Traverse City

$339+ Cheap flights from Biloxi, MS to Traverse City (TVC)

MSY — TVC
Sep 24 — Oct 11
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Biloxi to Traverse City with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Biloxi to Traverse City

Cheapest flights from Biloxi to Traverse City

Thu 10/2911:47 am -
2 stops10h 41m
Sat 11/142:42 pm -
2 stops9h 49m
Deal found 8/20$339
Tue 10/136:41 am -
1 stop5h 30m
Tue 10/202:43 pm -
2 stops10h 06m
Deal found 8/24$353
Tue 10/132:00 pm -
2 stops8h 51m
Tue 10/2010:25 am -
2 stops10h 13m
Deal found 8/24$454
Wed 10/76:42 pm -
2 stops15h 44m
Wed 10/1411:56 am -
2 stops13h 03m
Deal found 8/20$545

Find flight deals from Biloxi to Traverse City

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$339
(American Airlines)
Provider with most accurate pricing for Gulfport Biloxi Regional-Traverse City Cherry Capital flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Gulfport Biloxi Regional-Traverse City Cherry Capital flights.
From Biloxi to Traverse City Cherry Capital

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Biloxi to Traverse City that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

GulfportTraverse City

GPT Gulfport Biloxi Regional - TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital

GPTTVC

Gulfport Biloxi Regional

Tue 10/13

6:41 am-1:11 pm

1 stop5h 30m

Traverse City Cherry Capital

Tue 10/20

2:43 pm-11:49 pm

2 stops10h 06m

$353

GulfportTraverse City

GPT Gulfport Biloxi Regional - TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital

GPTTVC

Gulfport Biloxi Regional

Thu 10/29

11:47 am-11:28 pm

2 stops10h 41m

Traverse City Cherry Capital

Sat 11/14

2:44 pm-11:31 pm

2 stops9h 47m

$364

GulfportTraverse City

GPT Gulfport Biloxi Regional - TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital

GPTTVC

Gulfport Biloxi Regional

Tue 10/13

2:00 pm-11:51 pm

2 stops8h 51m

Traverse City Cherry Capital

Tue 10/20

10:25 am-7:38 pm

2 stops10h 13m

$454

GulfportTraverse City

GPT Gulfport Biloxi Regional - TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital

GPTTVC

Gulfport Biloxi Regional

Wed 10/7

6:42 pm-11:26 am

2 stops15h 44m

Traverse City Cherry Capital

Wed 10/14

11:56 am-11:59 pm

2 stops13h 03m

$545

GulfportTraverse City

GPT Gulfport Biloxi Regional - TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital

GPTTVC

Gulfport Biloxi Regional

Wed 10/7

5:14 pm-11:51 pm

2 stops29h 37m

Traverse City Cherry Capital

Wed 10/14

4:48 pm-7:38 pm

1 stop27h 50m

$752

GulfportTraverse City

GPT Gulfport Biloxi Regional - TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital

GPTTVC

Gulfport Biloxi Regional

Wed 1/6

5:15 pm-10:07 am

2 stops15h 52m

Traverse City Cherry Capital

Sat 1/9

12:10 pm-4:02 pm

2 stops28h 52m

$764

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 8/24

Sorted by cheapest first

Best time to book a flight from Biloxi to Traverse City

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Traverse City from Biloxi with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Biloxi to Traverse City

No data available for this route at this time. Please check back soon.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly into for flights to Traverse City from Biloxi?

    Traverse City Cherry Capital (TVC) is the airport you will fly into if you book a flight from Biloxi to Traverse City. You should not have trouble finding flights to Cherry Capital from Biloxi; the airport handles an average of 0 inbound flights from Biloxi per day. You should also have plenty of airline options to choose from since 3 airlines have flights to the Traverse City airport from Biloxi. It is only a 2.7 mi journey from Cherry Capital (TVC) to Traverse City’s city center.

  • How long is the flight from Biloxi to Traverse City?

    There are many flights that can get you from Biloxi to Traverse City in 5h 30m. Fly via American Airlines or United Airlines to get the fastest option. There are 1007 mi between Biloxi and Traverse City. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Biloxi to Traverse City that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Biloxi to Traverse City flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Biloxi to Traverse City?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Biloxi to Traverse City.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Biloxi to Traverse City?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Biloxi to Traverse City by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Traverse City?

Book flights to Traverse City if you plan to visit one of these locations
Cadillac

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top 3 airlines flying from Biloxi to Traverse City

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
United AirlinesCheapest$270Average$395FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
American AirlinesCheapest$273Average$423FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%
DeltaCheapest$275Average$493FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.