Menu

Cheap flights from Washington to Yeager (WAS - CRW)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Washington to Yeager are usually found in May or June, booked 50 days in advance, depart on a Friday or Saturday and return on a Saturday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Washington (WAS) to Yeager (CRW)

WAS - CRW
Price
$95 - $672
CRW
Temperature
48.2 - 86 °F
CRW
Rainfall
2.8 - 5.5 inches

Popular in

February

High demand for flights, 50% potential price rise

Cheapest in

May

Best time to find cheap flights, 72% potential price drop

Average price

$360

Average for round-trip flights in January 2021

Round-trip from

$95

From Washington to Yeager

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Washington to Yeager?

Departing on a Thursday is a good option for securing a great price. You can expect to save up to 44% when planning your travel around this day of the week.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Washington to Yeager?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in April. For low rates, June can be a great choice for travel to Yeager. Flights to Yeager from Washington in June are about $372 on average during June, but can be found for as low as $210.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Washington to Yeager (WAS - CRW)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Washington to Yeager in the afternoon. Doing so could potentially save you 23% on the flight price compared to flying in the morning, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Washington to Yeager in January, February 2021

The best prices found for WAS to CRW flights for January, February
12 Feb - 15 Feb
$245pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CRW
Charleston Yeager
CRW
Charleston Yeager
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
12 Feb - 15 Feb
$253pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRW
Charleston Yeager
CRW
Charleston Yeager
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
12 Feb - 15 Feb
$260pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRW
Charleston Yeager
CRW
Charleston Yeager
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington Reagan-National

Washington to Yeager 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Yeager from Washington found for this year
17 Sep - 21 Sep
$234pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CRW
Charleston Yeager
CRW
Charleston Yeager
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
17 Sep - 21 Sep
$242pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRW
Charleston Yeager
CRW
Charleston Yeager
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
12 Feb - 15 Feb
$245pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CRW
Charleston Yeager
CRW
Charleston Yeager
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National

Non-stop flights to Yeager from Washington

Save time with Washington to Yeager direct flight deals
12 Feb - 15 Feb
$245pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CRW
Charleston Yeager
CRW
Charleston Yeager
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
12 Feb - 15 Feb
$2,761pp
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
CRW
Charleston Yeager
CRW
Charleston Yeager
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
18 Feb - 19 Feb
$3,110pp
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
CRW
Charleston Yeager
CRW
Charleston Yeager
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl

Last minute flights from Washington to Yeager

Late deals on round-trip flights to Yeager from Washington, departing today and this week
22 Jan - 24 Jan
$557pp
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CRW
Charleston Yeager
CRW
Charleston Yeager
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
22 Jan - 24 Jan
$827pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRW
Charleston Yeager
CRW
Charleston Yeager
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington

One-way flights to Yeager from Washington

The cheapest one-way flights from Washington to Yeager
5:16 am - 9:40 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
4h 24m
BWI - CRW
American Airlines
2:00 am - 12:51 pm
United Airlines
2 Stops
10h 51m
DCA - CRW
United Airlines
$219
United
2:00 am - 12:45 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
10h 45m
BWI - CRW
Multiple Airlines
$625
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Washington to Yeager flights.

Flight FAQs

From Washington to Yeager

Are flight prices decreasing from Washington to Charleston due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Washington and Charleston for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Washington to Charleston Yeager have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Washington to Charleston Yeager that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are American Airlines and Linear Air Taxi. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Washington to Yeager for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Washington to Yeager for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $245, but on average you can expect to pay $361.

Are there nonstop flights from Washington to Yeager for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from Washington to Yeager under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Washington to Yeager is less than $2,038.

Are there last-minute flights available from Washington to Yeager for under $600?

There are currently 2+ open flights from Washington to Yeager within the next 7 days for less than $600.

Is Washington weather warmer or cooler than Charleston?

Expect the weather to be around 90 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Charleston is generally colder than in Washington.

How long is the flight from Washington to Yeager?

Airlines like American Airlines, Linear Air Taxi, and United Airlines fly from Washington to Yeager in about 1h 05m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 4h 16m. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Washington to Yeager round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Washington to Yeager round-trip from $245. Other airlines that can offer you cheap pricing are Delta, from $303, and United Airlines, from $303. American Airlines is currently priced 27% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Washington to Yeager one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with American Airlines, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $112. United Airlines flights start at $141 while deals on Linear Air Taxi start at $1,384 one-way.

Destination information for Yeager

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Washington to Yeager
Flight duration
1h 08m
Average temperature for January in Yeager
48.2 °F
Avg rainfall for January in Yeager
3.3 ″

Airports servicing Washington

Reagan National (DCA)

Airports servicing Charleston