Menu

Cheap flights from Maine (ME) to Sanford (SFB)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Maine to Sanford (SFB)

How far in advance should I book a flight from Maine to Sanford?

To save up to 25% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 61 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Maine to Sanford from $242 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $283 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Maine to Sanford?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in December. For low rates, September can be a great choice for travel to Sanford. Flights to Sanford from Maine in September are about $230 on average during September, but can be found for as low as $147.

Maine to Sanford 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Sanford from Maine found for this year
7 Sep - 11 Sep
$145pp
BGR
Bangor
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor
7 Sep - 11 Sep
$243pp
BGR
Bangor
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
   
2 STOPS
BGR
Bangor
19 Dec - 27 Dec
$692pp
BGR
Bangor
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
   
2 STOPS
BGR
Bangor

Non-stop flights to Sanford from Maine

Save time with Maine to Sanford direct flight deals
7 Sep - 11 Sep
$145pp
BGR
Bangor
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor

One-way flights to Sanford from Maine

The cheapest one-way flights from Maine to Sanford
7:00 am - 10:15 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
3h 15m
BGR - SFB
Allegiant Air
$67
FlyFar
4:02 pm - 7:17 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
3h 15m
BGR - SFB
Allegiant Air
$70
FlyFar
1:49 pm - 5:06 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
3h 17m
BGR - SFB
Allegiant Air
$88
FlyFar

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Maine to Sanford flights.

Flight FAQs

From Maine to Sanford

Are flight prices decreasing from Maine to Sanford due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Maine and Sanford for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Maine to Sanford for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Maine to Sanford for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $145, but on average you can expect to pay $331.

Are there nonstop flights from Maine to Sanford for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 1 direct flight from Maine to Sanford under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Maine to Sanford is less than $145.

What days are nonstop flights available from Maine to Sanford?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Thursday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Maine to Sanford?

When booking a flight from Maine to Sanford, you may want to consider flying on American Airlines, Delta or Frontier as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the cheapest Flights from Maine to Sanford?

While on average a flight from Maine to Sanford is generally $435, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $170. When looking at the most popular route, (Bangor - Orlando Sanford Intl), you can expect to pay $165 for that flight.

How long is the flight from Maine to Sanford?

There are many flights that can get you from Maine to Sanford in 3h 20m. Fly via Allegiant Air to get the fastest option. All flights are typically nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Maine to Sanford round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Maine to Sanford is Allegiant Air. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $145 on this airline.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Maine to Sanford one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $67 on Allegiant Air.

Arrival points for flights from Maine to Sanford

Show more

Destination information for Sanford

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Maine to Sanford
Flight duration
3h 13m
Average temperature for August in Sanford
91.4 °F
Avg rainfall for August in Sanford
7.5 ″

Airports servicing

Bar Harbor (BHB)
Presque Isle (PQI)
Portland (PWM)
Rockland (RKD)
Augusta (AUG)

Airports servicing Orlando