Menu

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Hancock International (CLT - SYR)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Charlotte to Hancock International are usually found in March or April, booked 59 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Thursday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Charlotte (CLT) to Hancock International (SYR)

CLT - SYR
Price
$279 - $369
Popular in February High demand for flights, 13% potential price rise
Cheapest in March Best time to find cheap flights, 14% potential price drop
Average price $348 Average for round-trip flights in July 2020
Round-trip from $279 From Charlotte to Hancock International
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Charlotte to Hancock International?

Friday is generally a great day to depart. Flying on this day could help you save up to 15%.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlotte to Hancock International?

The best pricing can be found in the month of September. Prices to Hancock International from Charlotte average $350. You can even find prices in September for less than $350, as users have found deals to Hancock International from as low as $147. The month of December appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Hancock International from Charlotte. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 55%.

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Hancock International in July, August 2020

The best prices found for CLT to SYR flights for July, August
29 Jul - 6 Aug
$135pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
27 Jul - 6 Aug
$136pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
26 Jul - 6 Aug
$148pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Charlotte to Hancock International 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Hancock International from Charlotte found for this year
29 Jul - 6 Aug
$135pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
27 Jul - 6 Aug
$136pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
26 Jul - 6 Aug
$148pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from Charlotte to Hancock International

Late deals on round-trip flights to Hancock International from Charlotte, departing today and this week
26 Jun - 29 Jun
$455pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
27 Jun - 28 Jun
$535pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
23 Jun - 27 Jun
$663pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Hancock International from Charlotte

The cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Hancock International
5:55 am - 12:11 pm
British Airways
2 Stops
6h 16m
CLT - SYR
British Airways
$355
Ovago
1:35 pm - 7:57 am
Korean Air
2 Stops
18h 22m
CLT - SYR
Korean Air
$541
Ovago
11:45 am - 7:57 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
20h 12m
CLT - SYR
Multiple Airlines
$641
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Charlotte to Hancock International flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charlotte to Hancock International

Are flight prices decreasing from Charlotte to Syracuse due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Charlotte and Syracuse for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Charlotte to Hancock International for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Charlotte to Hancock International for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $135, but on average you can expect to pay $169.

Are there nonstop flights from Charlotte to Hancock International for under $100 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Charlotte to Hancock International, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Charlotte to Hancock International for under $500?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Charlotte to Hancock International within the next 7 days for less than $500.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Charlotte Douglas to Syracuse Hancock Intl have been viewed 29 times in the past calendar month.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

Currently, US Airways offers the cheapest flights from Charlotte to Syracuse. On average 52 flights can be found for this airline route daily.

Does it rain more in Charlotte or Syracuse?

When traveling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in Charlotte is typically less than Syracuse. We can gather that this will continue over the next 16 days.

Is Charlotte weather warmer or cooler than Syracuse?

With an average temperature of 90 °F, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Syracuse are colder than in Charlotte.

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Hancock International

Destination information for Hancock International

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Charlotte to Hancock International

Airports servicing Charlotte

Airports servicing Syracuse

Hourly flight availability from Charlotte to Hancock International

Morning 6 AM to noon 38% of CLT to SYR departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 37% of CLT to SYR departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 24% of CLT to SYR departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of CLT to SYR departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Charlotte to Hancock International
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
3 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
3 daily flights
Friday
3 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights