Menu

Cheap flights from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head (CMH - SAV)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head are usually found in September or January, booked 57 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Tuesday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Columbus (CMH) to Savannah/Hilton Head (SAV)

CMH - SAV
Price
$238 - $358
Popular in April High demand for flights, 14% potential price rise
Cheapest in September Best time to find cheap flights, 23% potential price drop
Average price $238 Average for round-trip flights in setiembre 2020
Round-trip from $238 From Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head?

Travelers have found that booking a Friday departure is the best way to save up to 34% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head?

To save on the cost of your flight from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head, book at least 30 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 67% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $419 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $582.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head?

September is one of the best times of the year to fly to Savannah/Hilton Head from Columbus. Prices for September average $379 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $232. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of May. Opting for a September flight can save you 17% on your journey compared to booking in September

When is the cheapest time to fly from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head (CMH - SAV)?

When flying from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight in the evening, which can drop the price by up to 6% versus a flight at noon.

Cheap flights from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head in September, October 2020

The best prices found for CMH to SAV flights for September, October
10 Oct - 17 Oct
$208pp
CMH
Columbus
Delta
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
Delta
   
2 STOPS
CMH
Columbus
14 Oct - 19 Oct
$228pp
CMH
Columbus
Delta
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
Delta
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
24 Sep - 28 Sep
$238pp
CMH
Columbus
Delta
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
Delta
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus

Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Savannah/Hilton Head from Columbus found for this year
10 Oct - 17 Oct
$208pp
CMH
Columbus
Delta
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
Delta
   
2 STOPS
CMH
Columbus
14 Oct - 19 Oct
$228pp
CMH
Columbus
Delta
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
Delta
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
24 Sep - 28 Sep
$238pp
CMH
Columbus
Delta
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
Delta
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus

Last minute flights from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head

Late deals on round-trip flights to Savannah/Hilton Head from Columbus, departing today and this week
24 Sep - 28 Sep
$238pp
CMH
Columbus
Delta
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
Delta
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
24 Sep - 28 Sep
$356pp
CMH
Columbus
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
25 Sep - 28 Sep
$420pp
CMH
Columbus
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
Delta
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus

One-way flights to Savannah/Hilton Head from Columbus

The cheapest one-way flights from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head
6:05 am - 3:30 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
9h 25m
CMH - SAV
Multiple Airlines
$591
United
1:30 am - 9:02 am
Delta
2 Stops
7h 32m
CMH - SAV
Delta
$1,189
Delta
3:37 am - 1:25 pm
Linear Air Taxi
2 Stops
9h 48m
CMH - SAV
Linear Air Taxi
$4,035
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head flights.

Flight FAQs

From Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head

Are flight prices decreasing from Columbus to Savannah due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Columbus and Savannah for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $208, but on average you can expect to pay $282.

Are there nonstop flights from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head for under $300?

There are currently 7+ open flights from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head within the next 7 days for less than $300.

How popular is this flight route?

The Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head flight path was viewed by 24 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Columbus or Savannah?

When traveling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in Columbus is typically less than Savannah. We can gather that this will continue over the next 12 days.

Is Columbus weather warmer or cooler than Savannah?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 93 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in Savannah is generally hotter than in Columbus. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

How long is the flight from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head?

Departing from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head will take you 3h 15m.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head round-trip from $208. You may be able to fly from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head for 32% less than the average price by searching for this airline.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is Delta, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $179. Check flights for Linear Air Taxi, as they currently have the next best price.

Alternative routes for Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head

Destination information for Savannah/Hilton Head

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head

Airports servicing Columbus

Airports servicing Savannah

Home North America USA Georgia Savannah Savannah/Hilton Head Cheap flights from Columbus to Savannah/Hilton Head