Menu

Cheap flights from Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl (CHO - IAD)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Albemarle (CHO) to Washington Dulles Intl (IAD)

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl?

Users have found that flying from Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl on a Friday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl?

To save up to 11% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 28 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl from $252 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $276 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl?

Flights from Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl in February, with the cheapest ticket starting at $119.

Cheap flights from Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl in July, August 2020

The best prices found for CHO to IAD flights for July, August
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$630pp
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$2573pp
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$2577pp
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Linear Air Taxi
   
2 STOPS
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle

Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Washington Dulles Intl from Albemarle found for this year
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$630pp
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$2573pp
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$2577pp
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Linear Air Taxi
   
2 STOPS
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle

Non-stop flights to Washington Dulles Intl from Albemarle

Save time with Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl direct flight deals
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$2573pp
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle

One-way flights to Washington Dulles Intl from Albemarle

The cheapest one-way flights from Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl
5:02 am - 5:45 am
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
0h 43m
CHO - IAD
Linear Air Taxi
$1258
Travelgenio
11:47 am - 12:30 pm
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
0h 43m
CHO - IAD
Linear Air Taxi
$1261
Travelgenio
4:00 am - 12:30 pm
Linear Air Taxi
2 Stops
8h 30m
CHO - IAD
Linear Air Taxi
$1262
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl flights.

Flight FAQs

From Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl

Are flight prices decreasing from Charlottesville to Washington Dulles Intl due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Charlottesville and Washington Dulles Intl for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl for under $700 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl for under $700. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $630, but on average you can expect to pay $1926.

Are there nonstop flights from Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl for under $2600 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 1 direct flight from Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl under $2600. A good price for a nonstop flight from Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl is less than $2573.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

The cheapest airline for this route is Commutair. When flying this airline from Charlottesville to Washington Dulles Intl on average you can expect to find 101 flights available for this route daily.

Does it rain more in Charlottesville or Washington Dulles Intl?

Expected rainfall in Charlottesville is less than in Washington Dulles Intl. You can expect this to be the case over the next 16 days.

Is Charlottesville weather warmer or cooler than Washington Dulles Intl?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 88 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Washington Dulles Intl is typically the same as in Charlottesville. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.

Alternative routes for Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl

Destination information for Washington Dulles Intl

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl
Flight duration
0h 43m
Average temperature for July in Washington Dulles Intl
87.8 °F
Avg rainfall for July in Washington Dulles Intl
4.2 ″

Airports servicing Charlottesville

Airports servicing Washington

Hourly flight availability from Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl

Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 100% of CHO to IAD departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of CHO to IAD departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 0% of CHO to IAD departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of CHO to IAD departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Albemarle to Washington Dulles Intl
Sunday
2 daily flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
2 daily flights
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
1 daily flight