Kristiansand Kjevik Airport

Cheap Car Rentals in Kristiansand Kjevik Airport from $46

Sun 9/13
Sun 9/20
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Kristiansand Kjevik Airport car rentals in 2026

Most popular company

HERTZ

Most common car type

Economy

Average price per day

$68

Cheapest price per day

$46

Best car rental deals found at Kristiansand Kjevik Airport

Nissan Leaf$49/day
Nissan Leaf
Hyundai i10$60/day
Hyundai i10
Toyota Highlander$66/day
Toyota Highlander

Cheapflights insights for Kristiansand Kjevik Airport car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you rent a car in Kristiansand Kjevik Airport, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I rent a car at Kristiansand Kjevik Airport?

To get the best deal on a rental car at Kristiansand Kjevik Airport, book about 54 days before your trip. At that point, average daily prices are around $45, which is about 100% cheaper than the typical rate.

What is the best car rental company at Kristiansand Kjevik Airport?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest rated car rental company at Kristiansand Kjevik Airport is National (rated 10.0/10). Enterprise Rent-A-Car (rated 9.3/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What car do most people rent at Kristiansand Kjevik Airport?

SUV rentals (Class Standard SUV or similar) are the most popular option for those visiting Kristiansand Kjevik Airport. Compact rentals (Volkswagen ID.3 or similar) are also a popular choice, followed by Economy rentals (Class Economy Car or similar).

Top rental agencies in Kristiansand Kjevik Airport

National

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

10.0

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

9.3

Pick-up/drop-off

9.3

Value

10.0

Sixt

9.0
Wonderful
1 review1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.0

Comfort

9.0

Overall

9.0

Pick-up/drop-off

9.0

Value

9.0

Alamo

8.0
Very good
2 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Pick-up/drop-off

8.0

Value

8.0

Budget

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.0

Comfort

8.8

Overall

7.9

Pick-up/drop-off

8.0

Value

7.6

Hertz

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

7.7

Overall

6.5

Pick-up/drop-off

6.5

Value

6.5

Avis

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

6.0

Pick-up/drop-off

4.0

Value

10.0

YourRent

1 location

Car rental FAQs

  • What is the cheapest rental car found at Kristiansand Kjevik Airport?

    In the past two weeks, Cheapflights users have found many deals under $80/day when booking a rental car at Kristiansand Kjevik Airport. The best deal a user found was for $49/day from Alamo, booked on Aug. 29.

  • Which car rental providers are at Kristiansand Kjevik Airport?

    There are 2 car rental providers located at Kristiansand Kjevik Airport. The following companies can be found near the Kristiansand Kjevik Airport car rental counter:Sixt (9.0)Alamo (8.0)

  • How much does it cost to rent a car at Kristiansand Kjevik Airport for a week from Hertz?

    Hertz offers rental cars at Kristiansand Kjevik Airport for about $509 per week on average.

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Kristiansand Kjevik Airport?

    Yes, renting a vehicle at Kristiansand Kjevik Airport for a month is certainly possible.

  • How much does it cost to rent a car at Kristiansand Kjevik Airport for a month?

    Generally, a month-long car rental at Kristiansand Kjevik Airport can be found for about $2,182, with the average price for a rental being around $73 a day. Book with Alamo, to take advantage of their cheap prices and pay 51% less compared to the average price of car rentals at Kristiansand Kjevik Airport.

Car rentals by fuel type in Kristiansand Kjevik Airport

Browse through car rental deals by fuel type in Kristiansand Kjevik Airport. There is currently 1 fuel type to choose from.

Electric

Electric

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Other airport car rentals in Kristiansand

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No Surprises

Prices shown to you will be completely in full, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation