Menu

Cheap flights from Harrisburg to Sanford (MDT - SFB)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Harrisburg to Sanford are usually found in September or August, booked 34 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Monday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Harrisburg (MDT) to Sanford (SFB)

MDT - SFB
Price
$110 - $212
SFB
Temperature
75.2 - 93.2 °F
SFB
Rainfall
1.9 - 8.3 inches
Popular in December High demand for flights, 17% potential price rise
Cheapest in September Best time to find cheap flights, 37% potential price drop
Round-trip from $110 From Harrisburg to Sanford
One-way from $30 One-way flight from Harrisburg to Sanford
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Harrisburg to Sanford?

Thursday flights are generally found to be more expensive for flights from Harrisburg to Sanford. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Sanford.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Harrisburg to Sanford?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 61 days in advance, which can save you up to 25% on flights from Harrisburg to Sanford compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 61 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $242. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $283.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Harrisburg to Sanford?

Flights from Harrisburg to Sanford lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Harrisburg to Sanford in September, with the cheapest ticket starting at $147.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Harrisburg to Sanford (MDT - SFB)?

When flying from Harrisburg to Sanford, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight in the afternoon, which can drop the price by up to 14% versus a flight in the noon.

Cheap flights from Harrisburg to Sanford in August, September 2020

The best prices found for MDT to SFB flights for August, September
25 Jul - 1 Aug
$60pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
31 Jul - 8 Aug
$64pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
7 Aug - 10 Aug
$67pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg

Harrisburg to Sanford 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Sanford from Harrisburg found for this year
25 Jul - 1 Aug
$60pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
31 Jul - 8 Aug
$64pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
7 Aug - 10 Aug
$67pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg

Non-stop flights to Sanford from Harrisburg

Save time with Harrisburg to Sanford direct flight deals
25 Jul - 1 Aug
$60pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
31 Jul - 8 Aug
$64pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
7 Aug - 10 Aug
$67pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg

Last minute flights from Harrisburg to Sanford

Late deals on round-trip flights to Sanford from Harrisburg, departing today and this week
25 Jul - 1 Aug
$60pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
26 Jul - 2 Aug
$82pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
24 Jul - 30 Jul
$107pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg

One-way flights to Sanford from Harrisburg

The cheapest one-way flights from Harrisburg to Sanford
8:41 am - 10:59 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 18m
MDT - SFB
Allegiant Air
$30
FlyFar
11:03 am - 1:15 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 12m
MDT - SFB
Allegiant Air
$33
FlyFar
4:33 pm - 6:48 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 15m
MDT - SFB
Allegiant Air
$43
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Harrisburg to Sanford flights.

Flight FAQs

From Harrisburg to Sanford

Are flight prices decreasing from Harrisburg to Sanford due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Harrisburg and Sanford for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Harrisburg to Sanford for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Harrisburg to Sanford for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $60, but on average you can expect to pay $120.

Are there nonstop flights from Harrisburg to Sanford for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Harrisburg to Sanford under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Harrisburg to Sanford is less than $120.

Are there last-minute flights available from Harrisburg to Sanford for under $100?

There are currently 12+ open flights from Harrisburg to Sanford within the next 7 days for less than $100.

How many flights depart from Harrisburg to Sanford on average per day?

6 flight departures from Harrisburg to Orlando Sanford Intl per day on average.
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 17% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 83% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Harrisburg or Sanford?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Harrisburg is roughly less than Sanford. You can assume this to be the case over the next 11 days.

Is Harrisburg weather warmer or cooler than Sanford?

Expect the weather to be around 93 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Sanford is generally hotter than in Harrisburg.

How long is the flight from Harrisburg to Sanford?

For as low as $184, Allegiant Air can have you in Sanford from Harrisburg in 2h 12m. The distance between Harrisburg and Sanford is about 832 mi. All flights are typically nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Harrisburg to Sanford round-trip?

Allegiant Air, at $60, was found to be the cheapest airline from Harrisburg to Sanford.. Users have found that Allegiant Air is 65% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Harrisburg to Sanford one-way?

The cheapest airline for a one-way flight from Harrisburg to Sanford is Allegiant Air ($30).

Alternative routes for Harrisburg to Sanford

Destination information for Sanford

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Harrisburg to Sanford
Flight duration
2h 15m
Average temperature for August in Sanford
91.4 °F
Avg rainfall for August in Sanford
7.5 ″

Airports servicing Harrisburg

Airports servicing Orlando

Hourly flight availability from Harrisburg to Sanford

Evening 6 PM to midnight 100% of MDT to SFB departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of MDT to SFB departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 0% of MDT to SFB departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of MDT to SFB departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Harrisburg to Sanford
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
0 flights
Saturday
0 flights
Home North America USA Florida Orlando Sanford Cheap flights from Harrisburg to Sanford