San Pedro Sula

$338+ Cheap flights from Arizona to San Pedro Sula (SAP)

PHX — SAP
Oct 18 — Oct 251
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Arizona to San Pedro Sula with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Arizona to San Pedro Sula

Cheapest flights from Arizona to San Pedro Sula

Mon 10/193:25 pm -
2 stops20h 11m
Mon 10/261:36 pm -
2 stops21h 14m
Deal found 9/16$485
Tue 10/271:48 am -
1 stop9h 53m
Wed 11/41:42 pm -
1 stop10h 48m
Deal found 9/17$536
Mon 10/1911:40 pm -
1 stop11h 56m
Wed 4/1411:50 am -
1 stop11h 42m
Deal found 9/14$581
Tue 10/204:57 pm -
2 stops18h 39m
Thu 10/291:36 pm -
2 stops21h 22m
Deal found 9/17$585
Sun 10/186:00 pm -
2 stops17h 36m
Sun 10/251:36 pm -
1 stop22h 09m
Deal found 9/16$600
Fri 10/1610:12 pm -
1 stop9h 13m
Sat 10/249:30 am -
1 stop12h 12m
Deal found 9/16$614
Wed 12/29:10 am -
1 stop12h 47m
Mon 12/147:15 am -
1 stop10h 28m
Deal found 9/16$636
Sat 11/1412:20 am -
1 stop10h 54m
Thu 11/193:26 pm -
1 stop10h 33m
Deal found 9/15$678
Wed 10/2811:33 pm -
2 stops12h 03m
Wed 11/41:14 pm -
1 stop12h 37m
Deal found 9/12$710
Mon 10/510:01 pm -
1 stop13h 35m
Thu 10/151:36 pm -
2 stops18h 14m
Deal found 9/15$720
Wed 9/234:00 pm -
1 stop19h 30m
Wed 10/211:36 pm -
1 stop11h 19m
Deal found 9/14$728
Thu 11/268:00 pm -
2 stops15h 44m
Mon 2/154:19 am -
2 stops19h 20m
Deal found 9/13$745

Find flight deals from Arizona to San Pedro Sula

Round-trip from

$485
(American Airlines)

One-way from

$345
(Frontier)

Popular in

July

Cheapest in

February

Average price

$788
From Arizona to San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda
One-way flight from Arizona to San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 11% potential increase in price ($102 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 3% potential price decrease ($30 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in September 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Arizona to San Pedro Sula that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

Las VegasSan Pedro Sula

LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - SAP San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

LASSAP

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Mon 1/18

4:50 pm-12:20 pm

1 stop17h 30m

San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$338
Quickest round-trip

PhoenixSan Pedro Sula

PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - SAP San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

PHXSAP

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Fri 10/16

10:12 pm-8:25 am

1 stop9h 13m

San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$345

Las VegasSan Pedro Sula

LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - SAP San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

LASSAP

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Fri 11/6

1:57 pm-12:35 pm

2 stops20h 38m

San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$355

Las VegasSan Pedro Sula

LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - SAP San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

LASSAP

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Sun 11/1

2:00 pm-12:14 pm

1 stop20h 14m

San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$378

PhoenixSan Pedro Sula

PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - SAP San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

PHXSAP

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Mon 9/28

1:32 pm-6:45 pm

2 stops28h 13m

San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$413

Las VegasSan Pedro Sula

LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - SAP San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

LASSAP

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Sun 11/1

11:29 pm-11:20 am

3 stops33h 51m

San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$415

PhoenixSan Pedro Sula

PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - SAP San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

PHXSAP

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Fri 10/16

9:34 am-11:25 am

3 stops24h 51m

San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$433

PhoenixSan Pedro Sula

PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - SAP San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

PHXSAP

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Mon 10/5

9:34 am-11:25 am

3 stops24h 51m

San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$452

PhoenixSan Pedro Sula

PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - SAP San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

PHXSAP

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Mon 10/5

4:00 pm-11:29 pm

2 stops30h 29m

San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$454

PhoenixSan Pedro Sula

PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - SAP San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

PHXSAP

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Mon 9/28

11:59 pm-11:16 am

1 stop10h 17m

San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$462

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/14

Showing 1-10 of 28 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3

Best time to book a flight from Arizona to San Pedro Sula

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to San Pedro Sula from Arizona with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Arizona to San Pedro Sula

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Arizona to San Pedro Sula?

Currently, February is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Arizona to San Pedro Sula (average of $525). Flying from Arizona to San Pedro Sula in July is currently the most expensive (average of $1,126). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly into for flights to San Pedro Sula from Arizona?

    Located just 7.6 mi from the city center, San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda (SAP) is the airport most travelers will use when flying to San Pedro Sula from Arizona.

  • How long is the flight from Arizona to San Pedro Sula?

    There are many flights that can get you from Arizona to San Pedro Sula in 9h 06m. Fly via American Airlines, Copa Airlines, or United Airlines to get the fastest option. The distance from Arizona to San Pedro Sula is about 1948 mi. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Arizona to San Pedro Sula that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Arizona to San Pedro Sula flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Arizona to San Pedro Sula?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Arizona to San Pedro Sula.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Arizona to San Pedro Sula?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Arizona to San Pedro Sula by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Arizona to San Pedro Sula?

    Currently, February is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Arizona to San Pedro Sula (average of $525). Flying from Arizona to San Pedro Sula in July is currently the most expensive (average of $1,126). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top 2 airlines flying from Arizona to San Pedro Sula

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
United AirlinesCheapest$495Average$737FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
American AirlinesCheapest$587Average$747FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.