Menu

Cheap flights from Chicago to Quad-City (CHI - MLI)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

$740
$580
$420
$264
Price
$264 - $707
Temperature
36 - 88 °F
Rainfall
1 - 5 inches
Most popular in August High demand for flights, 17% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 25% potential price drop
Average price $391 Price for this month
Cheapest price $264 From Chicago to Quad-City

Cheap flights from Chicago to Quad-City in March 2020

The best prices found for ORD to MLI flights for March
22 Mar - 29 Mar
$259pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
11 Mar - 12 Mar
$507pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Chicago to Quad-City 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Quad-City from Chicago found for this year
17 Apr - 19 Apr
$259pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
MLI
Moline Quad-City
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Non-stop flights to Quad-City from Chicago

Save time with Chicago to Quad-City direct flight deals
22 Mar - 29 Mar
$259pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
28 Feb - 1 Mar
$339pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
24 Feb - 29 Feb
$394pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
MLI
Moline Quad-City
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Last minute flights from Chicago to Quad-City

Late deals on round-trip flights to Quad-City from Chicago, departing today and this week
28 Feb - 1 Mar
$339pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
24 Feb - 29 Feb
$394pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
MLI
Moline Quad-City
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

One-way flights to Quad-City from Chicago

The cheapest one-way flights from Chicago to Quad-City
11:05 am - 12:02 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
0h 57m
ORD - MLI
American Airlines
5:05 pm - 6:07 pm
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 02m
ORD - MLI
United Airlines
$249
United
2:43 pm - 3:50 pm
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 07m
ORD - MLI
United Airlines
$289
United

Alternative routes for Chicago to Quad-City

Destination information for Quad-City

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Chicago to Quad-City
Flight duration
1h 03m
Average temperature for February in Quad-City
39.2 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Quad-City
1.5 ″

Airports servicing Chicago

Chicago-O'Hare Intl (ORD)
Rockford (RFD)

Airports servicing Moline

Weekly flight availability
from Chicago to Quad-City
Sunday
11 daily flights
Monday
9 daily flights
Tuesday
9 daily flights
Wednesday
11 daily flights
Thursday
8 daily flights
Friday
11 daily flights
Saturday
9 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Chicago to Quad-City flights.

Flight FAQs

From Chicago to Quad-City

What days are nonstop flights available from Chicago to Moline?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Airlines departing from Chicago to Moline can be delayed by up to 65min. or more hours.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

On average, there are a total of 400 seats offered from Chicago to Moline Quad-City per day.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

The cheapest airline for this route is ExpressJet. When flying this airline from Chicago to Moline on average you can expect to find 72 flights available for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Chicago to Quad-City take?

Your journey will take you approximately 2 hours. Your flight will cover a distance of about 86 miles.

How many flights depart from Chicago to Quad-City on average per day?

18 flight departures from Chicago to Moline Quad-City per day on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 28% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 39% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 33% of flight departures

Is Chicago weather warmer or cooler than Moline?

With an average temperature of 88 °F, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Moline are hotter than in Chicago.