Menu

Cheap flights from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby (MKE - HOU)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby are usually found in January or April, booked 47 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Saturday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
General Mitchell Intl (MKE) to William P. Hobby (HOU)

MKE - HOU
Price
$223 - $296
HOU
Temperature
66.2 - 95 °F
HOU
Rainfall
3.1 - 6.7 inches
Popular in June High demand for flights, 12% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 15% potential price drop
Round-trip from $223 From General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby
One-way from $113 One-way flight from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby?

It’s generally more expensive to depart on a Tuesday, if you have to leave on this day you can still search on Cheapflights to find great options that meet your needs.

How far in advance should I book a flight from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby?

To save up to 43% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 27 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby from $167 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $207 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby?

Flights from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby lean towards being more expensive in January. Prices are generally better when you fly from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby in October, with the cheapest ticket starting at $74.

When is the cheapest time to fly from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby (MKE - HOU)?

A simple way to save on the total cost of your ticket is to fly from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby in the evening. If you’re flexible enough to do this you can expect to save up to 41% on your trip compared to booking a flight in the afternoon.

Cheap flights from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby in August, September 2020

The best prices found for MKE to HOU flights for August, September
5 Aug - 12 Aug
$226pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
3 Aug - 7 Aug
$236pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
31 Jul - 2 Aug
$246pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
   
2 STOPS
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell

General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to William P. Hobby from General Mitchell Intl found for this year
5 Aug - 12 Aug
$226pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
3 Aug - 7 Aug
$236pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
31 Jul - 2 Aug
$246pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
   
2 STOPS
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell

Last minute flights from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby

Late deals on round-trip flights to William P. Hobby from General Mitchell Intl, departing today and this week
25 Jul - 1 Aug
$297pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$388pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
25 Jul - 27 Jul
$408pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
   
2 STOPS
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell

One-way flights to William P. Hobby from General Mitchell Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby
2:05 am - 8:35 am
Delta
1 Stop
6h 30m
MKE - HOU
Delta
$113
Delta
2:05 am - 8:20 am
Delta
1 Stop
6h 15m
MKE - HOU
Delta
$184
Delta
3:05 am - 12:42 pm
Delta
2 Stops
9h 37m
MKE - HOU
Delta
$123
Delta

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby flights.

Flight FAQs

From General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby

Are flight prices decreasing from Milwaukee to William P. Hobby due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Milwaukee and William P. Hobby for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $226, but on average you can expect to pay $376.

Are there nonstop flights from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby for under $300?

There are currently 6+ open flights from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Milwaukee to William P. Hobby?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Monday, Friday, Saturday.

Does it rain more in Milwaukee or William P. Hobby?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Milwaukee is roughly greater than that of William P. Hobby. You can assume this to be the case over the next 14 days.

Is Milwaukee weather warmer or cooler than William P. Hobby?

Temperatures around the 95 °F's can be experienced in July. The weather in William P. Hobby is hotter than in Milwaukee. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long is the flight from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby?

Departing from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby will take you 4h 43m.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby is Delta. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $236 on this airline. This flight start at 9% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with Delta, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $113.

Alternative routes for General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby

Destination information for William P. Hobby

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby
Average temperature for August in William P. Hobby
95.0 °F
Avg rainfall for August in William P. Hobby
4.0 ″

Airports servicing Milwaukee

Airports servicing Houston

Hourly flight availability from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby

Morning 6 AM to noon 100% of MKE to HOU departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of MKE to HOU departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of MKE to HOU departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of MKE to HOU departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
2 daily flights
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
2 daily flights
Home North America USA Texas William P. Hobby William P. Hobby Cheap flights from General Mitchell Intl to William P. Hobby