Menu

Cheap flights from Bradley Intl to Reagan National (BDL - DCA)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Bradley Intl to Reagan National are usually found in January or February, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Thursday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Bradley Intl (BDL) to Reagan National (DCA)

BDL - DCA
Price
$155 - $313
DCA
Temperature
48.2 - 89.6 °F
DCA
Rainfall
2.4 - 4.2 inches
Popular in November High demand for flights, 27% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 32% potential price drop
Average price $271 Average for round-trip flights in August 2020
Round-trip from $155 From Bradley Intl to Reagan National
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Bradley Intl to Reagan National?

It’s generally more expensive to depart on a Friday, if you have to leave on this day you can still search on Cheapflights to find great options that meet your needs.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Bradley Intl to Reagan National?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 28 days in advance, which can save you up to 11% on flights from Bradley Intl to Reagan National compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 28 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $252. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $276.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bradley Intl to Reagan National?

Our data shows that February tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Reagan National from Bradley Intl. Users have commonly found prices around $243 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $119. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bradley Intl to Reagan National (BDL - DCA)?

It’s optimal to fly from Bradley Intl to Reagan National in the evening. By choosing this option you can save up to 16% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight in the noon.

Cheap flights from Bradley Intl to Reagan National in August, September 2020

The best prices found for BDL to DCA flights for August, September
26 Aug - 29 Aug
$100pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Cape Air
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
26 Aug - 29 Aug
$103pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Sun Country Air
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Sun Country Air
 
1 STOP
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
26 Aug - 29 Aug
$133pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Cape Air
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Cape Air
Non-Stop
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl

Bradley Intl to Reagan National 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Reagan National from Bradley Intl found for this year
26 Aug - 29 Aug
$100pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
26 Aug - 29 Aug
$103pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Sun Country Air
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Sun Country Air
 
1 STOP
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
26 Aug - 29 Aug
$133pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Cape Air
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Cape Air
Non-Stop
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl

Non-stop flights to Reagan National from Bradley Intl

Save time with Bradley Intl to Reagan National direct flight deals
26 Aug - 29 Aug
$133pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Cape Air
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Cape Air
Non-Stop
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl

Last minute flights from Bradley Intl to Reagan National

Late deals on round-trip flights to Reagan National from Bradley Intl, departing today and this week
24 Jul - 27 Jul
$251pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$299pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
29 Jul - 31 Jul
$306pp
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl

One-way flights to Reagan National from Bradley Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from Bradley Intl to Reagan National
1:25 pm - 7:42 pm
JetBlue
1 Stop
6h 17m
BDL - DCA
JetBlue
2:00 am - 7:23 am
Delta
1 Stop
5h 23m
BDL - DCA
Delta
$389
Delta
7:00 am - 6:05 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
11h 05m
BDL - DCA
Multiple Airlines
$511
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Bradley Intl to Reagan National flights.

Flight FAQs

From Bradley Intl to Reagan National

Are flight prices decreasing from Bradley Intl to Reagan National due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Bradley Intl and Reagan National for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Bradley Intl to Reagan National for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Bradley Intl to Reagan National for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $100, but on average you can expect to pay $205.

Are there nonstop flights from Bradley Intl to Reagan National for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 1 direct flight from Bradley Intl to Reagan National under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Bradley Intl to Reagan National is less than $133.

Are there last-minute flights available from Bradley Intl to Reagan National for under $300?

There are currently 12+ open flights from Bradley Intl to Reagan National within the next 7 days for less than $300.

Does it rain more in Bradley Intl or Reagan National?

Bradley Intl will have greater rainfall in 0 compared to Reagan National over the next 15 days.

Is Bradley Intl weather warmer or cooler than Reagan National?

Expect the weather to be around 90 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Reagan National is generally hotter than in Bradley Intl.

How long is the flight from Bradley Intl to Reagan National?

Airlines like Allegiant Air, Cape Air, and Delta fly from Bradley Intl to Reagan National in about 1h 28m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 2h 38m. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Bradley Intl to Reagan National round-trip?

Flying on Allegiant Air is currently your cheapest option to Reagan National, with prices starting at $100. Additional round-trip tickets that might be worth considering are offered by Sun Country Air and Cape Air, with the lowest prices starting at $103 and $133, respectively. You may be able to fly from Bradley Intl to Reagan National for 56% less than the average price by searching for these airlines.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Bradley Intl to Reagan National one-way?

$173 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from JetBlue. You may also be able to find cheap deals on Delta, with prices from $191.

Alternative routes for Bradley Intl to Reagan National

Destination information for Reagan National

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Bradley Intl to Reagan National
Flight duration
1h 22m
Average temperature for August in Reagan National
87.8 °F
Avg rainfall for August in Reagan National
3.3 ″

Airports servicing Hartford

Airports servicing Washington

Hourly flight availability from Bradley Intl to Reagan National

Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 100% of BDL to DCA departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 0% of BDL to DCA departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of BDL to DCA departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of BDL to DCA departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Bradley Intl to Reagan National
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
1 daily flight