Dallas/Fort Worth

$247+ Cheap flights from Jackson, MS (JAN) to Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW)

JAN — DFW
Oct 22 — Oct 291
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Jackson to Dallas/Fort Worth with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Jackson to Dallas/Fort Worth

Cheapest flights from Jackson to Dallas/Fort Worth

Wed 10/217:00 am -
Nonstop1h 50m
Wed 10/2810:11 am -
Nonstop1h 34m
Deal found 9/20$471
Sat 10/247:42 pm -
Nonstop1h 48m
Sat 10/312:42 pm -
Nonstop1h 34m
Deal found 9/18$472
Tue 11/175:06 pm -
1 stop4h 46m
Wed 11/255:30 am -
1 stop4h 59m
Deal found 9/21$481
Wed 10/217:00 am -
1 stop13h 00m
Wed 10/289:42 am -
1 stop10h 44m
Deal found 9/22$483
Sat 11/219:16 am -
1 stop6h 04m
Wed 11/255:30 am -
1 stop7h 10m
Deal found 9/21$491
Sat 10/247:00 am -
Nonstop1h 50m
Sun 10/259:24 pm -
Nonstop1h 35m
Deal found 9/20$496
Wed 11/185:30 am -
1 stop5h 46m
Thu 11/265:30 am -
1 stop7h 10m
Deal found 9/21$506
Sat 10/247:00 am -
1 stop4h 01m
Sun 10/255:15 am -
1 stop6h 00m
Deal found 9/22$516
Wed 11/41:57 pm -
1 stop7h 53m
Tue 12/153:45 pm -
1 stop19h 38m
Deal found 9/21$517
Thu 10/225:40 am -
Nonstop1h 49m
Sun 10/257:05 am -
Nonstop1h 36m
Deal found 9/22$521
Mon 11/165:23 pm -
1 stop15h 23m
Sat 11/215:25 pm -
1 stop4h 34m
Deal found 9/21$532

Find flight deals from Jackson to Dallas/Fort Worth

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$471
(American Airlines)

One-way from

$247
(United Airlines)

Popular in

July

Cheapest in

August

Average price

$477

Good round-trip deal

$532 or less

Good one-way deal

$248 or less
Provider with most accurate pricing for Jackson-Evers Intl-Dallas/Fort Worth flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Jackson-Evers Intl-Dallas/Fort Worth flights.
From Jackson-Evers Intl to Dallas/Fort Worth
One-way flight from Jackson-Evers Intl to Dallas/Fort Worth
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 7% potential increase in price ($33 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 2% potential price decrease ($11 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in September 2026
Price to beat on a round-trip flight from Jackson-Evers Intl to Dallas/Fort Worth.
Price to beat on a one-way flight from Jackson-Evers Intl to Dallas/Fort Worth.

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Jackson to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

JacksonDallas

JAN Jackson-Evers Intl - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

JANDFW

Jackson-Evers Intl

Tue 11/3

1:57 pm-8:46 am

1 stop18h 49m

Dallas/Fort Worth

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$247

JacksonDallas

JAN Jackson-Evers Intl - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

JANDFW

Jackson-Evers Intl

Wed 10/21

9:20 am-6:20 pm

1 stop9h 00m

Dallas/Fort Worth

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$247

JacksonDallas

JAN Jackson-Evers Intl - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

JANDFW

Jackson-Evers Intl

Wed 11/4

11:57 am-11:26 pm

1 stop11h 29m

Dallas/Fort Worth

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$247

JacksonDallas

JAN Jackson-Evers Intl - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

JANDFW

Jackson-Evers Intl

Wed 10/21

9:18 am-10:26 pm

2 stops13h 08m

Dallas/Fort Worth

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$274

JacksonDallas

JAN Jackson-Evers Intl - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

JANDFW

Jackson-Evers Intl

Sat 10/17

6:00 am-12:22 am

1 stop18h 22m

Dallas/Fort Worth

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$315

JacksonDallas

JAN Jackson-Evers Intl - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

JANDFW

Jackson-Evers Intl

Sun 11/22

5:06 pm-8:56 am

1 stop15h 50m

Dallas/Fort Worth

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$315

JacksonDallas

JAN Jackson-Evers Intl - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

JANDFW

Jackson-Evers Intl

Sun 3/21

6:59 pm-6:41 pm

1 stop23h 42m

Dallas/Fort Worth

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$360

JacksonDallas

JAN Jackson-Evers Intl - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

JANDFW

Jackson-Evers Intl

Sat 3/20

7:45 am-4:57 pm

1 stop9h 12m

Dallas/Fort Worth

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$360

JacksonDallas

JAN Jackson-Evers Intl - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

JANDFW

Jackson-Evers Intl

Wed 3/17

10:40 am-10:28 am

1 stop23h 48m

Dallas/Fort Worth

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$360

JacksonDallas

JAN Jackson-Evers Intl - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

JANDFW

Jackson-Evers Intl

Sat 11/14

1:57 pm-9:50 pm

1 stop7h 53m

Dallas/Fort Worth

Mon 11/16

7:35 pm-1:19 pm

1 stop17h 44m

$483

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/21

Showing 1-10 of 21 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3

Compare providers for flights from Jackson to Dallas/Fort Worth

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Jackson to Dallas/Fort Worth in September.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
JustAirTicketPrice Accuracy-Trust Score*1 star

