Cheap flights from Minnesota (MN) to Harlingen (HRL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Minnesota to Harlingen (HRL)

All the information you need to plan the best null to HRL flight in 2022: compare Minnesota to Harlingen flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Harlingen.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Minnesota to Harlingen, Texas?

Users have found that booking a flight from Minnesota to Harlingen, Texas at least 61 days early can save you up to 61% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 61 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Minnesota to Harlingen, Texas for as little as $393 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $528 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Minnesota to Harlingen, Texas?

The best pricing can be found in the month of November. Prices to Harlingen, Texas from Minnesota average $347. You can even find prices in November for less than $347, as users have found deals to Harlingen, Texas from as low as $195. The month of June appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Harlingen, Texas from Minnesota. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 62%.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Minnesota to Harlingen, Texas (MN - HRL)?

When flying from Minnesota to Harlingen, Texas, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

Cheap flights from Minnesota to Harlingen in June, July 2022

The best prices found for Minnesota to HRL flights for June, July
8 Jul - 16 Jul
$419pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
8 Jul - 16 Jul
$444pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Frontier
 
1 STOP
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
3 Jul - 10 Jul
$487pp
RST
Rochester
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
RST
Rochester

Minnesota to Harlingen 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Harlingen from Minnesota found for this year
2 Nov - 9 Nov
$238pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Sun Country Air
Non-Stop
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
Sun Country Air
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
20 Dec - 5 Jan
$245pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Sun Country Air
Non-Stop
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
Sun Country Air
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
2 Nov - 6 Nov
$258pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Sun Country Air
Non-Stop
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
Sun Country Air
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Non-stop flights to Harlingen from Minnesota

Save time with Minnesota to Harlingen direct flight deals
2 Nov - 9 Nov
$238pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Sun Country Air
Non-Stop
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
Sun Country Air
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
20 Dec - 5 Jan
$245pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Sun Country Air
Non-Stop
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
Sun Country Air
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
2 Nov - 6 Nov
$258pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Sun Country Air
Non-Stop
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
Sun Country Air
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Last minute flights from Minnesota to Harlingen

Late deals on round-trip flights to Harlingen from Minnesota, departing today and this week
8 Jul - 16 Jul
$419pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
8 Jul - 16 Jul
$444pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Frontier
 
1 STOP
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
9 Jul - 13 Jul
$599pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

One-way flights to Valley Intl from Minnesota

The cheapest one-way flights from Minnesota to Harlingen
8:00 am - 11:15 am
Sun Country Air
Nonstop
3h 15m
MSP - HRL
Sun Country Air
2:10 am - 6:33 pm
American Airlines
2 Stops
16h 23m
MSP - HRL
American Airlines
3:58 pm - 2:25 pm
Multiple Airlines
3 Stops
22h 27m
MSP - HRL
Multiple Airlines
$641
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Minnesota</span> to <span class="emphasized">Harlingen</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Minnesota to Harlingen

What airport do you fly into for flights to Harlingen from Minnesota?

For a flight from Minnesota to Harlingen, you will be flying into Valley Intl. Harlingen Valley Intl (HRL) is just 3.7 mi from the center of the city.

Which airlines flying from Minnesota to Harlingen Valley Intl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Minnesota to Harlingen Valley Intl have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Sun Country Air, Delta, and American Airlines are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Sun Country Air with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Minnesota to Harlingen, Texas for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Minnesota to Harlingen, Texas for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Sun Country Air for just $238, but on average you can expect to pay $333.

Are there nonstop flights from Minnesota to Harlingen, Texas for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 13 direct flights from Minnesota to Harlingen, Texas under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Minnesota to Harlingen, Texas is less than $328.

Are there last-minute flights available from Minnesota to Harlingen, Texas for under $500?

There are currently 12+ open flights from Minnesota to Harlingen, Texas within the next 7 days for less than $500.

How popular is this Minnesota to Harlingen, Texas flight route?

Flights from Minnesota to Harlingen Valley Intl have been viewed 58 times in the past calendar month.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Minnesota to Harlingen, Texas one-way?

$129 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Sun Country Air. You may also be able to find cheap deals on United Airlines and American Airlines, with prices starting from $216 and $249, respectively.

What are the cheapest flights from Minnesota to Harlingen, Texas?

The cheapest flight price from Minnesota to Harlingen, Texas is $171. On average you can expect to pay $480. The most popular route, (Minneapolis St Paul - Harlingen Valley Intl), can usually be booked for $238.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Minnesota to Harlingen, Texas?

When booking a flight from Minnesota to Harlingen, Texas, you may want to consider flying on American Airlines, Delta or Frontier as they are the most popular for this route.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Harlingen, TX

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Harlingen from Minnesota?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Harlingen Valley Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Minnesota need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Harlingen Valley Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Minnesota are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Harlingen Valley Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Minnesota are not required to quarantine after entering Harlingen Valley Intl.

Do I need a test to fly back to Minnesota from Harlingen?

Returning to Minnesota from Harlingen Valley Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Harlingen Valley Intl are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Minnesota.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Harlingen Valley Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Minnesota.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Harlingen, TX

Departure points for flights from Minnesota to Harlingen

Select to see more specific information for flights to Harlingen from all departure points in Minnesota.

Destination information for Harlingen

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Minnesota to Harlingen.
Flight duration from Minnesota to HRL
3h 12m
Average temperature for June in Harlingen
93.2 °F
Avg rainfall for June in Harlingen
2.2 ″

Airports servicing

Brainerd Crow Wing County (BRD)
Duluth (DLH)
Chisholm/Hibbing (HIB)
Falls Intl (INL)
Mankato (MKT)

Airports servicing Harlingen

Top 6 airlines flying from Minnesota to Harlingen Valley Intl

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Minnesota to Harlingen choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Juneyao Airlines
$12 $17 No cancel fee 66%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Juneyao Airlines. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Frontier
$138 $271 No cancel fee 62%
Sun Country Air
$146 $290 No cancel fee 83%
United Airlines
$151 $486 No cancel fee 69%
Delta
$158 $365 No cancel fee N/A
American Airlines
$240 $405 No cancel fee 71%
Home North America USA Texas Harlingen Cheap flights from Minnesota to Harlingen