Cheap flights from South Bend to Sanford (SBN - SFB)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
South Bend (SBN) to Sanford (SFB)

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from South Bend to Sanford?

Wednesday flights are generally found to be more expensive for flights from South Bend to Sanford. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Sanford.

How far in advance should I book a flight from South Bend to Sanford?

To save up to 13% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 21 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from South Bend to Sanford from $197 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $229 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from South Bend to Sanford?

The best pricing can be found in the month of August. Prices to Sanford from South Bend average $202. You can even find prices in August for less than $202, as users have found deals to Sanford from as low as $76. The month of December appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Sanford from South Bend. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 54%.

When is the cheapest time to fly from South Bend to Sanford (SBN - SFB)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from South Bend to Sanford is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are at noon tend to be the most expensive. A flight in the evening could potentially save you up to 47% on airfare.

Cheap flights from South Bend to Sanford in February, March 2021

1 Mar - 8 Mar
$167pp
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
20 Mar - 27 Mar
$178pp
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
20 Mar - 26 Mar
$182pp
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SBN
South Bend/Michiana

South Bend to Sanford 2021 flight deals

1 Mar - 8 Mar
$167pp
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
20 Mar - 27 Mar
$178pp
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
20 Mar - 26 Mar
$182pp
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SBN
South Bend/Michiana

Non-stop flights to Sanford from South Bend

20 Mar - 27 Mar
$178pp
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
20 Mar - 26 Mar
$182pp
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
12 Mar - 15 Mar
$189pp
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SBN
South Bend/Michiana

Last minute flights from South Bend to Sanford

3 Mar - 7 Mar
$386pp
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
   
2 STOPS
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
4 Mar - 7 Mar
$505pp
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
Allegiant Air
   
2 STOPS
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
   
2 STOPS
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
3 Mar - 7 Mar
$531pp
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
Allegiant Air
   
2 STOPS
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
   
2 STOPS
SBN
South Bend/Michiana

One-way flights to Sanford from South Bend

10:54 am - 1:10 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 16m
SBN - SFB
Allegiant Air
$76
Gotogate
9:49 am - 12:04 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 15m
SBN - SFB
Allegiant Air
$84
FlightNetwork
5:19 pm - 7:36 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 17m
SBN - SFB
Allegiant Air
$120
mytrip.com

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From South Bend to Sanford

Are flight prices decreasing from South Bend to Sanford due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both South Bend and Sanford for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from South Bend/Michiana to Orlando Sanford Intl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from South Bend/Michiana to Orlando Sanford Intl that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are Allegiant Air and United Airlines. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from South Bend to Sanford for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from South Bend to Sanford for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $178, but on average you can expect to pay $239.

Are there nonstop flights from South Bend to Sanford for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from South Bend to Sanford under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from South Bend to Sanford is less than $245.

Are there last-minute flights available from South Bend to Sanford for under $400?

There are currently 3+ open flights from South Bend to Sanford within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What days are nonstop flights available from South Bend to Sanford?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How many flights depart from South Bend to Sanford on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 4 flights from South Bend/Michiana to Orlando Sanford Intl a day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 25% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 50% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 25% of flight departures

Does it rain more in South Bend or Sanford?

South Bend will have the same amount of rainfall in 1 compared to Sanford over the next 14 days.

Is South Bend weather warmer or cooler than Sanford?

With an average temperature of 93 °F, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Sanford are hotter than in South Bend.

How long is the flight from South Bend to Sanford?

Allegiant Air can get you from South Bend to Sanford in just under 2h 14m. Your travel time will be generally consistent. There are 941 mi between South Bend and Sanford. All flights are typically nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from South Bend to Sanford round-trip?

Flying on Allegiant Air is currently your cheapest option to Sanford, with prices starting at $178. This flight start at 15% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from South Bend to Sanford one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with Allegiant Air, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $76.

Alternative routes for South Bend to Sanford

Destination information for Sanford

Flight duration
2h 21m
Average temperature for February in Sanford
77.0 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Sanford
2.2 ″

Airports servicing South Bend

Airports servicing Orlando

Hourly flight availability from South Bend to Sanford

Morning 6 AM to noon 50% of SBN to SFB departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 50% of SBN to SFB departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of SBN to SFB departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of SBN to SFB departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Home North America USA Florida Orlando Sanford Cheap flights from South Bend to Sanford