Cheap flights from Irvine to Sedona (LAX - FLG)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Irvine to Sedona are usually found in August or July, booked 32 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Wednesday and return on a Saturday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Irvine (LAX) to Sedona (FLG)

LAX - FLG
Price
$155 - $318
FLG
Temperature
50 - 95 °F
FLG
Rainfall
0.1 - 0.7 inches

Popular in

March

High demand for flights, 23% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 37% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$155

From Irvine to Sedona

One-way from

$108

One-way flight from Irvine to Sedona

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Irvine to Sedona?

Travelers have found that booking a Friday departure is the best way to save up to 56% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Irvine to Sedona?

June is one of the best times of the year to fly to Sedona from Irvine. Prices for June average $553 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $157. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of August. Opting for a June flight can save you 356% on your journey compared to booking in June

When is the cheapest time to fly from Irvine to Sedona (LAX - FLG)?

It’s optimal to fly from Irvine to Sedona at noon. By choosing this option you can save up to 53% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight in the afternoon.

Cheap flights from Irvine to Sedona in April, May 2021

3 May - 6 May
$122pp
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
30 Apr - 4 May
$135pp
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
3 May - 6 May
$137pp
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles

Irvine to Sedona 2021 flight deals

3 May - 6 May
$122pp
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
30 Apr - 4 May
$135pp
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
3 May - 6 May
$137pp
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles

Non-stop flights to Sedona from Irvine

30 Apr - 4 May
$2,517pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
20 Apr - 23 Apr
$3,769pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
9 May - 10 May
$4,239pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles

Last minute flights from Irvine to Sedona

22 Apr - 26 Apr
$219pp
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
22 Apr - 25 Apr
$241pp
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
23 Apr - 25 Apr
$256pp
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
FLG
Flagstaff Pulliam
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles

One-way flights to Sedona from Irvine

9:15 am - 3:40 pm
United Airlines
1 Stop
6h 25m
LAX - FLG
United Airlines
$108
United
8:49 pm - 4:57 pm
Multiple Airlines
3 Stops
20h 08m
LAX - FLG
Multiple Airlines
$326
Priceline
8:30 pm - 7:07 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
10h 37m
LAX - FLG
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Irvine to Sedona

Are flight prices decreasing from Los Angeles to Flagstaff due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Los Angeles and Flagstaff for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Los Angeles to Flagstaff Pulliam have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like American Airlines and Linear Air Taxi flying from Los Angeles to Flagstaff Pulliam have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Irvine to Sedona for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Irvine to Sedona for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $122, but on average you can expect to pay $183.

Are there nonstop flights from Irvine to Sedona for under $2,600 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 5 direct flights from Irvine to Sedona under $2,600. A good price for a nonstop flight from Irvine to Sedona is less than $5,101.

Are there last-minute flights available from Irvine to Sedona for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Irvine to Sedona within the next 7 days for less than $300.

Does it rain more in Los Angeles or Flagstaff?

When traveling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in Los Angeles is typically greater than that of Flagstaff. We can gather that this will continue over the next 5 days.

Is Los Angeles weather warmer or cooler than Flagstaff?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 95 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in Flagstaff is generally hotter than in Los Angeles. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

How long is the flight from Irvine to Sedona?

Departing from Irvine to Sedona will take you 2h 56m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Irvine to Sedona round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Irvine to Sedona round-trip from $122. Another airline that can offer you cheap pricing is United Airlines. American Airlines is priced at 50% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Irvine to Sedona one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $83 on American Airlines. Another option is United Airlines, who have fights from $108.

Related searches

Flights to Sedona from Irvine
Flights to Irvine Flights to Sedona

Rent a Car

Car Rentals in Sedona Car Rentals in Arizona

Alternative routes for Irvine to Sedona

Destination information for Sedona

Average temperature for April in Sedona
71.6 °F
Avg rainfall for April in Sedona
0.2 ″

Airports servicing Los Angeles

Airports servicing Flagstaff

Home North America USA Arizona Flagstaff Cheap flights from Irvine to Sedona