Cheap flights from Bellingham (BLI) to Laughlin

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Bellingham to Laughlin are usually found in August or July, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Monday or Sunday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Bellingham (BLI) to Laughlin

All the information you need to plan the best BLI to LAS flight in 2021: compare Bellingham to Laughlin flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Laughlin.
BLI - L4U
Price
$102 - $223
L4U
Temperature
53.6 - 95 °F
L4U
Precipitation
0 - 1.2 inches

Popular in

May

High demand for flights, 19% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 43% potential price drop

Average price

$218

Average for round-trip flights in December 2021

Round-trip from

$102

From Bellingham to Laughlin

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Bellingham to Laughlin?

August is one of the best times of the year to fly to Laughlin from Bellingham. Prices for August average $180 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $80. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of May. Opting for a August flight can save you 23% on your journey compared to booking in August

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bellingham to Laughlin (BLI - L4U)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Bellingham to Laughlin as you normally would.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Bellingham to Laughlin?

To save on the cost of your flight from Bellingham to Laughlin, book at least 58 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 14% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $190 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $218.

Cheap flights from Bellingham to Laughlin in December, January 2022

The best prices found for BLI to Laughlin flights for December, January
24 Jan - 27 Jan
$57pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham
24 Jan - 27 Jan
$58pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham
20 Jan - 22 Jan
$59pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham

Bellingham to Laughlin 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Laughlin from Bellingham found for this year
12 Dec - 16 Dec
$80pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham
13 Dec - 26 Jan
$90pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham
12 Dec - 16 Dec
$101pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham

Non-stop flights to Laughlin from Bellingham

Save time with Bellingham to Laughlin direct flight deals
24 Jan - 27 Jan
$57pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham
24 Jan - 27 Jan
$58pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham
20 Jan - 22 Jan
$59pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham

Last minute flights from Bellingham to Laughlin

Late deals on round-trip flights to Laughlin from Bellingham, departing today and this week
13 Dec - 26 Jan
$90pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham
13 Dec - 20 Dec
$118pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham
15 Dec - 19 Dec
$127pp
BLI
Bellingham
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BLI
Bellingham

One-way flights to Laughlin from Bellingham

The cheapest one-way flights from Bellingham to Laughlin
1:00 am - 3:28 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 28m
BLI - LAS
Allegiant Air
$131
mytrip.com
9:58 am - 3:15 pm
Alaska Airlines
1 Stop
5h 17m
BLI - LAS
Alaska Airlines
9:58 am - 5:20 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
19h 22m
BLI - LAS
Multiple Airlines
$148
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Bellingham</span> to <span class="emphasized">Laughlin</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Bellingham to Laughlin

What airport do you fly from for flights from Bellingham to Laughlin?

For a flight from Bellingham to Laughlin, you will be flying from Bellingham. Bellingham (BLI) is just 3.2 mi from the center of the city. Bellingham is the only Bellingham airport and it handles 1 outbound flight to Laughlin per day. 2 airlines have flights to Laughlin from Bellingham on a regular basis.

Which airlines flying from Bellingham to Laughlin have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Allegiant Air and Alaska Airlines flying from Bellingham to Laughlin have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Bellingham to Laughlin for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Bellingham to Laughlin for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $57, but on average you can expect to pay $89.

Are there nonstop flights from Bellingham to Laughlin for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Bellingham to Laughlin under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Bellingham to Laughlin is less than $89.

Are there last-minute flights available from Bellingham to Laughlin for under $100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Bellingham to Laughlin within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Bellingham to Laughlin?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this Bellingham to Laughlin flight route?

Flights from Bellingham to Laughlin have been viewed 111 times in the past calendar month.

How many flights depart from Bellingham to Laughlin on average per day?

3 flight departures from Bellingham to Laughlin per day on average.
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 100% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Bellingham to Laughlin?

There are many flights that can get you from Bellingham to Laughlin in 2h 28m. Fly via Allegiant Air to get the fastest option. The distance from Bellingham to Laughlin is about 959 mi. Generally, flights for this route are nonstop.

What are the cheapest flights from Bellingham to Laughlin?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Bellingham to Laughlin? While on average our users pay $78, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $36. The most popular route (Bellingham - Las Vegas McCarran), is priced around $57.

Related searches

Flights to Laughlin from Bellingham (BLI)
Flights to Bellingham Flights to Laughlin Flights from Bellingham

Other flights from Bellingham

Bellingham to Las Vegas

Rent a Car

Car Rentals in Laughlin Car Rentals in Nevada

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Laughlin

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Laughlin from Bellingham?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Laughlin within the United States

Most visitors from Bellingham need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Laughlin.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bellingham must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Laughlin.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bellingham are not required to quarantine after entering Laughlin.

Do I need a test to fly back to Bellingham from Laughlin?

Returning to Bellingham from Laughlin

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Laughlin must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Bellingham.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Laughlin are not required to quarantine after entering Bellingham.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Laughlin

Alternative routes for Bellingham to Laughlin

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Laughlin

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Bellingham to Laughlin.
Flight duration from BLI to Laughlin
2h 35m
Average temperature for December in Laughlin
44.6 °F
Avg rainfall for December in Laughlin
39.4 ″

Airports servicing Bellingham

Airports servicing Laughlin

Hourly flight availability from Bellingham to Laughlin

See what time of day planes typically take off from Bellingham towards Laughlin.
Morning 6 AM to noon 43% of BLI to Laughlin departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 42% of BLI to Laughlin departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 15% of BLI to Laughlin departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of BLI to Laughlin departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Bellingham to Laughlin
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Bellingham to Laughlin.
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
2 daily flights
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
1 daily flight
Home North America USA Nevada Laughlin Cheap flights from Bellingham to Laughlin