Menu

Cheap flights from Seattle to Sonoma County (SEA - STS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Seattle (SEA) to Sonoma County (STS)

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Seattle to Sonoma County?

Users have found that leaving on a Sunday can be a cost-effective option. It’s possible to save up to 58% on your flight compared to booking on days when demand is much higher.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Seattle to Sonoma County?

To save on the cost of your flight from Seattle to Sonoma County, book at least 44 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 20% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $117 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $137.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Seattle to Sonoma County?

February can be a great time to fly to Sonoma County from Seattle with a flight ticket averaging about $121. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of February for as cheap as $61. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of April.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Seattle to Sonoma County (03A - STS)?

A simple way to save on the total cost of your ticket is to fly from Seattle to Sonoma County in the evening. If you’re flexible enough to do this you can expect to save up to 31% on your trip compared to booking a flight in the afternoon.

Cheap flights from Seattle to Sonoma County in August, September 2020

The best prices found for SEA to STS flights for August, September
27 Aug - 31 Aug
$201pp
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
25 Aug - 28 Aug
$207pp
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Major Airline
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
6 Aug - 11 Aug
$211pp
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl

Seattle to Sonoma County 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Sonoma County from Seattle found for this year
27 Aug - 31 Aug
$201pp
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
25 Aug - 28 Aug
$207pp
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Major Airline
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
6 Aug - 11 Aug
$211pp
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl

Non-stop flights to Sonoma County from Seattle

Save time with Seattle to Sonoma County direct flight deals
25 Aug - 28 Aug
$207pp
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Major Airline
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl

Last minute flights from Seattle to Sonoma County

Late deals on round-trip flights to Sonoma County from Seattle, departing today and this week
26 Jul - 2 Aug
$311pp
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
25 Jul - 25 Jul
$381pp
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
25 Jul - 25 Jul
$686pp
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl

One-way flights to Sonoma County from Seattle

The cheapest one-way flights from Seattle to Sonoma County
11:03 am - 3:07 pm
SWISS
1 Stop
4h 04m
SEA - STS
SWISS
$208
Ovago
5:15 am - 3:07 pm
Air New Zealand
2 Stops
9h 52m
SEA - STS
Air New Zealand
$211
Ovago
3:40 am - 1:04 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
9h 24m
SEA - STS
Multiple Airlines
$605
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Seattle to Sonoma County flights.

Flight FAQs

From Seattle to Sonoma County

Are flight prices decreasing from Seattle to Santa Rosa due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Seattle and Santa Rosa for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Seattle to Sonoma County for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Seattle to Sonoma County for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $201, but on average you can expect to pay $2881.

Are there nonstop flights from Seattle to Sonoma County for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 1 direct flight from Seattle to Sonoma County under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Seattle to Sonoma County is less than $207.

Are there last-minute flights available from Seattle to Sonoma County for under $400?

There are currently 7+ open flights from Seattle to Sonoma County within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What days are nonstop flights available from Seattle to Santa Rosa?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Is Seattle weather warmer or cooler than Santa Rosa?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 90 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in Santa Rosa is generally hotter than in Seattle. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

How long is the flight from Seattle to Sonoma County?

Airlines like Major Airline, SWISS, and Linear Air Taxi fly from Seattle to Sonoma County in about 1h 51m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 2h 57m. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Seattle to Sonoma County round-trip?

According to our current data, Major Airline ($207), SWISS ($216), and Linear Air Taxi ($5257) offers the cheapest pricing from Seattle to Sonoma County.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Seattle to Sonoma County one-way?

$83 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from SWISS. You may also be able to find cheap deals on Air New Zealand and Linear Air Taxi, with prices starting from $211 and $4095, respectively.

Alternative routes for Seattle to Sonoma County

Destination information for Sonoma County

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Seattle to Sonoma County
Flight duration
1h 50m
Average temperature for August in Sonoma County
89.6 °F
Avg rainfall for August in Sonoma County
0.6 ″

Airports servicing Seattle

Seattle King County/Boeing (BFI)
Seattle Lake Union Spb (LKE)

Airports servicing Santa Rosa

Hourly flight availability from Seattle to Sonoma County

Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 66% of SEA to STS departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 33% of SEA to STS departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of SEA to STS departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of SEA to STS departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM