Menu

Cheap flights from Baltimore (BWI) to San Juan (SJU)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Baltimore to San Juan in May, June 2020

The best prices found for BWI to SJU flights for May, June
20 Jun - 21 Jun
$192pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
14 Jun - 14 Jul
$196pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
$self.airline
   
2 STOPS
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
20 Jun - 21 Jun
$201pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington

Baltimore to San Juan 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to San Juan from Baltimore found for this year
8 Jul - 14 Jul
$118pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
7 Jul - 15 Jul
$129pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
8 Jul - 13 Jul
$130pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington

Non-stop flights to San Juan from Baltimore

Save time with Baltimore to San Juan direct flight deals
8 Jul - 14 Jul
$118pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
26 Aug - 1 Sep
$131pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
7 Jul - 15 Jul
$139pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BWI
Baltimore/Washington

Last minute flights from Baltimore to San Juan

Late deals on round-trip flights to San Juan from Baltimore, departing today and this week
26 May - 30 May
$356pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
28 May - 30 May
$386pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
28 May - 1 Jun
$585pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington

One-way flights to San Juan from Baltimore

The cheapest one-way flights from Baltimore to San Juan
3:08 pm - 10:11 pm
JetBlue
1 Stop
7h 03m
BWI - SJU
JetBlue
7:50 am - 5:50 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
10h 00m
BWI - SJU
Multiple Airlines
$142
FlightNetwork
5:41 pm - 10:39 am
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
16h 58m
BWI - SJU
Spirit Airlines
$143
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Baltimore to San Juan flights.

Flight FAQs

From Baltimore to San Juan

Are flight prices decreasing from Baltimore to San Juan due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Baltimore and San Juan for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Baltimore to San Juan for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Baltimore to San Juan for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Spirit Airlines for just $118, but on average you can expect to pay $142.

Are there nonstop flights from Baltimore to San Juan for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from Baltimore to San Juan under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Baltimore to San Juan is less than $129.

Are there last-minute flights available from Baltimore to San Juan for under $400?

There are currently 3+ open flights from Baltimore to San Juan within the next 7 days for less than $400.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Baltimore/Washington to San Juan have been viewed 71 times in the past calendar month.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While browsing flights check up on current rates for AirTran Airways. AirTran Airways offers the cheapest flight to Baltimore to San Juan. Flight availability can sometimes range however expect there to be 56 flights on average per day.

Is Baltimore weather warmer or cooler than San Juan?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 90 °F range in June. The weather in San Juan is generally hotter than Baltimore's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

Destination information for San Juan

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Baltimore to San Juan
Today's exchange rate
$1 = $1.00
Flight duration
3h 56m
Average temperature for May in San Juan
87.8 °F
Avg rainfall for May in San Juan
3.6 ″

Airports servicing Baltimore

Airports servicing San Juan

San Juan Isla Grande (SIG)
Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU)

Hourly flight availability

Morning 6 AM to noon 50% of flight departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 50% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM