Ulsan Airport

Cheap Car Rentals in Ulsan Airport, South Korea from $148

Fri 10/2
Fri 10/9
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Best car rental deals found at Ulsan Airport

Jeep Patriot$179/day
Jeep Patriot
Kia Soul$148/day
Kia Soul

Cheapflights insights for Ulsan Airport car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you rent a car in Ulsan Airport, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

What is the best car rental company at Ulsan Airport?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest rated car rental company at Ulsan Airport is Avis (rated 0.0/10). AJ Car Rental (rated 0.0/10) is also highly rated by our users.

Which car rental company has the most locations at Ulsan Airport?

Both Avis and LOTTE rent-a-car have 2 locations at Ulsan Airport, more than any other rental company in the area.

Top rental agencies in Ulsan Airport

Avis

2 locations

AJ Car Rental

1 location

Now Rent A Car

1 location

LOTTE rent-a-car

2 locations

Tiger Rent A Car Korea

1 location

Hertz

1 location

Kt Kumho Rent A Car

1 location

Machum Car Rental Ulsan Branch

1 location

Car rental FAQs

  • What is the cheapest rental car found at Ulsan Airport?

    In the past two weeks, Cheapflights users have found many deals under $107/day when booking a rental car at Ulsan Airport. The best deal a user found was for $69/day from Hertz, booked on Sep. 19.

  • How much does it cost to rent a car at Ulsan Airport for a week from Hertz?

    Hertz is one of the top picks at Ulsan Airport. They can have you in a rental car for about $749 per week on average.

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Ulsan Airport?

    Yes, cars are available to be rented out for an entire month at Ulsan Airport.

  • How much does it cost to rent a car at Ulsan Airport for a month?

    Our recent data shows that Hertz can potentially be 36% below the average car rental price at Ulsan Airport. Check prices and availability for Hertz and save on this extended rental. The cost of renting a vehicle at Ulsan Airport is on average $3,210 a month or $107 a day. Search on Cheapflights for the most updated pricing and availability for your Ulsan Airport car rental.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Other airport car rentals in Ulsan

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No Surprises

Prices shown to you will be completely in full, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation