Menu

Cheap flights from Mobile to Dallas (MOB - DFW)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Mobile to Dallas in May, June 2020

The best prices found for MOB to DFW flights for May, June
13 Jun - 14 Jun
$364pp
MOB
Mobile
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MOB
Mobile
4 Jun - 8 Jun
$480pp
MOB
Mobile
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MOB
Mobile
4 Jun - 8 Jun
$598pp
MOB
Mobile
Delta
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Delta
 
1 STOP
MOB
Mobile

Mobile to Dallas 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Dallas from Mobile found for this year
15 Sep - 19 Sep
$252pp
MOB
Mobile
Delta
   
2 STOPS
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Delta
 
1 STOP
MOB
Mobile
20 Aug - 23 Aug
$270pp
MOB
Mobile
Delta
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Delta
 
1 STOP
MOB
Mobile
31 Jul - 3 Aug
$278pp
MOB
Mobile
Delta
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Delta
 
1 STOP
MOB
Mobile

One-way flights to Dallas from Mobile

The cheapest one-way flights from Mobile to Dallas
4:00 am - 8:20 am
Delta
1 Stop
4h 20m
MOB - DAL
Delta
$409
Delta
12:23 pm - 3:30 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
15h 07m
MOB - DFW
Multiple Airlines
$427
United
2:27 am - 1:15 pm
Linear Air Taxi
2 Stops
10h 48m
MOB - DFW
Linear Air Taxi
$6669
FlightNetwork

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Mobile to Dallas flights.

Flight FAQs

From Mobile to Dallas

Are flight prices decreasing from Mobile to Dallas due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Mobile and Dallas for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Mobile to Dallas for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Mobile to Dallas for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $252, but on average you can expect to pay $1927.

Are there nonstop flights from Mobile to Dallas for under $300 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Mobile to Dallas, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While looking for the best option consider ExpressJet, our data currently shows that they have the cheapest flight available for the flight path. When traveling from Mobile to Dallas, generally 126 flights depart for this route daily.

Is Mobile weather warmer or cooler than Dallas?

Expect the weather to be around 97 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Dallas is generally hotter than in Mobile.

Alternative routes for Mobile to Dallas

Destination information for Dallas

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Mobile to Dallas
Average temperature for May in Dallas
86.0 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Dallas
3.7 ″

Airports servicing Mobile

Airports servicing Dallas

Dallas Love Field (DAL)
Dallas Addison (ADS)

Hourly flight availability from Mobile to Dallas

Morning 6 AM to noon 100% of MOB to DFW departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of MOB to DFW departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of MOB to DFW departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of MOB to DFW departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM