Cheap flights from Corpus Christi to Houston (CRP - IAH)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Corpus Christi (CRP) to Houston (IAH)

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Corpus Christi to Houston?

Friday flights are generally found to be more expensive for flights from Corpus Christi to Houston. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Houston.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Corpus Christi to Houston?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 44 days in advance, which can save you up to 26% on flights from Corpus Christi to Houston compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 44 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $118. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $157.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Corpus Christi to Houston?

Flights from Corpus Christi to Houston lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Corpus Christi to Houston in February, with the cheapest ticket starting at $68.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Corpus Christi to Houston (CRP - IAH)?

Unlike in the morning, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 9% on flights from Corpus Christi to Houston by exploring options for tickets at noon.

Cheap flights from Corpus Christi to Houston in March, April 2021

3 Apr - 10 Apr
$133pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
CRP
Corpus Christi
26 Mar - 28 Mar
$173pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
CRP
Corpus Christi
3 Apr - 10 Apr
$214pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRP
Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi to Houston 2021 flight deals

3 Apr - 10 Apr
$133pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
CRP
Corpus Christi
26 Mar - 28 Mar
$173pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
CRP
Corpus Christi
15 Jul - 21 Jul
$187pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
CRP
Corpus Christi

Non-stop flights to Houston from Corpus Christi

3 Apr - 10 Apr
$133pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
CRP
Corpus Christi
26 Mar - 28 Mar
$173pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
CRP
Corpus Christi
15 Jul - 21 Jul
$187pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
CRP
Corpus Christi

Last minute flights from Corpus Christi to Houston

10 Mar - 23 Mar
$239pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
CRP
Corpus Christi
12 Mar - 14 Mar
$305pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
CRP
Corpus Christi
10 Mar - 23 Mar
$340pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRP
Corpus Christi

One-way flights to Houston from Corpus Christi

3:05 am - 4:14 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 09m
CRP - IAH
United Airlines
$67
United
5:43 am - 3:04 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
9h 21m
CRP - IAH
American Airlines
11:17 am - 7:49 am
Linear Air Taxi
2 Stops
20h 32m
CRP - IAH
Linear Air Taxi
$5,841
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Corpus Christi to Houston

Are flight prices decreasing from Corpus Christi to Houston due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Corpus Christi and Houston for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Corpus Christi to Houston George Bush Intcntl have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Corpus Christi to Houston George Bush Intcntl have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. United Airlines is one of the carriers where you may find flexible change policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like United Airlines with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Corpus Christi to Houston for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Corpus Christi to Houston for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on United Airlines for just $133, but on average you can expect to pay $329.

Are there nonstop flights from Corpus Christi to Houston for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 5 direct flights from Corpus Christi to Houston under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Corpus Christi to Houston is less than $207.

Are there last-minute flights available from Corpus Christi to Houston for under $300?

There are currently 7+ open flights from Corpus Christi to Houston within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Corpus Christi to Houston?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Saturday.

How many flights depart from Corpus Christi to Houston on average per day?

On average 4 flights depart from Corpus Christi to Houston George Bush Intcntl per day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 50% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 50% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Corpus Christi or Houston?

Corpus Christi will have less rainfall in 2 compared to Houston over the next 11 days.

Is Corpus Christi weather warmer or cooler than Houston?

With an average temperature of 95 °F, peak weather can be found in August. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Houston are colder than in Corpus Christi.

How long is the flight from Corpus Christi to Houston?

Airlines like United Airlines, American Airlines, and Linear Air Taxi fly from Corpus Christi to Houston in about 1h 02m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 3h 11m. There are 202 mi between Corpus Christi and Houston. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Corpus Christi to Houston round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Corpus Christi to Houston is United Airlines. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $133 on this airline. Additional options worth looking into are American Airlines and Linear Air Taxi, starting at $278 and $4,589 round-trip. United Airlines is priced at 36% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Corpus Christi to Houston one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is United Airlines, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $67. However, be on the lookout for offers from American Airlines and Linear Air Taxi, as they are both options that can get you from Corpus Christi to Houston for a low price.

Alternative routes for Corpus Christi to Houston

Destination information for Houston

Flight duration
1h 06m
Average temperature for March in Houston
66.2 °F

Airports servicing Corpus Christi

Airports servicing Houston

Hourly flight availability from Corpus Christi to Houston

Morning 6 AM to noon 74% of CRP to IAH departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 25% of CRP to IAH departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of CRP to IAH departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of CRP to IAH departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Corpus Christi to Houston
Sunday
4 daily flights
Monday
9 daily flights
Tuesday
9 daily flights
Wednesday
10 daily flights
Thursday
8 daily flights
Friday
7 daily flights
Saturday
4 daily flights
Home North America USA Texas Houston Cheap flights from Corpus Christi to Houston