Menu

Cheap flights from Sanford (SFB) to USA

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Sanford (SFB) to USA

How far in advance should I book a flight from Sanford to USA?

To save on the cost of your flight from Sanford to USA, book at least 56 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 10% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $302 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $331.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Sanford to USA?

The best pricing can be found in the month of February. Prices to USA from Sanford average $296. You can even find prices in February for less than $296, as users have found deals to USA from as low as $139. The month of July appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to USA from Sanford. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 17%.

Cheap flights from Sanford to USA in July, August 2020

The best prices found for SFB to USA flights for July, August
17 Jul - 20 Jul
$58pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AUS
Austin Bergstrom
AUS
Austin Bergstrom
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$61pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
10 Jul - 13 Jul
$62pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AUS
Austin Bergstrom
AUS
Austin Bergstrom
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl

Sanford to USA 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to USA from Sanford found for this year
17 Jul - 20 Jul
$58pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AUS
Austin Bergstrom
AUS
Austin Bergstrom
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
16 Aug - 19 Aug
$61pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$61pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl

Non-stop flights to USA from Sanford

Save time with Sanford to USA direct flight deals
17 Jul - 20 Jul
$58pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AUS
Austin Bergstrom
AUS
Austin Bergstrom
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$61pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
16 Aug - 19 Aug
$61pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
TYS
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl

Last minute flights from Sanford to USA

Late deals on round-trip flights to USA from Sanford, departing today and this week
26 Jun - 29 Jun
$74pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AUS
Austin Bergstrom
AUS
Austin Bergstrom
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
26 Jun - 29 Jun
$84pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AUS
Austin Bergstrom
AUS
Austin Bergstrom
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
24 Jun - 27 Jun
$87pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AVL
Asheville Regional
AVL
Asheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl

One-way flights to USA from Sanford

The cheapest one-way flights from Sanford to USA
9:28 am - 11:01 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
1h 33m
SFB - TYS
Allegiant Air
$24
FlyFar
4:17 am - 5:46 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
1h 29m
SFB - AVL
Allegiant Air
$25
FlyFar
5:47 am - 7:16 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
1h 29m
SFB - AVL
Allegiant Air
$28
FlyFar

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Sanford to USA flights.

Flight FAQs

From Sanford to USA

Are flight prices decreasing from Sanford to USA due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Sanford and USA for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Sanford to USA for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Sanford to USA for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $58, but on average you can expect to pay $71.

Are there nonstop flights from Sanford to USA for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Sanford to USA under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Sanford to USA is less than $71.

Are there last-minute flights available from Sanford to USA for under $100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Sanford to USA within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Sanford to USA?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Friday.

How popular is this flight route?

The Orlando Sanford Intl to United States flight path was viewed by 1,119 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Sanford to USA?

Before booking your flight from Sanford to USA check out the most popular airlines for this route: Major Airline, American Airlines or JetBlue.

What are the most popular routes from Sanford to USA?

The most popular route from Sanford to USA is Orlando Sanford Intl - Las Vegas McCarran. You may also consider Orlando Sanford Intl - Newark or Orlando Sanford Intl - Asheville Regional.

What are the cheapest Flights from Sanford to USA?

While on average a flight from Sanford to USA is generally $248, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $121. When looking at the most popular route, (Orlando Sanford Intl - Las Vegas McCarran), you can expect to pay $147 for that flight.

Destination information for USA

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Sanford to USA
Flight duration
1h 54m

Airports servicing Orlando