Menu

Cheap flights from Chicago to Corpus Christi (CHI - CRP)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Chicago to Corpus Christi are usually found in August or April, booked 22 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Wednesday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Chicago (CHI) to Corpus Christi (CRP)

CHI - CRP
Price
$295 - $763
CRP
Temperature
69.8 - 95 °F
CRP
Rainfall
1.3 - 5 inches

Popular in

June

High demand for flights, 38% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 38% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$295

From Chicago to Corpus Christi

One-way from

$139

One-way flight from Chicago to Corpus Christi

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Chicago to Corpus Christi?

Travelers have found that booking a Wednesday departure is the best way to save up to 27% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago to Corpus Christi?

Flights from Chicago to Corpus Christi lean towards being more expensive in June. Prices are generally better when you fly from Chicago to Corpus Christi in August, with the cheapest ticket starting at $169.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chicago to Corpus Christi (CHI - CRP)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Chicago to Corpus Christi is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the evening tend to be the most expensive. A flight in the morning could potentially save you up to 13% on airfare.

Cheap flights from Chicago to Corpus Christi in October, November 2020

The best prices found for CHI to CRP flights for October, November
18 Nov - 21 Nov
$278pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRP
Corpus Christi
CRP
Corpus Christi
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
24 Nov - 1 Dec
$359pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRP
Corpus Christi
CRP
Corpus Christi
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
9 Nov - 16 Nov
$368pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CRP
Corpus Christi
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Chicago to Corpus Christi 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Corpus Christi from Chicago found for this year
18 Nov - 21 Nov
$278pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRP
Corpus Christi
CRP
Corpus Christi
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
24 Nov - 1 Dec
$359pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRP
Corpus Christi
CRP
Corpus Christi
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
9 Nov - 16 Nov
$368pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CRP
Corpus Christi
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Last minute flights from Chicago to Corpus Christi

Late deals on round-trip flights to Corpus Christi from Chicago, departing today and this week
5 Nov - 9 Nov
$426pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRP
Corpus Christi
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
6 Nov - 16 Nov
$429pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRP
Corpus Christi
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
4 Nov - 6 Nov
$430pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CRP
Corpus Christi
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

One-way flights to Corpus Christi from Chicago

The cheapest one-way flights from Chicago to Corpus Christi
11:55 am - 6:31 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
6h 36m
ORD - CRP
American Airlines
2:00 am - 6:49 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
4h 49m
ORD - CRP
American Airlines
7:50 am - 4:15 pm
United Airlines
1 Stop
8h 25m
ORD - CRP
United Airlines
$219
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Chicago to Corpus Christi flights.

Flight FAQs

From Chicago to Corpus Christi

Are flight prices decreasing from Chicago to Corpus Christi due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Chicago and Corpus Christi for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Chicago to Corpus Christi have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

American Airlines and United Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Chicago to Corpus Christi for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Chicago to Corpus Christi for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $278, but on average you can expect to pay $383.

Are there nonstop flights from Chicago to Corpus Christi for under $300 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Chicago to Corpus Christi, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Chicago to Corpus Christi for under $500?

There are currently 14+ open flights from Chicago to Corpus Christi within the next 7 days for less than $500.

Is Chicago weather warmer or cooler than Corpus Christi?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 95 °F range in August. The weather in Corpus Christi is generally hotter than Chicago's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

How long is the flight from Chicago to Corpus Christi?

Airlines like United Airlines and American Airlines fly from Chicago to Corpus Christi in about 4h 35m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 08m. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Chicago to Corpus Christi round-trip?

Currently priced at $278, American Airlines will fly you from Chicago to Corpus Christi and back. In addition to American Airlines, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Check Cheapflights for deals on United Airlines for as low as $316. American Airlines is priced at 41% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Chicago to Corpus Christi one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Chicago to Corpus Christi are American Airlines ($139) and United Airlines ($195).

Alternative routes for Chicago to Corpus Christi

Destination information for Corpus Christi

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Chicago to Corpus Christi
Average temperature for October in Corpus Christi
86.0 °F
Avg rainfall for October in Corpus Christi
3.5 ″

Airports servicing Chicago

Chicago Midway (MDW)
Rockford (RFD)

Airports servicing Corpus Christi

Home North America USA Texas Corpus Christi Cheap flights from Chicago to Corpus Christi