Menu

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Sanford (CLT - SFB)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Charlotte (CLT) to Sanford (SFB)

CLT - SFB
Price
$76 - $210
SFB
Temperature
75.2 - 93.2 °F
SFB
Rainfall
1.9 - 8.3 inches

Popular in

September

High demand for flights, 40% potential price rise

Cheapest in

April

Best time to find cheap flights, 39% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$76

From Charlotte to Sanford

One-way from

$75

One-way flight from Charlotte to Sanford

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Charlotte to Sanford?

Users have found that flying from Charlotte to Sanford on a Monday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Charlotte to Sanford?

To save on the cost of your flight from Charlotte to Sanford, book at least 23 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 22% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $182 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $219.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlotte to Sanford?

Flights from Charlotte to Sanford lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Charlotte to Sanford in August, with the cheapest ticket starting at $40.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Charlotte to Sanford (CLT - SFB)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Charlotte to Sanford is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the morning tend to be the most expensive. A flight in the afternoon could potentially save you up to 33% on airfare.

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Sanford in November, December 2020

The best prices found for CLT to SFB flights for November, December
17 Dec - 19 Dec
$231pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
3 Dec - 6 Dec
$256pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
19 Dec - 24 Dec
$266pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Charlotte to Sanford 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Sanford from Charlotte found for next year
17 Dec - 19 Dec
$231pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
3 Dec - 6 Dec
$256pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
19 Dec - 24 Dec
$266pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from Charlotte to Sanford

Late deals on round-trip flights to Sanford from Charlotte, departing today and this week
3 Dec - 6 Dec
$256pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Sanford from Charlotte

The cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Sanford
5:58 am - 3:25 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
9h 27m
CLT - SFB
Multiple Airlines
$2,206
Gotogate
11:19 am - 3:41 pm
Linear Air Taxi
1 Stop
4h 22m
CLT - SFB
Linear Air Taxi
$6,158
Ovago
2:00 pm - 12:06 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
22h 06m
CLT - SFB
Multiple Airlines
$75
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Charlotte to Sanford flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charlotte to Sanford

Are flight prices decreasing from Charlotte to Sanford due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Charlotte and Sanford for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Orlando Sanford Intl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Frontier, American Airlines, and Allegiant Air are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Charlotte to Sanford for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Charlotte to Sanford for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $211, but on average you can expect to pay $389.

Are there nonstop flights from Charlotte to Sanford for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Charlotte to Sanford, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Charlotte to Sanford for under $300?

There are currently 1+ open flights from Charlotte to Sanford within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Charlotte to Sanford?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Friday, Saturday.

Does it rain more in Charlotte or Sanford?

The rainfall in Charlotte is generally less than the rainfall in Sanford. This will continue over the next 12 days.

Is Charlotte weather warmer or cooler than Sanford?

With an average temperature of 93 °F, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Sanford are hotter than in Charlotte.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Charlotte to Sanford one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Linear Air Taxi. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $6,158.

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Sanford

Destination information for Sanford

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Charlotte to Sanford
Average temperature for November in Sanford
78.8 °F
Avg rainfall for November in Sanford
1.9 ″

Airports servicing Charlotte

Airports servicing Orlando

Top 5 airlines from Charlotte to Sanford

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Charlotte to Sanford choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Spirit Airlines
$100 $126 No cancel fee 65%
Frontier
$37 $135 No cancel fee 62%
Allegiant Air
$78 $154 No cancel fee 88%
American Airlines
$55 $191 No cancel fee 71%
Linear Air Taxi
$8,223 $11,731 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Linear Air Taxi. Please check directly on their website for additional information.