Grand Junction

$378+ Cheap flights from Hawaii to Grand Junction (GJT)

HNL — GJT
Oct 20 — Oct 271
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Hawaii to Grand Junction with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Hawaii to Grand Junction

Cheapest flights from Hawaii to Grand Junction

Tue 11/1711:30 pm -
2 stops19h 29m
Fri 12/41:29 pm -
2 stops31h 00m
Deal found 9/17$718
Tue 11/1710:40 pm -
1 stop17h 21m
Fri 12/46:00 am -
2 stops16h 08m
Deal found 9/16$876
Tue 11/38:25 pm -
1 stop11h 22m
Thu 11/197:00 am -
1 stop12h 28m
Deal found 9/16$936
Fri 10/27:35 pm -
1 stop9h 14m
Tue 10/67:00 am -
1 stop12h 40m
Deal found 9/17$1,008
Sun 10/49:40 pm -
2 stops10h 51m
Thu 10/87:00 am -
1 stop12h 16m
Deal found 9/19$1,095
Tue 11/1711:59 pm -
2 stops16h 02m
Fri 12/46:00 am -
3 stops19h 49m
Deal found 9/17$1,122
Fri 10/29:10 pm -
2 stops15h 31m
Tue 10/67:00 am -
2 stops12h 59m
Deal found 9/17$1,160
Sun 10/45:40 pm -
1 stop12h 51m
Thu 10/87:00 am -
1 stop11h 47m
Deal found 9/19$1,164

Find flight deals from Hawaii to Grand Junction

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$628
(United Airlines)

One-way from

$457
(American Airlines)
Provider with most accurate pricing for Honolulu-Grand Junction Regnl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Honolulu-Grand Junction Regnl flights.
From Hawaii to Grand Junction Regnl
One-way flight from Hawaii to Grand Junction Regnl

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Hawaii to Grand Junction that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

HonoluluGrand Junction

HNL Honolulu - GJT Grand Junction Regnl

HNLGJT

Honolulu

Tue 11/17

3:20 pm-12:00 pm

3 stops41h 40m

Grand Junction Regnl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$378

Kailua-KonaGrand Junction

KOA Kona Intl - GJT Grand Junction Regnl

KOAGJT

Kona Intl

Thu 2/11

8:25 pm-10:55 am

1 stop11h 30m

Grand Junction Regnl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$457
Quickest round-trip

Kailua-KonaGrand Junction

KOA Kona Intl - GJT Grand Junction Regnl

KOAGJT

Kona Intl

Tue 1/5

10:52 pm-11:21 am

1 stop9h 29m

Grand Junction Regnl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$457

Kailua-KonaGrand Junction

KOA Kona Intl - GJT Grand Junction Regnl

KOAGJT

Kona Intl

Thu 2/11

9:40 pm-12:20 pm

2 stops11h 40m

Grand Junction Regnl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$463

HonoluluGrand Junction

HNL Honolulu - GJT Grand Junction Regnl

HNLGJT

Honolulu

Mon 2/1

10:32 pm-11:21 am

1 stop9h 49m

Grand Junction Regnl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$469

HonoluluGrand Junction

HNL Honolulu - GJT Grand Junction Regnl

HNLGJT

Honolulu

Tue 11/17

8:25 pm-10:47 am

1 stop11h 22m

Grand Junction Regnl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$469

HonoluluGrand Junction

HNL Honolulu - GJT Grand Junction Regnl

HNLGJT

Honolulu

Mon 2/1

11:25 pm-2:38 pm

2 stops12h 13m

Grand Junction Regnl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$475

HonoluluGrand Junction

HNL Honolulu - GJT Grand Junction Regnl

HNLGJT

Honolulu

Tue 1/26

10:00 am-12:15 pm

2 stops23h 15m

Grand Junction Regnl

Sat 1/30

6:10 pm-1:13 pm

2 stops22h 03m

$628

HonoluluGrand Junction

HNL Honolulu - GJT Grand Junction Regnl

HNLGJT

Honolulu

Tue 11/17

10:50 pm-5:39 pm

2 stops15h 49m

Grand Junction Regnl

Fri 12/4

7:00 am-4:28 pm

1 stop12h 28m

$870

Kailua-KonaGrand Junction

KOA Kona Intl - GJT Grand Junction Regnl

KOAGJT

Kona Intl

Tue 1/26

3:15 pm-12:15 pm

2 stops18h 00m

Grand Junction Regnl

Sat 1/30

6:10 pm-1:57 pm

2 stops22h 47m

$882

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/20

Showing 1-10 of 13 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Best time to book a flight from Hawaii to Grand Junction

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Grand Junction from Hawaii with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Hawaii to Grand Junction

No data available for this route at this time. Please check back soon.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly into for flights to Grand Junction from Hawaii?

    Grand Junction Regnl (GJT) is the airport you will fly into if you book a flight from Hawaii to Grand Junction. It is only a 4.3 mi journey from Grand Junction Regnl (GJT) to Grand Junction’s city center.

  • How long is the flight from Hawaii to Grand Junction?

    Departing from Hawaii to Grand Junction will take you 15h 31m. The distance between Hawaii and Grand Junction is about 3198 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

  • What are the most popular routes from Hawaii to Grand Junction?

  • Can I find deals for flights from Hawaii to Grand Junction that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Hawaii to Grand Junction flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Hawaii to Grand Junction?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Hawaii to Grand Junction.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Hawaii to Grand Junction?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Hawaii to Grand Junction by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Grand Junction?

Book flights to Grand Junction if you plan to visit one of these locations
Parachute

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Hawaii to Grand Junction

Top airline flying from Hawaii to Grand Junction

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
United AirlinesCheapest$613Average$987FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.