Menu

Cheap flights from Pennsylvania (PA) to Washington Dulles Intl (IAD)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl (IAD)

How far in advance should I book a flight from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 28 days in advance to save up to 11% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 28 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $252, or $276 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl?

The best pricing can be found in the month of February. Prices to Washington Dulles Intl from Pennsylvania average $243. You can even find prices in February for less than $243, as users have found deals to Washington Dulles Intl from as low as $119. The month of December appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Washington Dulles Intl from Pennsylvania. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 37%.

Cheap flights from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl in August, September 2020

The best prices found for Pennsylvania to IAD flights for August, September
3 Aug - 4 Aug
$100pp
PIT
Pittsburgh
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
PIT
Pittsburgh
11 Aug - 14 Aug
$110pp
PHL
Philadelphia
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PHL
Philadelphia
7 Aug - 9 Aug
$120pp
PIT
Pittsburgh
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
PIT
Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Washington Dulles Intl from Pennsylvania found for this year
3 Aug - 4 Aug
$100pp
PIT
Pittsburgh
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
PIT
Pittsburgh
11 Aug - 14 Aug
$110pp
PHL
Philadelphia
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PHL
Philadelphia
7 Aug - 9 Aug
$120pp
PIT
Pittsburgh
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
PIT
Pittsburgh

Non-stop flights to Washington Dulles Intl from Pennsylvania

Save time with Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl direct flight deals
14 Aug - 14 Aug
$1753pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
25 Jul - 26 Jul
$2436pp
PHL
Philadelphia
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
PHL
Philadelphia
14 Sep - 16 Sep
$3145pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg

Last minute flights from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl

Late deals on round-trip flights to Washington Dulles Intl from Pennsylvania, departing today and this week
28 Jul - 31 Jul
$190pp
PIT
Pittsburgh
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
PIT
Pittsburgh
30 Jul - 7 Aug
$324pp
PIT
Pittsburgh
Delta
 
1 STOP
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
PIT
Pittsburgh
28 Jul - 31 Jul
$329pp
PIT
Pittsburgh
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PIT
Pittsburgh

One-way flights to Washington Dulles Intl from Pennsylvania

The cheapest one-way flights from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl
11:28 am - 3:14 pm
Major Airline
1 Stop
3h 46m
PIT - IAD
Major Airline
$92
StudentUniverse
2:10 pm - 6:14 pm
Delta
1 Stop
4h 04m
PIT - IAD
Delta
$474
Delta
3:15 am - 1:30 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
10h 15m
PIT - IAD
Multiple Airlines
$500
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl flights.

Flight FAQs

From Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl

Are flight prices decreasing from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Pennsylvania and Washington Dulles Intl for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $100, but on average you can expect to pay $303.

Are there nonstop flights from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl for under $1800 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 5 direct flights from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl under $1800. A good price for a nonstop flight from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl is less than $3128.

Are there last-minute flights available from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl for under $200?

There are currently 8+ open flights from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Friday, Saturday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl?

Before booking your flight from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl check out the most popular airlines for this route: Train, American Airlines or Linear Air Taxi.

What are the most popular routes from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl?

When deciding which route to take from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl consider Pittsburgh - Washington Dulles Intl, State College University Park - Washington Dulles Intl or Philadelphia - Washington Dulles Intl as they are the most popular.

What are the cheapest Flights from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl?

While on average a flight from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl is generally $191, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $37. When looking at the most popular route, (Pittsburgh - Washington Dulles Intl), you can expect to pay $97 for that flight.

What are the most reliable airlines from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl?

Looking for the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time? Our data shows these are most likely to get you from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl on time: ANA(100%), Air China(100%), Ethiopian Air(100%.)

How long is the flight from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl?

Airlines like Linear Air Taxi and Delta fly from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl in about 46m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 3h 09m. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl round-trip from $254. Another airline that can offer you cheap pricing is Linear Air Taxi.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Major Airline. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $92. Users have also found prices from $211 and $2064 on Major Airline and Delta, respectively.

Destination information for Washington Dulles Intl

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Pennsylvania to Washington Dulles Intl
Flight duration
0h 46m
Average temperature for August in Washington Dulles Intl
87.8 °F
Avg rainfall for August in Washington Dulles Intl
3.4 ″

Airports servicing

DuBois (DUJ)
Erie (ERI)
Franklin (FKL)
Williamsport (IPT)
Johnstown (JST)

Airports servicing Washington