Cheap flights from White Plains (HPN) to Wilkes-Barre

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
White Plains (HPN) to Wilkes-Barre

All the information you need to plan the best HPN to MDT flight in 2021: compare White Plains to Wilkes-Barre flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Wilkes-Barre.
When is the cheapest time to fly from White Plains to Wilkes-Barre (HPN - W1L)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from White Plains to Wilkes-Barre as you normally would.

One-way flights to Wilkes-Barre from White Plains

The cheapest one-way flights from White Plains to Wilkes-Barre
1:15 am - 11:56 am
United Airlines
1 Stop
10h 41m
HPN - AVP
United Airlines
$262
United
1:32 pm - 5:41 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
16h 09m
HPN - AVP
American Airlines
1:24 pm - 2:13 pm
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
0h 49m
HPN - AVP
Linear Air Taxi
$1,525
Priceline

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">White Plains</span> to <span class="emphasized">Wilkes-Barre</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From White Plains to Wilkes-Barre

What airport do you fly from for flights from White Plains to Wilkes-Barre?

If you book a flight to Wilkes-Barre from White Plains, you will be flying from Westchester County, which is the city’s only airport. White Plains Westchester County (HPN) is located 3.7 mi from the center of White Plains. There are 0 flights from Westchester County to Wilkes-Barre per day from 0 different airlines.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from White Plains to Wilkes-Barre one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $117 on United Airlines. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include American Airlines from $182 and Linear Air Taxi from $1,525 one-way.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Wilkes-Barre

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Wilkes-Barre from White Plains?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Wilkes-Barre within the United States

Most visitors from White Plains Westchester County need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Wilkes-Barre.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from White Plains Westchester County must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Wilkes-Barre.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from White Plains Westchester County are not required to quarantine after entering Wilkes-Barre.

Do I need a test to fly back to White Plains from Wilkes-Barre?

Returning to White Plains Westchester County from Wilkes-Barre

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Wilkes-Barre must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to White Plains Westchester County.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Wilkes-Barre are not required to quarantine after entering White Plains Westchester County.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Wilkes-Barre

Alternative routes for White Plains to Wilkes-Barre

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Wilkes-Barre

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from White Plains to Wilkes-Barre.
Average temperature for December in Wilkes-Barre
39.2 °F
Avg rainfall for December in Wilkes-Barre
3.0 ″

Airports servicing White Plains

White Plains Westchester County (HPN)

Airports servicing Wilkes-Barre

Wilkes-Barre Scranton (AVP)
Home North America USA Pennsylvania Wilkes-Barre Cheap flights from White Plains to Wilkes-Barre