San Antonio-Incheon Intl Airport flight deals on Cheapflights vs. Ovago >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from San Antonio-Incheon Intl Airport flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on San Antonio-Incheon Intl Airport flights, Cheapflights users trust Ovago the most. Ovago has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for San Antonio-Incheon Intl Airport flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from San Antonio to Incheon Intl

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Incheon Intl from San Antonio with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from San Antonio to Incheon Intl Airport

How far ahead should I book a flight from San Antonio to Incheon Intl Airport?

The price you pay for your flight from San Antonio to Incheon Intl Airport may vary depending on when you book. For the best chance of a lower fare, look to book 37 days in advance of your trip. Fares are likely to increase a fortnight or so before your departure date.

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from San Antonio to Incheon Intl Airport?

Currently, February is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from San Antonio to Incheon Intl Airport (average of $845). Flying from San Antonio to Incheon Intl Airport in December is currently the most expensive (average of $1,833). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from San Antonio to Incheon Intl Airport?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

San Antonio to Incheon Intl Airport flights typically cost between $1,329 and $1,570 in October.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $1,091 on Multiple Airlines (Oct 15-Nov 11).

Reviews of airlines servicing Incheon Intl

See what other customers who have flown with Korean Air,Delta, andUnited Airlines from San Antonio to Incheon Intl Airport have to say. You can also see how each airline compares in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Crew

8.7

Overall

8.4

Food

8.1

Comfort

8.3

Boarding

8.5

Entertainment

8.2

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Chris,Mar 2025

SEA - ICN

Was told the flight was overbooked so they selected only a few people to weight their bags and we were forced to check our luggage. We Once we got seated on the flight there were many seats vacant and our overhead bin was completely open. Both our luggage and our carryon were small. We had booked our tickets months in advance and we watched people carry two small suitcases on without one word to them. Am I upset?? Yes it was disappointing.

Crew

8.7

Overall

8.4

Food

8.1

Comfort

8.3

Boarding

8.5

Entertainment

8.2

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Chris,Mar 2025

SEA - ICN

Was told the flight was overbooked so they selected only a few people to weight their bags and we were forced to check our luggage. We Once we got seated on the flight there were many seats vacant and our overhead bin was completely open. Both our luggage and our carryon were small. We had booked our tickets months in advance and we watched people carry two small suitcases on without one word to them. Am I upset?? Yes it was disappointing.

Crew

8.7

Overall

8.4

Food

8.1

Comfort

8.3

Boarding

8.5

Entertainment

8.2

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Chris,Mar 2025

SEA - ICN

Was told the flight was overbooked so they selected only a few people to weight their bags and we were forced to check our luggage. We Once we got seated on the flight there were many seats vacant and our overhead bin was completely open. Both our luggage and our carryon were small. We had booked our tickets months in advance and we watched people carry two small suitcases on without one word to them. Am I upset?? Yes it was disappointing.

Crew

8.7

Overall

8.4

Food

8.1

Comfort

8.3

Boarding

8.5

Entertainment

8.2

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Chris,Mar 2025

SEA - ICN

Was told the flight was overbooked so they selected only a few people to weight their bags and we were forced to check our luggage. We Once we got seated on the flight there were many seats vacant and our overhead bin was completely open. Both our luggage and our carryon were small. We had booked our tickets months in advance and we watched people carry two small suitcases on without one word to them. Am I upset?? Yes it was disappointing.

Crew

8.7

Overall

8.4

Food

8.1

Comfort

8.3

Boarding

8.5

Entertainment

8.2

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Chris,Mar 2025

SEA - ICN

Was told the flight was overbooked so they selected only a few people to weight their bags and we were forced to check our luggage. We Once we got seated on the flight there were many seats vacant and our overhead bin was completely open. Both our luggage and our carryon were small. We had booked our tickets months in advance and we watched people carry two small suitcases on without one word to them. Am I upset?? Yes it was disappointing.

Crew

8.7

Overall

8.4

Food

8.1

Comfort

8.3

Boarding

8.5

Entertainment

8.2

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Chris,Mar 2025

SEA - ICN

Was told the flight was overbooked so they selected only a few people to weight their bags and we were forced to check our luggage. We Once we got seated on the flight there were many seats vacant and our overhead bin was completely open. Both our luggage and our carryon were small. We had booked our tickets months in advance and we watched people carry two small suitcases on without one word to them. Am I upset?? Yes it was disappointing.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from San Antonio to Incheon Intl?

    Located just 7.6 mi from the city center, San Antonio is the airport most travelers will use when flying to Incheon Intl from San Antonio. Booking flights from San Antonio (SAT) to Incheon Intl should be relatively easy as there are 0 daily outbound flights to Incheon Intl from 5 different airlines.

  • How long is the flight from San Antonio to Incheon Intl Airport?

    For as low as $1,264, United Airlines can have you in Incheon Intl Airport from San Antonio in 17h 35m. Airlines will cover a distance of 6968 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from San Antonio to Incheon Intl Airport round-trip?

    Flying on Delta is currently your cheapest option to Incheon Intl Airport, with prices starting at $845. Additional round-trip tickets that might be worth considering are offered by American Airlines and United Airlines, with the lowest prices starting at $846 and $866, respectively. Delta is 34% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

  • Can I find deals for flights from San Antonio to Incheon Intl that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on San Antonio to Incheon Intl flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from San Antonio to Incheon Intl?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from San Antonio to Incheon Intl.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from San Antonio to Incheon Intl?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from San Antonio to Incheon Intl by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from San Antonio to Incheon Intl Airport?

    Currently, February is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from San Antonio to Incheon Intl Airport (average of $845). Flying from San Antonio to Incheon Intl Airport in December is currently the most expensive (average of $1,833). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Incheon Intl Airport?

Book flights to Incheon Intl Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Seongnam
Suwon

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top 5 airlines flying from San Antonio to Incheon Intl

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
DeltaCheapest$845Average$1,309FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
American AirlinesCheapest$846Average$1,233FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%
United AirlinesCheapest$866Average$1,302FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
Korean AirCheapest$1,129Average$1,523FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time81%
Air CanadaCheapest$1,200Average$1,504FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time67%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.