Menu

Cheap flights from Bradley Intl to Washington (BDL - WAS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Bradley Intl to Washington are usually found in February or March, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Thursday and return on a Tuesday

$290
$240
$190
$133
Price
$133 - $262
Temperature
48 - 90 °F
Rainfall
2 - 4 inches
Most popular in November High demand for flights, 18% potential price rise
Cheapest in February Best time to find cheap flights, 3% potential price drop
Average price $133 Price for this month
Cheapest price $133 From Bradley Intl to Washington

Cheap flights from Bradley Intl to Washington in February 2020

The best prices found for BDL to IAD flights for February
26 Feb - 4 Mar
$144pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
25 Feb - 4 Mar
$166pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
24 Feb - 3 Mar
$176pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl

Bradley Intl to Washington 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Washington from Bradley Intl found for this year
25 Mar - 31 Mar
$156pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
28 Mar - 31 Mar
$175pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
23 Mar - 25 Mar
$182pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl

Non-stop flights to Washington from Bradley Intl

Save time with Bradley Intl to Washington direct flight deals
11 Mar - 17 Mar
$193pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl

Last minute flights from Bradley Intl to Washington

Late deals on round-trip flights to Washington from Bradley Intl, departing today and this week
22 Feb - 4 Mar
$213pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
21 Feb - 24 Feb
$286pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
23 Feb - 4 Mar
$303pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl

One-way flights to Washington from Bradley Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from Bradley Intl to Washington
2:45 pm - 4:12 pm
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 27m
BDL - IAD
United Airlines
$604
United
2:33 pm - 4:07 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 34m
BDL - DCA
American Airlines
9:00 am - 11:44 am
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
2h 44m
BDL - IAD
Linear Air Taxi
$6768
Kiwi.com

Alternative routes for Bradley Intl to Washington

Destination information for Washington

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Bradley Intl to Washington
Flight duration
1h 27m
Average temperature for February in Washington
50.0 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Washington
2.4 ″

Airports servicing Hartford

Airports servicing Washington

Washington Dulles Intl (IAD)
Weekly flight availability
from Bradley Intl to Washington
Sunday
12 daily flights
Monday
14 daily flights
Tuesday
12 daily flights
Wednesday
11 daily flights
Thursday
11 daily flights
Friday
14 daily flights
Saturday
11 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Bradley Intl to Washington flights.

Flight FAQs

From Bradley Intl to Washington

What days are nonstop flights available from Bradley Intl to Washington?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Based on our current data flights from Bradley Intl to Washington are usually delayed by up to 60min. or more.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Generally, 405 passengers can be accommodated when flying from Hartford Bradley Intl to Washington on commercial airlines.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

The cheapest airline for this route is Republic Airways. When flying this airline from Bradley Intl to Washington on average you can expect to find 72 flights available for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Bradley Intl to Washington take?

Travelers can expect a nonstop flight to take approximately 2 hours, flying a distance of about 203 miles.

How many flights depart from Bradley Intl to Washington on average per day?

40 flight departures from Hartford Bradley Intl to Washington per day on average.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 20% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 25% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 38% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 18% of flight departures

Is Bradley Intl weather warmer or cooler than Washington?

Expect the weather to be around 90 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Washington is generally hotter than in Bradley Intl.