Cheap flights from Wisconsin (WI) to Houston (IAH)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Wisconsin to Houston (IAH)

All the information you need to plan the best null to IAH flight in 2021: compare Wisconsin to Houston flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Houston.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Wisconsin to Houston?

Find a great deal and save up to 26% by booking at least 44 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Wisconsin to Houston within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $118.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Wisconsin to Houston?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in December. For low rates, February can be a great choice for travel to Houston. Flights to Houston from Wisconsin in February are about $134 on average during February, but can be found for as low as $68.

Cheap flights from Wisconsin to Houston in May, June 2021

The best prices found for Wisconsin to IAH flights for May, June
17 May - 19 May
$152pp
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Frontier
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
21 May - 23 May
$186pp
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
10 May - 14 May
$193pp
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

Wisconsin to Houston 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Houston from Wisconsin found for this year
17 May - 19 May
$152pp
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Frontier
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
21 May - 23 May
$186pp
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
10 May - 14 May
$193pp
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

Non-stop flights to Houston from Wisconsin

Save time with Wisconsin to Houston direct flight deals
8 Jun - 10 Jun
$217pp
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
20 Aug - 24 Aug
$237pp
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
7 Jun - 17 Jun
$257pp
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

Last minute flights from Wisconsin to Houston

Late deals on round-trip flights to Houston from Wisconsin, departing today and this week
17 May - 19 May
$152pp
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Frontier
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
17 May - 19 May
$224pp
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
19 May - 21 May
$225pp
MSN
Madison Truax Field
Frontier
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MSN
Madison Truax Field

One-way flights to Houston from Wisconsin

The cheapest one-way flights from Wisconsin to Houston
11:20 am - 9:02 am
Frontier
1 Stop
21h 42m
GRB - IAH
Frontier
$186
Kiwi.com
6:05 am - 3:40 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
9h 35m
MKE - IAH
Multiple Airlines
$187
Kiwi.com
3:00 am - 10:53 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
7h 53m
MSN - IAH
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Wisconsin</span> to <span class="emphasized">Houston</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Wisconsin to Houston

Are flight prices decreasing from Wisconsin to Houston due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Wisconsin and Houston for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Wisconsin to Houston George Bush Intcntl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Wisconsin to Houston George Bush Intcntl that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are United Airlines, American Airlines, and Delta. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

What airport do you fly into for flights to Houston from Wisconsin?

Houston George Bush Intcntl (IAH), located 15.9 mi from the city center, is the airport you fly into when you book flights from Wisconsin to Houston.

Can I find flights from Wisconsin to Houston for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Wisconsin to Houston for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Frontier for just $152, but on average you can expect to pay $213.

Are there nonstop flights from Wisconsin to Houston for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Wisconsin to Houston under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Wisconsin to Houston is less than $429.

Are there last-minute flights available from Wisconsin to Houston for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Wisconsin to Houston within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Wisconsin to Houston?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Wisconsin to Houston?

Major Airline, American Airlines and Delta are the most popular airlines when flying from Wisconsin to Houston.

What are the most popular routes from Wisconsin to Houston?

Most travelers choose Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell - Houston George Bush Intcntl, Madison Truax Field - Houston George Bush Intcntl or Wausau Central Wisconsin - Houston George Bush Intcntl when deciding on the best route from Wisconsin to Houston.

What are the cheapest Flights from Wisconsin to Houston?

On average you can expect to pay $512 for a flight from Wisconsin to Houston. The cheapest flight overall is $87 while the most popular route, (Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell - Houston George Bush Intcntl) is currently priced at $164.

What are the most reliable airlines from Wisconsin to Houston?

Looking for the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time? Our data shows these are most likely to get you from Wisconsin to Houston on time: Mesa Airlines(100%), United Airlines(98%), SkyWest Airlines(97%.)

How long is the flight from Wisconsin to Houston?

There are many flights that can get you from Wisconsin to Houston in 2h 43m. Fly via United Airlines, Delta, or American Airlines to get the fastest option. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Wisconsin to Houston round-trip?

According to our current data, Frontier ($152), Delta ($155), and American Airlines ($215) offers the cheapest pricing from Wisconsin to Houston.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Wisconsin to Houston one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $109 on United Airlines. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include American Airlines from $116 and Frontier from $125 one-way.

Departure points for flights from Wisconsin to Houston

Select to see more specific information for flights to Houston from all departure points in Wisconsin.

Destination information for Houston

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Wisconsin to Houston.
Flight duration
2h 42m
Average temperature for May in Houston
77.0 °F

Airports servicing

Sparta/Fort McCoy (CMY)
Wausau (CWA)
Eau Claire (EAU)
Green Bay (GRB)
La Crosse (LSE)
Milwaukee (MKE)

Airports servicing Houston

Top 5 airlines flying from Wisconsin to Houston

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Wisconsin to Houston choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Spirit Airlines
$77 $179 No cancel fee 65%
Frontier
$140 $259 No cancel fee 62%
American Airlines
$105 $329 No cancel fee 71%
United Airlines
$144 $362 No cancel fee 69%
Delta
$116 $365 No cancel fee N/A
Home North America USA Texas Houston Cheap flights from Wisconsin to Houston