Palma de Mallorca

$99+ Cheap flights from Lisbon (LIS) to Palma de Mallorca (PMI)

LIS — PMI
Nov 19 — Nov 261
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.
Cheapflights Tip: The best prices from Lisbon Humberto Delgado to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan are usually found in April or February, booked 32 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Saturday and return on a Tuesday

Cheap flight deals from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca

Cheapest flights from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca

Thu 12/109:05 am -
2 stops11h 20m
Mon 12/1412:50 pm -
1 stop5h 05m
Deal found 10/19$129
Sun 11/296:50 am -
1 stop13h 35m
Sun 12/611:30 pm -
1 stop10h 00m
Deal found 10/15$135
Tue 11/177:00 am -
1 stop7h 20m
Tue 11/247:15 pm -
1 stop5h 10m
Deal found 10/18$137
Tue 10/277:35 pm -
1 stop10h 50m
Tue 11/310:10 pm -
1 stop13h 05m
Deal found 10/20$165
Fri 10/309:20 pm -
1 stop12h 05m
Mon 11/26:05 am -
1 stop14h 10m
Deal found 10/16$166
Wed 11/46:25 am -
1 stop4h 10m
Wed 11/119:10 pm -
1 stop13h 10m
Deal found 10/20$173
Sat 12/124:05 pm -
1 stop6h 00m
Wed 12/1612:25 pm -
1 stop3h 50m
Deal found 10/15$180
Mon 12/144:05 pm -
1 stop6h 00m
Wed 12/168:00 am -
1 stop3h 45m
Deal found 10/18$181
Fri 11/138:05 pm -
1 stop14h 30m
Sun 11/154:45 pm -
1 stop15h 05m
Deal found 10/17$183

Find flight deals from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$129
(Mytrip)

One-way from

$99
(Air Europa)

Popular in

August

Cheapest in

April

Average price

$220

Good one-way deal

$612 or less
Provider with most accurate pricing for Lisbon Humberto Delgado-Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Lisbon Humberto Delgado-Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan flights.
From Lisbon Humberto Delgado to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
One-way flight from Lisbon Humberto Delgado to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 19% potential increase in price ($46 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 3% potential price decrease ($8 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in October 2026
Price to beat on a one-way flight from Lisbon Humberto Delgado to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan.

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

LisbonPalma de Mallorca

LIS Lisbon Humberto Delgado - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

LISPMI

Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Wed 3/24

7:45 am-11:05 pm

1 stop14h 20m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$99

LisbonPalma de Mallorca

LIS Lisbon Humberto Delgado - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

LISPMI

Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Mon 1/25

9:30 am-11:20 pm

2 stops12h 50m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$100

LisbonPalma de Mallorca

LIS Lisbon Humberto Delgado - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

LISPMI

Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Wed 10/28

8:45 pm-7:25 am

1 stop9h 40m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$127

LisbonPalma de Mallorca

LIS Lisbon Humberto Delgado - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

LISPMI

Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Mon 11/16

8:50 pm-10:25 am

2 stops12h 35m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$128

LisbonPalma de Mallorca

LIS Lisbon Humberto Delgado - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

LISPMI

Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Sun 11/29

6:50 am-9:25 pm

1 stop13h 35m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Sun 12/6

11:30 pm-8:30 am

1 stop10h 00m

$135

LisbonPalma de Mallorca

LIS Lisbon Humberto Delgado - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

LISPMI

Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Thu 12/10

12:15 pm-11:20 pm

2 stops10h 05m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Mon 12/14

6:45 am-2:40 pm

1 stop8h 55m

$148

LisbonPalma de Mallorca

LIS Lisbon Humberto Delgado - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

LISPMI

Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Thu 4/15

7:40 am-3:55 pm

1 stop7h 15m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Fri 4/16

12:25 pm-3:15 pm

1 stop3h 50m

$155

LisbonPalma de Mallorca

LIS Lisbon Humberto Delgado - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

LISPMI

Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Sat 12/12

4:05 pm-11:05 pm

1 stop6h 00m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Wed 12/16

12:25 pm-3:15 pm

1 stop3h 50m

$180

LisbonPalma de Mallorca

LIS Lisbon Humberto Delgado - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

