Menu

Cheap flights from Cincinnati to Sanford (CVG - SFB)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Cincinnati to Sanford are usually found in January or August, booked 42 days in advance, depart on a Monday or Tuesday and return on a Wednesday

CVG - SFB
Price
$124 - $262
SFB
Temperature
75.2 - 93.2 °F
SFB
Rainfall
1.9 - 8.3 inches
Popular in December High demand for flights, 35% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 28% potential price drop
Average price $197 Average for round-trip flights in March 2020
Round-trip from $124 From Cincinnati to Sanford

Cheap flights from Cincinnati to Sanford in April 2020

The best prices found for CVG to SFB flights for April
10 Apr - 12 Apr
$68pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
5 Apr - 9 Apr
$71pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
1 May - 3 May
$73pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Cincinnati to Sanford 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Sanford from Cincinnati found for this year
8 May - 15 May
$71pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
1 Jul - 8 Jul
$72pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
1 May - 3 May
$73pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Non-stop flights to Sanford from Cincinnati

Save time with Cincinnati to Sanford direct flight deals
10 Apr - 12 Apr
$68pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
5 Apr - 9 Apr
$71pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
1 May - 3 May
$73pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Last minute flights from Cincinnati to Sanford

Late deals on round-trip flights to Sanford from Cincinnati, departing today and this week
31 Mar - 8 Apr
$71pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
1 Apr - 9 Apr
$94pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
28 Mar - 5 Apr
$102pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

One-way flights to Sanford from Cincinnati

The cheapest one-way flights from Cincinnati to Sanford
8:04 am - 10:02 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
1h 58m
CVG - SFB
Allegiant Air
$43
FlightNetwork
8:34 am - 10:32 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
1h 58m
CVG - SFB
Allegiant Air
$50
Kiwi.com
8:05 am - 10:05 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 00m
CVG - SFB
Allegiant Air
$62
FlyFar

Alternative routes for Cincinnati to Sanford

Destination information for Sanford

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Cincinnati to Sanford
Flight duration
2h 01m
Average temperature for March in Sanford
80.6 °F
Avg rainfall for March in Sanford
3.3 ″

Airports servicing Cincinnati

Airports servicing Orlando

Weekly flight availability
from Cincinnati to Sanford
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
0 flights
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
0 flights
Saturday
0 flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Cincinnati to Sanford flights.

Flight FAQs

From Cincinnati to Sanford

Are flight prices decreasing from Cincinnati to Sanford due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Cincinnati and Sanford for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Cincinnati to Sanford for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Cincinnati to Sanford for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $68, but on average you can expect to pay $70.

Are there nonstop flights from Cincinnati to Sanford for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 3 direct flights from Cincinnati to Sanford under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Cincinnati to Sanford is less than $70.

Are there last-minute flights available from Cincinnati to Sanford for under $100?

There are currently just 3 open flights from Cincinnati to Sanford within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Cincinnati to Sanford?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Orlando Sanford Intl was viewed by 335 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

How long does the flight from Cincinnati to Sanford take?

Your journey will take you approximately 2 hours. Your flight will cover a distance of about 459 miles.

How many flights depart from Cincinnati to Sanford on average per day?

Travelers can expect 9 flights from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Orlando Sanford Intl on average per day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 67% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 11% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 22% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Cincinnati or Sanford?

When traveling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in Cincinnati is typically similar to Sanford. We can gather that this will continue over the next 17 days.

Is Cincinnati weather warmer or cooler than Sanford?

Expect the weather to be around 93 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Sanford is generally hotter than in Cincinnati.