Cheap flights from Wenatchee (EAT) to California (CA)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Wenatchee (EAT) to California

All the information you need to plan the best EAT to LAX flight in 2021: compare Wenatchee to California flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in California.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Wenatchee to California?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 17 days in advance to save up to 20% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 17 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Wenatchee to California 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $75, or $95 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Wenatchee to California?

April can be a great time to fly to California from Wenatchee with a flight ticket averaging about $86. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of April for as cheap as $43. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December.

Cheap flights from Wenatchee to California in April, May 2021

The best prices found for EAT to California flights for April, May
3 May - 5 May
$257pp
EAT
Wenatchee Pangborn Field
Alaska Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
EAT
Wenatchee Pangborn Field
18 May - 19 May
$257pp
EAT
Wenatchee Pangborn Field
Alaska Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SMF
Sacramento Intl
SMF
Sacramento Intl
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
EAT
Wenatchee Pangborn Field
18 May - 19 May
$258pp
EAT
Wenatchee Pangborn Field
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
SMF
Sacramento Intl
SMF
Sacramento Intl
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
EAT
Wenatchee Pangborn Field

Wenatchee to California 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to California from Wenatchee found for this year
8 Jun - 15 Jun
$208pp
EAT
Wenatchee Pangborn Field
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
EAT
Wenatchee Pangborn Field
6 Jun - 9 Jun
$218pp
EAT
Wenatchee Pangborn Field
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
SAN
San Diego
SAN
San Diego
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
EAT
Wenatchee Pangborn Field
5 Jun - 15 Jun
$228pp
EAT
Wenatchee Pangborn Field
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
EAT
Wenatchee Pangborn Field

One-way flights to California from California

The cheapest one-way flights from Wenatchee to California
10:10 am - 5:10 pm
Alaska Airlines
1 Stop
7h 00m
EAT - SAN
Alaska Airlines
1:00 pm - 6:19 pm
Alaska Airlines
1 Stop
5h 19m
EAT - LAX
Alaska Airlines
9:45 am - 3:35 am
Alaska Airlines
2 Stops
17h 50m
EAT - LAX
Alaska Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Wenatchee</span> to <span class="emphasized">California</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Wenatchee to California

Are flight prices decreasing from Wenatchee to California due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Wenatchee and California for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from Wenatchee Pangborn Field to California to control the spread of COVID-19?

Alaska Airlines is one of the many airlines that have implemented additional safety measures to control the spread of COVID-19. New policies for travelers booking flights from Wenatchee Pangborn Field to California include masks being provided and required on board, daily cleaning and sanitization, use of HEPA filters, pre-flight testing for antibodies and symptoms, and socially distanced seating (for a limited time). Keep in mind that policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from Wenatchee Pangborn Field to California have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Alaska Airlines is one of the carriers that may have flexible change policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Wenatchee to California for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Wenatchee to California for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Alaska Airlines for just $208, but on average you can expect to pay $250.

Are there nonstop flights from Wenatchee to California for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Wenatchee to California, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

What days are nonstop flights available from Wenatchee to California?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Tuesday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Wenatchee Pangborn Field to California have been viewed 1,087 times in the past calendar month.

What are the most popular routes from Wenatchee to California?

While some choose either Wenatchee Pangborn Field - San Francisco or Wenatchee Pangborn Field - Los Angeles, Wenatchee Pangborn Field - Reno is the most popular route from Wenatchee to California.

What are the cheapest Flights from Wenatchee to California?

While on average a flight from Wenatchee to California is generally $290, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $99. When looking at the most popular route, (Wenatchee Pangborn Field - Reno), you can expect to pay $271 for that flight.

How long is the flight from Wenatchee to California?

Departing from Wenatchee to California will take you 3h 26m.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Wenatchee to California round-trip?

Currently priced at $208, Alaska Airlines will fly you from Wenatchee to California and back. In addition to Alaska Airlines, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Wenatchee to California one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Alaska Airlines. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $129.

Destination points for flights from Wenatchee to California

Select to see more specific information for flights from Wenatchee to all places in California.

Destination information for California

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Wenatchee to California.

Airports servicing Wenatchee

Airports servicing

Burbank (BUR)
Concord Buchanan Fld (CCR)
Crescent City (CEC)
San Diego Carlsbad-Palomar (CLD)
Fresno (FAT)
Home North America USA California Cheap flights from Wenatchee to California