Menu

Cheap flights from Harrisburg to Piedmont Triad Intl (MDT - GSO)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Harrisburg (MDT) to Piedmont Triad Intl (GSO)

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Harrisburg to Piedmont Triad Intl?

Departing on a Friday is a good option for securing a great price. You can expect to save up to 65% when planning your travel around this day of the week.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Harrisburg to Piedmont Triad Intl?

Users have found that booking a flight from Harrisburg to Piedmont Triad Intl at least 61 days early can save you up to 27% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 61 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Harrisburg to Piedmont Triad Intl for as little as $386 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $387 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Harrisburg to Piedmont Triad Intl?

September is one of the best times of the year to fly to Piedmont Triad Intl from Harrisburg. Prices for September average $362 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $187. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of July. Opting for a September flight can save you 19% on your journey compared to booking in September

Cheap flights from Harrisburg to Piedmont Triad Intl in July, August 2020

The best prices found for MDT to GSO flights for July, August
31 Jul - 5 Aug
$196pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Delta
   
2 STOPS
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
Delta
   
2 STOPS
MDT
Harrisburg
31 Jul - 5 Aug
$201pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Sun Country Air
 
1 STOP
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
Sun Country Air
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg
31 Jul - 5 Aug
$203pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg

Harrisburg to Piedmont Triad Intl 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Piedmont Triad Intl from Harrisburg found for this year
2 Dec - 16 Dec
$166pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Delta
 
1 STOP
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
Delta
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg
2 Dec - 16 Dec
$172pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg
2 Dec - 16 Dec
$176pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Delta
 
1 STOP
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
Delta
   
2 STOPS
MDT
Harrisburg

One-way flights to Piedmont Triad Intl from Harrisburg

The cheapest one-way flights from Harrisburg to Piedmont Triad Intl
1:07 pm - 5:03 pm
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
3h 56m
MDT - GSO
Spirit Airlines
$252
Ovago
4:30 am - 1:23 pm
Cape Air
2 Stops
8h 53m
MDT - GSO
Cape Air
$389
Ovago
11:47 am - 7:35 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
19h 48m
MDT - GSO
Multiple Airlines
$511
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Harrisburg to Piedmont Triad Intl flights.

Flight FAQs

From Harrisburg to Piedmont Triad Intl

Are flight prices decreasing from Harrisburg to Piedmont Triad Intl due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Harrisburg and Piedmont Triad Intl for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Harrisburg to Piedmont Triad Intl for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Harrisburg to Piedmont Triad Intl for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $166, but on average you can expect to pay $389.

Are there nonstop flights from Harrisburg to Piedmont Triad Intl for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Harrisburg to Piedmont Triad Intl, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

What days are nonstop flights available from Harrisburg to Piedmont Triad Intl?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Monday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 117 users have taken a look at flights from Harrisburg to Greensboro/H. Point.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

Piedmont Airlines, Inc. D/B/A Henson Aviation/US Air Express offers the cheapest flights from Harrisburg to Piedmont Triad Intl. Per day you can find on average 185 flights for this route and airline.

Does it rain more in Harrisburg or Piedmont Triad Intl?

Harrisburg will have less rainfall in 2 compared to Piedmont Triad Intl over the next 12 days.

Is Harrisburg weather warmer or cooler than Piedmont Triad Intl?

Temperatures around the 90 °F's can be experienced in July. The weather in Piedmont Triad Intl is hotter than in Harrisburg. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

Alternative routes for Harrisburg to Piedmont Triad Intl

Destination information for Piedmont Triad Intl

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Harrisburg to Piedmont Triad Intl
Average temperature for July in Piedmont Triad Intl
89.6 °F
Avg rainfall for July in Piedmont Triad Intl
4.4 ″

Airports servicing Harrisburg

Airports servicing Greensboro