Menu

Cheap flights from Cleveland to Sanford (CLE - SFB)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Cleveland to Sanford are usually found in October or January, booked 42 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Wednesday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Cleveland (CLE) to Sanford (SFB)

CLE - SFB
Price
$81 - $378
SFB
Temperature
75.2 - 93.2 °F
SFB
Rainfall
1.9 - 8.3 inches
Popular in December High demand for flights, 51% potential price rise
Cheapest in October Best time to find cheap flights, 56% potential price drop
Round-trip from $81 From Cleveland to Sanford
One-way from $31 One-way flight from Cleveland to Sanford
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Cleveland to Sanford?

Thursday flights are found to be more expensive to fly from Cleveland to Sanford. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Sanford.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Cleveland to Sanford?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 61 days in advance, which can save you up to 25% on flights from Cleveland to Sanford compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 61 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $242. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $283.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cleveland to Sanford?

September can be a great time to fly to Sanford from Cleveland with a flight ticket averaging about $230. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of September for as cheap as $147. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December.

Cheap flights from Cleveland to Sanford in July, August 2020

The best prices found for CLE to SFB flights for July, August
12 Jul - 16 Jul
$66pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
12 Jul - 16 Jul
$68pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
26 Jul - 30 Jul
$69pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Cleveland to Sanford 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Sanford from Cleveland found for this year
6 Aug - 13 Aug
$58pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
12 Jul - 16 Jul
$66pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
12 Jul - 16 Jul
$68pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Non-stop flights to Sanford from Cleveland

Save time with Cleveland to Sanford direct flight deals
6 Aug - 13 Aug
$58pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
12 Jul - 16 Jul
$66pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
12 Jul - 16 Jul
$68pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Last minute flights from Cleveland to Sanford

Late deals on round-trip flights to Sanford from Cleveland, departing today and this week
28 Jun - 2 Jul
$82pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
28 Jun - 2 Jul
$98pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
28 Jun - 2 Jul
$104pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl

One-way flights to Sanford from Cleveland

The cheapest one-way flights from Cleveland to Sanford
5:31 pm - 7:44 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 13m
CLE - SFB
Allegiant Air
$31
FlyFar
5:27 pm - 7:39 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 12m
CLE - SFB
Allegiant Air
$39
FlyFar
5:31 pm - 7:42 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 11m
CLE - SFB
Allegiant Air
$43
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Cleveland to Sanford flights.

Flight FAQs

From Cleveland to Sanford

Are flight prices decreasing from Cleveland to Sanford due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Cleveland and Sanford for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Cleveland to Sanford for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Cleveland to Sanford for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $58, but on average you can expect to pay $86.

Are there nonstop flights from Cleveland to Sanford for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Cleveland to Sanford under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Cleveland to Sanford is less than $86.

Are there last-minute flights available from Cleveland to Sanford for under $100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Cleveland to Sanford within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Cleveland to Sanford?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Orlando Sanford Intl have been viewed 1,650 times in the past calendar month.

Does it rain more in Cleveland or Sanford?

Cleveland will have less rainfall in 2 compared to Sanford over the next 15 days.

Is Cleveland weather warmer or cooler than Sanford?

Temperatures around the 93 °F's can be experienced in July. The weather in Sanford is hotter than in Cleveland. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

Alternative routes for Cleveland to Sanford

Destination information for Sanford

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Cleveland to Sanford
Flight duration
2h 13m
Average temperature for July in Sanford
93.2 °F
Avg rainfall for July in Sanford
7.3 ″

Airports servicing Cleveland

Airports servicing Orlando

Hourly flight availability from Cleveland to Sanford

Evening 6 PM to midnight 100% of CLE to SFB departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of CLE to SFB departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 0% of CLE to SFB departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of CLE to SFB departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Cleveland to Sanford
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
0 flights
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
0 flights
Saturday
0 flights