South Africa

$1,516+ Cheap flights from New Mexico to South Africa

ABQ — JNB
Nov 18 — Nov 251
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from New Mexico to South Africa with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from New Mexico to South Africa

Cheapest flights from New Mexico to South Africa

Sat 12/1212:06 pm -
2 stops24h 54m
Fri 1/157:40 pm -
2 stops36h 12m
Deal found 10/19$2,194
Sat 12/126:04 am -
2 stops43h 51m
Wed 1/136:50 pm -
2 stops48h 40m
Deal found 10/16$2,208
Sat 12/121:00 pm -
2 stops44h 35m
Fri 1/157:45 pm -
2 stops34h 06m
Deal found 10/15$2,209
Sat 12/121:00 pm -
2 stops44h 35m
Wed 1/137:45 pm -
2 stops30h 31m
Deal found 10/15$2,247
Sat 12/121:00 pm -
3 stops60h 00m
Wed 1/138:40 pm -
3 stops48h 20m
Deal found 10/16$2,269

Find flight deals from New Mexico to South Africa

Round-trip from

$1,516
(Qatar Airways)
From New Mexico to South Africa

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from New Mexico to South Africa that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

AlbuquerqueCape Town

ABQ Albuquerque - CPT Cape Town Intl

ABQCPT

Albuquerque

Sun 1/31

12:55 pm-10:30 am

2 stops36h 35m

Cape Town Intl

Thu 2/4

12:35 pm-6:49 pm

2 stops39h 14m

$1,516

AlbuquerqueCape Town

ABQ Albuquerque - CPT Cape Town Intl

ABQCPT

Albuquerque

Wed 12/16

6:04 am-12:05 pm

2 stops45h 01m

Cape Town Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-3:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$1,555

AlbuquerqueCape Town

ABQ Albuquerque - CPT Cape Town Intl

ABQCPT

Albuquerque

Thu 12/17

6:29 pm-12:05 pm

2 stops56h 36m

Cape Town Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-3:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$1,691

AlbuquerqueJohannesburg

ABQ Albuquerque - JNB Johannesburg OR Tambo

ABQJNB

Albuquerque

Wed 1/27

12:50 pm-8:40 am

2 stops34h 50m

Johannesburg OR Tambo

Sun 1/31

1:45 pm-6:49 pm

2 stops38h 04m

$1,769

AlbuquerqueJohannesburg

ABQ Albuquerque - JNB Johannesburg OR Tambo

ABQJNB

Albuquerque

Wed 1/27

7:00 am-6:35 pm

2 stops26h 35m

Johannesburg OR Tambo

Sun 1/31

10:00 pm-9:59 pm

3 stops32h 59m

$2,004

AlbuquerqueJohannesburg

ABQ Albuquerque - JNB Johannesburg OR Tambo

ABQJNB

Albuquerque

Sat 12/12

12:06 pm-10:00 pm

2 stops24h 54m

Johannesburg OR Tambo

Fri 1/15

7:40 pm-10:52 pm

2 stops36h 12m

$2,194

AlbuquerqueJohannesburg

ABQ Albuquerque - JNB Johannesburg OR Tambo

ABQJNB

Albuquerque

Sat 12/12

1:00 pm-6:35 pm

2 stops44h 35m

Johannesburg OR Tambo

Fri 1/15

7:45 pm-8:51 pm

2 stops34h 06m

$2,209
Quickest round-trip

AlbuquerqueCape Town

ABQ Albuquerque - CPT Cape Town Intl

ABQCPT

Albuquerque

Thu 12/17

7:00 am-6:35 pm

1 stop26h 35m

Cape Town Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-3:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$2,243

AlbuquerqueCape Town

ABQ Albuquerque - CPT Cape Town Intl

ABQCPT

Albuquerque

Sun 1/31

7:30 am-6:00 pm

2 stops25h 30m

Cape Town Intl

Thu 2/4

8:50 pm-9:59 pm

3 stops34h 09m

$2,576

AlbuquerqueCape Town

ABQ Albuquerque - CPT Cape Town Intl

ABQCPT

Albuquerque

Mon 4/12

12:50 pm-6:40 am

2 stops57h 50m

Cape Town Intl

Sat 4/24

7:50 pm-5:17 pm

1 stop29h 27m

$8,814

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/19

Sorted by cheapest first

Best time to book a flight from New Mexico to South Africa

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to South Africa from New Mexico with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from New Mexico to South Africa

No data available for this route at this time. Please check back soon.

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from New Mexico to South Africa?

    Qatar Airways can get you from New Mexico to South Africa in just under 36h 35m. Your travel time can differ by up to . New Mexico and South Africa are separated by a distance of 9350 mi.

  • Can I find deals for flights from New Mexico to South Africa that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on New Mexico to South Africa flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from New Mexico to South Africa?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from New Mexico to South Africa.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from New Mexico to South Africa?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from New Mexico to South Africa by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top 2 airlines flying from New Mexico to South Africa

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
United AirlinesCheapest$1,539Average$1,681FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
Qatar AirwaysCheapest$1,540Average$1,962FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time68%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.