Menu

Cheap flights from Fresno to Tuscany (FAT - LAS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Fresno to Tuscany are usually found in July or June, booked 29 days in advance, depart on a Monday or Tuesday and return on a Friday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Fresno (FAT) to Tuscany (LAS)

FAT - LAS
Price
$150 - $178
Popular in October High demand for flights, 7% potential price rise
Cheapest in July Best time to find cheap flights, 9% potential price drop
Average price $163 Average for round-trip flights in setiembre 2020
Round-trip from $150 From Fresno to Tuscany
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Fresno to Tuscany?

Sunday is generally a great day to depart. Flying on this day could help you save up to 95%.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Fresno to Tuscany?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 56 days in advance to save up to 10% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 56 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Fresno to Tuscany 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $302, or $331 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fresno to Tuscany?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in July. For low rates, February can be a great choice for travel to Tuscany. Flights to Tuscany from Fresno in February are about $296 on average during February, but can be found for as low as $139.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Fresno to Tuscany (FAT - LAS)?

Unlike in the evening, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 12% on flights from Fresno to Tuscany by exploring options for tickets at noon.

Cheap flights from Fresno to Tuscany in September, October 2020

The best prices found for FAT to LAS flights for September, October
12 Oct - 16 Oct
$92pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
3 Oct - 6 Oct
$96pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
5 Oct - 9 Oct
$97pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FAT
Fresno Airterminal

Fresno to Tuscany 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Tuscany from Fresno found for this year
9 Nov - 12 Nov
$81pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
9 Dec - 17 Dec
$84pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
24 Nov - 28 Nov
$86pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FAT
Fresno Airterminal

Non-stop flights to Tuscany from Fresno

Save time with Fresno to Tuscany direct flight deals
10 Jan - 13 Jan
$79pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
9 Nov - 12 Nov
$81pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
9 Dec - 17 Dec
$84pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FAT
Fresno Airterminal

Last minute flights from Fresno to Tuscany

Late deals on round-trip flights to Tuscany from Fresno, departing today and this week
28 Sep - 1 Oct
$101pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
28 Sep - 1 Oct
$111pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
28 Sep - 1 Oct
$112pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FAT
Fresno Airterminal

One-way flights to Tuscany from Fresno

The cheapest one-way flights from Fresno to Tuscany
1:04 pm - 2:12 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
1h 08m
FAT - LAS
Allegiant Air
$157
FlyFar
4:15 am - 1:18 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
9h 03m
FAT - LAS
Multiple Airlines
$452
United
7:35 am - 12:19 pm
Delta
1 Stop
4h 44m
FAT - LAS
Delta
$499
Delta

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Fresno to Tuscany flights.

Flight FAQs

From Fresno to Tuscany

Are flight prices decreasing from Fresno to Las Vegas due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Fresno and Las Vegas for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Fresno to Tuscany for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Fresno to Tuscany for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $79, but on average you can expect to pay $106.

Are there nonstop flights from Fresno to Tuscany for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Fresno to Tuscany under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Fresno to Tuscany is less than $104.

Are there last-minute flights available from Fresno to Tuscany for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Fresno to Tuscany within the next 7 days for less than $200.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Fresno Airterminal to Las Vegas McCarran have been viewed 403 times in the past calendar month.

Does it rain more in Fresno or Las Vegas?

Expected rainfall in Fresno is same as in Las Vegas. You can expect this to be the case over the next 2 days.

Is Fresno weather warmer or cooler than Las Vegas?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 106 °F range in July. The weather in Las Vegas is generally hotter than Fresno's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

How long is the flight from Fresno to Tuscany?

A quick flight from Fresno to Tuscany can take about 1h 05m. Allegiant Air provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $86. Generally, flights for this route are nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Fresno to Tuscany round-trip?

Flying on Allegiant Air is currently your cheapest option to Tuscany, with prices starting at $79. You may be able to fly from Fresno to Tuscany for 52% less than the average price by searching for this airline.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Fresno to Tuscany one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $38 on Allegiant Air. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include Delta from $216 and Linear Air Taxi from $1,372 one-way.

Alternative routes for Fresno to Tuscany

Destination information for Tuscany

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Fresno to Tuscany
Flight duration
1h 09m

Airports servicing Fresno

Airports servicing Las Vegas

Hourly flight availability from Fresno to Tuscany

Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 50% of FAT to LAS departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 50% of FAT to LAS departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of FAT to LAS departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 0% of FAT to LAS departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Fresno to Tuscany
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
0 flights
Home North America USA Nevada Las Vegas Cheap flights from Fresno to Tuscany