South Padre Island

$306+ Cheap flights from Boston (BOS) to South Padre Island, TX

BOS — MFE
Sep 26 — Oct 31
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Boston to South Padre Island with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Boston to South Padre Island

Cheapest flights from Boston to South Padre Island

Tue 11/102:29 pm -
1 stop8h 02m
Tue 11/175:49 am -
1 stop6h 42m
Deal found 8/23$359
Sat 9/193:49 pm -
1 stop7h 10m
Sat 9/267:15 am -
2 stops11h 10m
Deal found 8/22$364
Tue 11/107:31 am -
2 stops9h 30m
Tue 11/177:00 am -
2 stops9h 24m
Deal found 8/23$369
Sun 9/207:02 am -
1 stop8h 09m
Sun 9/275:49 am -
1 stop6h 53m
Deal found 8/23$409
Tue 10/2010:07 am -
1 stop9h 06m
Sat 10/247:15 am -
1 stop9h 14m
Deal found 8/24$459
Sat 12/121:33 pm -
2 stops9h 20m
Wed 12/164:20 pm -
1 stop5h 58m
Deal found 8/25$499
Fri 11/2010:42 am -
2 stops10h 04m
Sun 11/227:00 am -
1 stop8h 49m
Deal found 8/22$521

Find flight deals from Boston to South Padre Island

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$359
(American Airlines)

One-way from

$306
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

April

Cheapest in

August

Average price

$366
Provider with most accurate pricing for Boston Logan Intl-Brownsville South Padre Is. Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Boston Logan Intl-Brownsville South Padre Is. Intl flights.
From Boston Logan Intl to South Padre Island
One-way flight from Boston Logan Intl to South Padre Island
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 1% potential increase in price ($7 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 6% potential price decrease ($33 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in August 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Boston to South Padre Island that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

BostonBrownsville

BOS Boston Logan Intl - BRO Brownsville South Padre Is. Intl

BOSBRO

Boston Logan Intl

Sat 9/19

3:49 pm-9:59 pm

1 stop7h 10m

Brownsville South Padre Is. Intl

Sat 9/26

7:15 am-7:25 pm

2 stops11h 10m

$364

BostonBrownsville

BOS Boston Logan Intl - BRO Brownsville South Padre Is. Intl

BOSBRO

Boston Logan Intl

Tue 10/20

10:07 am-6:13 pm

1 stop9h 06m

Brownsville South Padre Is. Intl

Sat 10/24

7:15 am-5:29 pm

1 stop9h 14m

$459
Quickest round-trip

BostonBrownsville

BOS Boston Logan Intl - BRO Brownsville South Padre Is. Intl

BOSBRO

Boston Logan Intl

Sat 12/12

1:33 pm-9:53 pm

2 stops9h 20m

Brownsville South Padre Is. Intl

Wed 12/16

4:20 pm-11:18 pm

1 stop5h 58m

$464
Cheapest one-way

BostonBrownsville

BOS Boston Logan Intl - BRO Brownsville South Padre Is. Intl

BOSBRO

Boston Logan Intl

Sun 9/20

11:53 am-8:05 am

1 stop21h 12m

$306

BostonBrownsville

BOS Boston Logan Intl - BRO Brownsville South Padre Is. Intl

BOSBRO

Boston Logan Intl

Wed 9/16

7:25 am-11:23 am

1 stop28h 58m

$336

BostonBrownsville

BOS Boston Logan Intl - BRO Brownsville South Padre Is. Intl

BOSBRO

Boston Logan Intl

Fri 10/16

10:07 am-6:13 pm

1 stop9h 06m

$379

BostonBrownsville

BOS Boston Logan Intl - BRO Brownsville South Padre Is. Intl

BOSBRO

Boston Logan Intl

Fri 10/16

1:41 pm-10:57 pm

2 stops10h 16m

$384

BostonBrownsville

BOS Boston Logan Intl - BRO Brownsville South Padre Is. Intl

BOSBRO

Boston Logan Intl

Sun 9/20

6:00 am-2:11 pm

2 stops9h 11m

$384
Quickest one-way

BostonBrownsville

BOS Boston Logan Intl - BRO Brownsville South Padre Is. Intl

BOSBRO

Boston Logan Intl

Sat 10/10

12:56 pm-7:28 pm

1 stop7h 32m

$549

BostonBrownsville

BOS Boston Logan Intl - BRO Brownsville South Padre Is. Intl

BOSBRO

Boston Logan Intl

Thu 10/8

11:23 am-7:28 pm

2 stops9h 05m

$616

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 8/23

Showing 1-10 of 11 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Best time to book a flight from Boston to South Padre Island

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to South Padre Island from Boston with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Boston to South Padre Island

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Boston to South Padre Island?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.
Boston to South Padre Island flights typically cost between $385 and $614 in November.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $359 on American Airlines (Nov 10-Nov 17).

Reviews of airlines servicing South Padre Island

Read reviews from past customers who have flown United Airlines and American Airlines from Boston to South Padre Island. Users can see the overall rating for each airline as well as how each is rated in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Food

6.7

Entertainment

7.1

Comfort

7.3

Crew

8.1

Overall

7.4

Boarding

7.7

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Kevin,Dec 2025

BOS - EWR

Seems like every United flight has a delay and it’s always someone else’s fault. Step up and take some accountability

Food

6.7

Entertainment

7.1

Comfort

7.3

Crew

8.1

Overall

7.4

Boarding

7.7

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Kevin,Dec 2025

BOS - EWR

Seems like every United flight has a delay and it’s always someone else’s fault. Step up and take some accountability

Food

6.7

Entertainment

7.1

Comfort

7.3

Crew

8.1

Overall

7.4

Boarding

7.7

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Kevin,Dec 2025

BOS - EWR

Seems like every United flight has a delay and it’s always someone else’s fault. Step up and take some accountability

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Boston to South Padre Island?

    Boston Logan Intl (BOS) is the airport you will fly out of if you book a flight from Boston to South Padre Island. You should not have trouble finding flights to South Padre Island from Logan Intl; the airport handles an average of 0 outbound flights to South Padre Island per day. You should also have plenty of airline options to choose from since 3 airlines have flights from the Boston airport to South Padre Island. It is only a 2.6 mi journey to Logan Intl (BOS) from Boston’s city center.

  • How long is the flight from Boston to South Padre Island?

    Airlines like United Airlines fly from Boston to South Padre Island in about 7h 10m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to . The distance from Boston to South Padre Island is about 1876 mi.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Boston to South Padre Island that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Boston to South Padre Island flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Boston to South Padre Island?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Boston to South Padre Island.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Boston to South Padre Island?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Boston to South Padre Island by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top 3 airlines flying from Boston to South Padre Island

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
DeltaCheapest$192Average$400FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
American AirlinesCheapest$236Average$468FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%
United AirlinesCheapest$294Average$527FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.