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Jackson, Mississippi-Dallas/Fort Worth Airport flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Jackson, Mississippi-Dallas/Fort Worth Airport flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Jackson, Mississippi-Dallas/Fort Worth Airport flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Jackson, Mississippi-Dallas/Fort Worth Airport flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Jackson, Mississippi-Dallas/Fort Worth Airport flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Jackson to Dallas/Fort Worth

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Dallas/Fort Worth from Jackson with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Jackson to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

Currently, August is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (average of $354). Flying from Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport in July is currently the most expensive (average of $558). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

What is the cheapest time of day to fly from JAN to DFW?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the evening tend to be the most expensive. A flight at noon could potentially save you up to 17% on airfare.

What is the cheapest day to fly from Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

Travelers seeking maximum savings on their Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport flight should consider departing on Thursday evenings when fares are most often at their lowest. Wednesday evenings flights should be avoided if possible as fares are typically the most expensive at this time.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

Airfare is typical for this route at the moment.

Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport flights typically cost between $382 and $556 in October.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $471 on American Airlines (Oct 21-Oct 28).

Reviews of airlines servicing Dallas/Fort Worth

Read reviews from past customers who have flown Southwest,United Airlines, andAmerican Airlines from Jackson to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport. Users can see the overall rating for each airline as well as how each is rated in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Food

7.0

Entertainment

7.5

Overall

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.6

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Ila,Mar 2025

HOU - DAL

Our original flight was delayed. We were able to change our flight and got home at close to the same time. Looking forward to when you have assigned seating.

Food

7.0

Entertainment

7.5

Overall

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.6

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Ila,Mar 2025

HOU - DAL

Our original flight was delayed. We were able to change our flight and got home at close to the same time. Looking forward to when you have assigned seating.

Food

7.0

Entertainment

7.5

Overall

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.6

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Ila,Mar 2025

HOU - DAL

Our original flight was delayed. We were able to change our flight and got home at close to the same time. Looking forward to when you have assigned seating.

Food

7.0

Entertainment

7.5

Overall

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.6

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Ila,Mar 2025

HOU - DAL

Our original flight was delayed. We were able to change our flight and got home at close to the same time. Looking forward to when you have assigned seating.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Jackson to Dallas/Fort Worth?

    Jackson-Evers Intl (JAN), located 6.3 mi from the city center, is the airport you fly out of when you book flights from Jackson to Dallas/Fort Worth. 3 airlines have flights from Jackson-Evers Intl to Dallas/Fort Worth on a regular basis. Booking flights from Jackson-Evers Intl to Dallas/Fort Worth should not be difficult; the airport handles an average of 18 outbound flights to Dallas/Fort Worth per day.

  • How long is the flight from Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

    There are many flights that can get you from Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport in 7h 14m. Fly via United Airlines or Delta to get the fastest option. Jackson, Mississippi and Dallas/Fort Worth Airport are separated by a distance of 407 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport round-trip?

    According to our current data, Southwest ($256), United Airlines ($324), and American Airlines ($371) offers the cheapest pricing from Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport. You may be able to fly from Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport for 42% less than the average price by searching for these airlines.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport one-way?

    One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $123 on Southwest. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include United Airlines from $157 and American Airlines from $260 one-way.

  • What are the most reliable airlines from Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

    No one likes to see their flight delayed. When booking a flight from Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport consider choosing PSA Airlines (87%), Envoy Air (83%) or American Airlines (82%) as they are the most reliable in getting you off to your destination on time.

  • What are the cheapest flights from Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

    While on average a flight from Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport is generally $1,096, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $184. When looking at the most popular route, (Jackson-Evers Intl - Dallas/Fort Worth), you can expect to pay $317 for that flight.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Jackson to Dallas/Fort Worth that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Jackson to Dallas/Fort Worth flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Jackson to Dallas/Fort Worth?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Jackson to Dallas/Fort Worth.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Jackson to Dallas/Fort Worth?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Jackson to Dallas/Fort Worth by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

    Currently, August is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (average of $354). Flying from Jackson, Mississippi to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport in July is currently the most expensive (average of $558). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

Book flights to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Frisco
Fort Worth
Arlington
Rockwall
Plano
Richardson
Grapevine
Denton
Durant
Burleson
Garland
Lewisville
Mansfield
Hillsboro
Sherman
Canton
Corsicana
Stephenville
Corinth
Sulphur Springs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top 3 airlines flying from Jackson to Dallas/Fort Worth

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
SouthwestCheapest$256Average$354FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time63%
United AirlinesCheapest$324Average$378FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
American AirlinesCheapest$371Average$501FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.