LISPMI

Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Mon 12/14

4:05 pm-11:05 pm

1 stop6h 00m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Wed 12/16

8:00 am-10:45 am

1 stop3h 45m

$180

LisbonPalma de Mallorca

LIS Lisbon Humberto Delgado - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

LISPMI

Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Mon 11/2

6:20 am-1:15 pm

1 stop5h 55m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Wed 11/4

4:45 pm-10:30 pm

1 stop6h 45m

$187

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/16

Showing 1-10 of 18 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca in October.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
eDreamsPrice Accuracy2 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Lisbon-Palma de Mallorca flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Lisbon-Palma de Mallorca flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Lisbon-Palma de Mallorca flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Lisbon-Palma de Mallorca flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Lisbon-Palma de Mallorca flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Palma de Mallorca from Lisbon with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca

How far ahead should I book a flight from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca?

Booking 31 days in advance of your planned departure date is, on average, the best time to get cheap flights from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca. The general trend is that the closer you book to the departure date, the more expensive your flight will be.

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca?

Currently, April is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca (average of $118). Flying from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca in August is currently the most expensive (average of $273). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

What is the cheapest time of day to fly from LIS to PMI?

It’s typically best to fly out from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca in the afternoon. Doing so could potentially save you 45% on the flight price compared to flying at noon, which is usually more expensive.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca flights typically cost between $132 and $237 in December.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $129 on Multiple Airlines (Dec 10-Dec 14).

Reviews of airlines servicing Palma de Mallorca

Get a feel of what it's like to fly with Vueling,TAP AIR PORTUGAL, andeasyJet from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca by reading reviews from past customers. Users have also rated airlines in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Boarding

7.2

Comfort

6.9

Crew

7.7

Entertainment

5.9

Food

6.2

Overall

7.2

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Luis Alfonso,Feb 2026

BCN - ALC

In overall good. The crew were very nice as always. I must say it is the tidiest airline when it comes to disembarkation

Boarding

7.2

Comfort

6.9

Crew

7.7

Entertainment

5.9

Food

6.2

Overall

7.2

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Luis Alfonso,Feb 2026

BCN - ALC

In overall good. The crew were very nice as always. I must say it is the tidiest airline when it comes to disembarkation

Boarding

7.2

Comfort

6.9

Crew

7.7

Entertainment

5.9

Food

6.2

Overall

7.2

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Luis Alfonso,Feb 2026

BCN - ALC

In overall good. The crew were very nice as always. I must say it is the tidiest airline when it comes to disembarkation

Boarding

7.2

Comfort

6.9

Crew

7.7

Entertainment

5.9

Food

6.2

Overall

7.2

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Luis Alfonso,Feb 2026

BCN - ALC

In overall good. The crew were very nice as always. I must say it is the tidiest airline when it comes to disembarkation

Related info for your journey

  • How popular is this Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca flight route?

  • How long is the flight from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca?

    There are many flights that can get you from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca in 7h 15m. Fly via Air Europa to get the fastest option. The distance between Lisbon and Palma de Mallorca is about 637 mi.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca round-trip?

    Currently priced at $80, Vueling will fly you from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca and back. In addition to Vueling, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Search Cheapflights for deals from TAP AIR PORTUGAL and easyJet - these airlines can fly you to your destination from $125 and $126, respectively. Vueling is 57% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca one-way?

    To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with Vueling, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $45. easyJet flights start at $45 while deals on easyJet start at $56 one-way.

  • What are the most reliable airlines from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca?

    Looking for the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time? Our data shows these are most likely to get you from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca on time: Portugalia (85%), TAP AIR PORTUGAL (82%), easyJet (68%).

  • Can I find deals for flights from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca?

    Currently, April is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca (average of $118). Flying from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca in August is currently the most expensive (average of $273). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Palma de Mallorca?

Book flights to Palma de Mallorca if you plan to visit one of these locations
Portals Nous
S'Arenal
Can Picafort
Cala d'Or
Cala Millor
Port de Sóller

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca

Top 3 airlines flying from Lisbon to Palma de Mallorca

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
VuelingCheapest$80Average$199FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time88%
TAP AIR PORTUGALCheapest$125Average$350FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
easyJetCheapest$126Average$271FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time86%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.