Cheap flights from Spartanburg to Salisbury (SBY)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Spartanburg to Salisbury (SBY)

All the information you need to plan the best null to SBY flight in 2021: compare Spartanburg to Salisbury flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Salisbury.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Spartanburg to Salisbury, Maryland?

April is one of the best times of the year to fly to Salisbury, Maryland from Spartanburg. Prices for April average $303 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $193. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of September. Opting for a April flight can save you 25% on your journey compared to booking in April

When is the cheapest time to fly from Spartanburg to Salisbury, Maryland (SB1 - SBY)?

When flying from Spartanburg to Salisbury, Maryland, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

Cheap flights from Spartanburg to Salisbury in December, January 2022

The best prices found for Spartanburg to SBY flights for December, January
30 Dec - 3 Jan
$267pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
30 Dec - 3 Jan
$276pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
30 Dec - 3 Jan
$285pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Spartanburg to Salisbury 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Salisbury from Spartanburg found for this year
30 Dec - 3 Jan
$267pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
30 Dec - 3 Jan
$276pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
30 Dec - 3 Jan
$285pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Non-stop flights to Salisbury from Spartanburg

Save time with Spartanburg to Salisbury direct flight deals
30 Dec - 3 Jan
$267pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from Spartanburg to Salisbury

Late deals on round-trip flights to Salisbury from Spartanburg, departing today and this week
10 Dec - 12 Dec
$377pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
10 Dec - 12 Dec
$521pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
10 Dec - 12 Dec
$828pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Salisbury-Ocean City from Spartanburg

The cheapest one-way flights from Spartanburg to Salisbury
3:36 pm - 5:10 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 34m
CLT - SBY
American Airlines
12:13 pm - 4:10 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
3h 57m
CLT - SBY
American Airlines
5:22 pm - 4:15 pm
American Airlines
2 Stops
22h 53m
CLT - SBY
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Spartanburg</span> to <span class="emphasized">Salisbury</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Spartanburg to Salisbury

What airport do you fly into for flights to Salisbury from Spartanburg?

Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City (SBY) is the airport you will fly into if you book a flight from Spartanburg to Salisbury. You should not have trouble finding flights to Salisbury-Ocean City from Spartanburg; the airport handles an average of 1 inbound flight from Spartanburg per day. You should also have plenty of airline options to choose from since 1 airline has flights to the Salisbury airport from Spartanburg. It is only a 5.0 mi journey from Salisbury-Ocean City (SBY) to Salisbury’s city center.

Which airlines flying from Spartanburg to Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Spartanburg to Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. American Airlines is one of the carriers where you may find flexible change policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like American Airlines with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Spartanburg to Salisbury, Maryland for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Spartanburg to Salisbury, Maryland for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $207, but on average you can expect to pay $766.

Are there nonstop flights from Spartanburg to Salisbury, Maryland for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 1 direct flight from Spartanburg to Salisbury, Maryland under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Spartanburg to Salisbury, Maryland is less than $267.

Are there last-minute flights available from Spartanburg to Salisbury, Maryland for under $400?

There are currently 5+ open flights from Spartanburg to Salisbury, Maryland within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What are the cheapest flights from Spartanburg to Salisbury, Maryland?

While on average a flight from Spartanburg to Salisbury, Maryland is generally $345, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $242. When looking at the most popular route, (Charlotte Douglas - Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City), you can expect to pay $206 for that flight.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Salisbury, MD

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Salisbury from Spartanburg?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City within the United States

Most visitors from Spartanburg need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Spartanburg must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Spartanburg are not required to quarantine after entering Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City.

Do I need a test to fly back to Spartanburg from Salisbury?

Returning to Spartanburg from Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Spartanburg.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City are not required to quarantine after entering Spartanburg.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Salisbury, MD

Alternative routes for Spartanburg to Salisbury

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Salisbury

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Spartanburg to Salisbury.
Flight duration from Spartanburg to SBY
1h 40m
Average temperature for December in Salisbury
51.8 °F
Avg rainfall for December in Salisbury
3.3 ″

Airports servicing Spartanburg

Airports servicing Salisbury

Hourly flight availability from Spartanburg to Salisbury

See what time of day planes typically take off from Spartanburg towards Salisbury.
Morning 6 AM to noon 50% of Spartanburg to SBY departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 50% of Spartanburg to SBY departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of Spartanburg to SBY departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of Spartanburg to SBY departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Spartanburg to Salisbury
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Spartanburg to Salisbury.
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
1 daily flight
Home North America USA Maryland Salisbury Cheap flights from Spartanburg to Salisbury