Menu

Cheap flights from Fresno to Torrance (FAT - LAX)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Fresno to Torrance are usually found in March or January, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Monday and return on a Thursday

$430
$360
$300
$227
(FAT - LAX)
Price
$227 - $389
LAX
Temperature
66 - 77 °F
LAX
Rainfall
0 - 4 inches
Most popular in May High demand for flights, 9% potential price rise
Cheapest in March Best time to find cheap flights, 1% potential price drop
Average price $334 Price for this month
Cheapest price $227 From Fresno to Torrance

Cheap flights from Fresno to Torrance in March 2020

The best prices found for FAT to LAX flights for March
17 Mar - 18 Mar
$166pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
Non-Stop
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
9 Mar - 10 Mar
$180pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
16 Mar - 24 Mar
$191pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FAT
Fresno Airterminal

Fresno to Torrance 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Torrance from Fresno found for this year
15 Apr - 27 Apr
$177pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
1 Apr - 3 Apr
$209pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
27 Mar - 28 Mar
$222pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
Non-Stop
FAT
Fresno Airterminal

Non-stop flights to Torrance from Fresno

Save time with Fresno to Torrance direct flight deals
3 Apr - 6 Apr
$249pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
Non-Stop
FAT
Fresno Airterminal

Last minute flights from Fresno to Torrance

Late deals on round-trip flights to Torrance from Fresno, departing today and this week
4 Mar - 8 Mar
$207pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
3 Mar - 5 Mar
$209pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
27 Feb - 4 Mar
$229pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FAT
Fresno Airterminal

One-way flights to Torrance from Fresno

The cheapest one-way flights from Fresno to Torrance
1:00 pm - 2:19 pm
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 19m
FAT - LAX
United Airlines
$325
United
5:25 am - 6:40 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 15m
FAT - LAX
American Airlines
2:17 am - 3:44 am
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
1h 27m
FAT - LAX
Linear Air Taxi
$2872
Kiwi.com

Alternative routes for Fresno to Torrance

Destination information for Torrance

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Fresno to Torrance
Flight duration
1h 12m
Average temperature for February in Torrance
66.2 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Torrance
3.8 ″

Airports servicing Fresno

Airports servicing Los Angeles

Weekly flight availability
from Fresno to Torrance
Sunday
20 daily flights
Monday
24 daily flights
Tuesday
23 daily flights
Wednesday
24 daily flights
Thursday
24 daily flights
Friday
21 daily flights
Saturday
10 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Fresno to Torrance flights.

Flight FAQs

From Fresno to Torrance

What days are nonstop flights available from Fresno to Los Angeles?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Fresno Airterminal to Los Angeles have been viewed 15 times in the past calendar month.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Flights from Fresno to Los Angeles are usually delayed by 58min. so prepare accordingly.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

On average, there are a total of 425 seats offered from Fresno Airterminal to Los Angeles per day.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

When searching, try setting your filters to view flights for SkyWest Airlines, as currently they have the cheapest options available from Fresno to Los Angeles. On average you can find 200 flights for this flight path daily.

How long does the flight from Fresno to Torrance take?

A nonstop flight takes up to 2 hours, covering a distance of 130 miles.

How many flights depart from Fresno to Torrance on average per day?

Per day, 45 flights depart from Fresno Airterminal to Los Angeles on average.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 18% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 62% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 13% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 7% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Fresno or Los Angeles?

The rainfall in Fresno is generally more than the rainfall in Los Angeles. This will continue over the next 14 days.

Is Fresno weather warmer or cooler than Los Angeles?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 99 °F range in July. The weather in Los Angeles is generally colder than Fresno's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.