Laguindingan International

$1,387+ Cheap flights from Houston to Cagayan de Oro (CGY)

This is the cheapest round-trip flight price found by a Cheapflights user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight departing on 10/16. Fares are subject to change and may not be available on all flights or dates of travel.
HOU — CGY
Aug 31 — Sep 71
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Houston to Laguindingan International with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Houston to Laguindingan International

Cheapest flights from Houston to Laguindingan International
Explore the most affordable flight options available from Houston to Laguindingan International. Find the lowest fares from popular airlines and budget airlines, with prices last updated on August 1, 2026.

This Philippine Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/28. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Philippine Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 10/168:04 pm
IAH
-
CGY
2 stops30h 51m
Philippine Airlines
Mon 10/199:55 pm
CGY
-
IAH
2 stops34h 39m
Philippine Airlines
Deal found 7/28$1,387

Find flight deals from Houston to Laguindingan International

Discover tips and strategies to find the most affordable flight options for your journey from Houston (HO1) to Laguindingan International (CGY). Learn about various techniques such as flexible date searches, comparing prices across and setting up price alerts. Use these methods to find the cheapest flights available for your travel needs. Data last updated August 1, 2026.

Round-trip from

$1,387
(Philippine Airlines)
From Houston to Cagayan de Oro Laguindingan

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Customize your flight search to find flights from Houston to Laguindingan International that fit within your specific budget. Explore options based on user searches and filter the results based on your desired price range. Find flights that match your budget for a cost-effective journey. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated August 1, 2026.
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Houston to Cagayan de Oro that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

HoustonCagayan de Oro

IAH - CGY

IAHCGY

Houston George Bush Intcntl

Fri 10/16

8:04 pm-3:55 pm

2 stops30h 51m

Cagayan de Oro Laguindingan

Mon 10/19

9:55 pm-7:34 pm

2 stops34h 39m

$1,387

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 7/27

Sorted by cheapest first

Best time to book a flight from Houston to Laguindingan International

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Laguindingan International from Houston with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price
Rates are based on past data. Find the cheapest month and day to book your flight based on your travel requirements, then search for cheap deals.

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Houston to Cagayan de Oro

No data available for this route at this time. Please check back soon.

Related info for your journey

Find useful and relevant information for your journey from Houston to Laguindingan International. Access travel guides, tips, and recommendations to enhance your travel experience. Get information about local attractions, weather, transportation options, and more.

  • What airport do you fly into for flights to Cagayan de Oro from Houston?

    Located just 15.6 mi from the city center, Cagayan de Oro Laguindingan is the airport most travelers will use when flying to Cagayan de Oro from Houston. Booking flights from Houston to Laguindingan (CGY) should be relatively easy as there are 0 daily inbound flights from Houston from 0 different airlines.

  • How long is the flight from Houston to Cagayan de Oro?

    Airlines like Philippine Airlines fly from Houston to Cagayan de Oro in about 30h 51m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to . The distance between Houston and Cagayan de Oro is about 8677 mi.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Houston to Laguindingan International that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Houston to Laguindingan International flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Houston to Laguindingan International?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Houston to Laguindingan International.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Houston to Laguindingan International?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Houston to Laguindingan International by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Complete your trip

Complete your trip to Laguindingan International by adding a car rental and/or hotel reservation to your travel itinerary.

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.